Sold2015[Collected works, Roman & Civil Law] Cujas 1609FINE EDITION OF CUJAS' COLLECTED WORKS IN A BEAUTIFUL CONTEMPORARY BINDING Cujas, Jacques. Iacobi Cuiacii Iurisconsulti, Operam quae de iure fecit et edi volvit. Ab ipso autore postremun recognita & lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olea's work on European parties and procedureHeading: Author: Olea, Alonso de Title: D. Alphonsi de Olea... Tractatus de cessione jurium et actionum... Editio 5a, ab ipso auctore aucta et locupletata additionibus. Place Published: [Lyons] PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Philosophy]BACCONE et al.-RACCOLTA DI TESI FILOSOFICHE[English description below] BACCONE, Joannes de - MOSSIS Franciscus Joannis Thoma de - VIGOREUS Joannes Baptista - ECCLESIA, Carouls Franciscus ab - BALLIONUS Jacobus - OLTROCHUS Angelus Antonius - STSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2024JACOBUS, INCIPITI LEGENDA SANTORUM, PRINTED 1554Incipit legenda sanctorum que lombardica nominatur historia. Et primo de festivitatibus que occurrunt infra tempus renovationis quod representat ecclesia ab adventu usque ad nativitatem domini.1554, 4See Sold Price
Sold2023LULL – BRUNO. Opera ea quae ad inventam ab ipso Artem Universalem, Scientiarum ArtiumqueLULL Ramòn – BRUNO, Giordano. Opera ea quae ad inventam ab ipso Artem Universalem, Scientiarum Artiumque omnium brevi compendio.Argentinae (i.e Strassburg], Lazarus Zetzner, 1598 In-8vo, mmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petrus Plancius, Engraved World MapOrbis Terrarum Typus de Integro Multis in Locis Emendatus. Petrus Plancius (1552-1622). Copper-plate engraving with original hand color in full. Amsterdam, 1594. Some stains, creases, folds. Sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petrus Kaerius and Abraham Ortelius, Two Vintage MapsPETRUS KAERIUS and ABRAHAM ORTELIUS (Flemish, 1571-1646), and (Belgian, 1527-1598), Orbis Terrarum Typus De Integro Multis In Locis Emendatus auctore Petro Kaerio anno 1607, and Indiae Orientalis InsuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold2016VERY FINE DAUM NANCY VASE, CIRCA 1900VERY FINE DAUM NANCY VASE, CIRCA 1900 INTERNALLY DECORATED, GILT,ENAMELED AND ACID ETCHED GLASS "Serpent and Pheonix" VASE Circa 1900. Signed Daum Nancy with the Croix de Lorraine. Height 11 in. (27.9See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990 BYZANTINE silvered metal, cold painted and patinated bronze edition 43/375, impressed 1987 CHALK & VERMILION AND SEVEN ARTS 50 by 26 by 11cm. 20 by 10.5 by 4.5in. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, REFERENCE 5970 CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCHPATEK PHILIPPE REFERENCE 5970 A WHITE GOLD PERPETUAL CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH MOON PHASES, 24 HOURS AND LEAP YEAR INDICATION, CIRCA 2006Dial: silvered mechanical, movement number: 30434081See Sold Price
Sold2015LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003), "BEAST XXI", 1959Property of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund. LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003) "BEAST XXI", 1959bronze, patinated signed, dated '59, numbered 315 4/6 Height 13 in., Width 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patek Philippe, Perpetual Calendar WristwatchPatek Philippe 百達翡麗 REF 3970EP-019 A Platinum and Diamond set Perpetual Calendar Chronograph Wristwatch with Moon Phases and Leap Year Indication circa 2000 three subsidiarSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURECHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SEATED BODHISATTVA 17th Century The seated figure resting in lotus position, resting on a lotus petal carved base; traces of original decoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIA CERTIFIED FANCY INTENSE YELLOW 5.51 CARAT RINGProperty of A Palm Beach Lady FANCY INTENSE YELLOW DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING Set with a cut-cornered Square-Modified cut diamond weighing 5.51 carats, flanked by triangle-shaped diamonds weighing togetSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CAXTON, William, translator]. VORAGINE, Jacobus de. [The Golden Legend]. [1504]. RARE.US$8,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesHendricus Jacobus Burgers (Dutch, 1834-1899) Oil on Canvas 19th Century, "The Fisherman in Love", HUS$2,000
634 Lots AwayBidhausSAINT LAURENT YSL Nano Studded Sac de Jour Shoulder Bag Calfskin Leather BlackUS$10
BonhamsEDWARD III - YORKSHIRE Illuminated Royal Licence, bearing the great seal, Westminster, 15 Novemb...£18,000
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€2,000(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER LOETZ MODELS, PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASES, 20TH CENTURY.€300
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MODERNIST HANGING BOOKCASE, CIRCA 1920.€300
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)19TH-20TH CENTURIES SPANISH SCHOOL. "WITCHES".€500(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "TESTA DI HERME", CIRCA 1925 - 1927.€500(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FERNANDO BOTERO (1932 - 2023). "BOTERO AUX CHAMPS - ELYSÉES" MEDAL, 1992.€50(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) PAIR OF WALL LAMPS-NICHES IN FRENCH REGENCY STYLE.€225
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MURANO CRYSTAL LOBSTER, LAST THIRD 20TH CENTURY.€275
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN PICHOT SOLER (1924-1996). "GIRL LYING ON THE SOFA".€300
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LATE 19TH CENTURY, CATALAN SCHOOL. PROBABLY MART? ALSINA'S WORKSHOP "OFFICIAL PORTRAIT OF THE WAR€350
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. VESSEL, CIRCA 1930.€500
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)POCKET WATCH G.A. HUGUENIN & FILS, PONTS MARTEL.€5,000
7 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)SILVER BOX WITH MICROMOSAIC, SECOND HALF OF THE 20TH CENTURY.€50