Sold2022Hergé (Georges Rémi) - Lot of Tintin cars 1/24 scale - 2019-2020Hergé (Georges Rémi) (1907-1983) Lot of Tintin cars 1/24 scale (2019-2020) Description: 5 metal and plastic cars by Création Moulinsart Hachette Collections, includes #2 of Les 7 boules de crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin, Les 7 boules de cristal,Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin, Les 7 boules de cristal, 1961 edition (1961) Description: Tintin, Les 7 boules de cristal, 1961 edition, back cover B30 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - "Tintin, Les 7 boules deHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) "Tintin, Les 7 boules de cristal" 1961 edition (1961) Description: Tintin, Les 7 boules de cristal 1961 edition, back cover B30 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bellefleur, Léon - Les toundras - 1968Bellefleur, Léon (1910- 2007) Les toundras (1968) Description: Lithograph on paper, 23/27, signed on lower right Bellefleur 68 Dimension (PO): 14 1/2" x 19" Dimension (CM): 36.8 x 48.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gentle Giant Ltd - Star Wars Princess Leia figurine - 2007Gentle Giant Ltd Star Wars Princess Leia figurine (2007) Description: Princess Leia as Jabba's slave, painted resin statuette, limited edition numbered 2459/5000, dated 2007 Dimension (PO): 7" x 11" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caviar setCaviar set Description: Includes a silver plated St James service, 1 ladle and 4 tasting spoon Petrossian, Paris Dimension (PO): Le service St James mesure 11 1/2" x 7" x 6", les cuillères PetrossianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oies IRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies I Description: Lithograph on paper, 72/195, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo - Les métamorphoses d'Ovide - 1931Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Les métamorphoses d'Ovide (1931) Description: Lithograph on paper, EA XV, signed in the plate on lower right Picasso Dimension (PO): 5" x 7 1/2" Dimension (CM): 13See Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA $25.00 2007 Curling Silver Coin ProofCANADA $25.00 2007 Curling Silver Coin Proof .925 AG .826 tr. oz. First coin in 15 coins set in a large 7 hole black box with special Vancouver 2010 sleeve and COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Cloutier, Denise - Les enfantsCloutier, Denise (XX) Les enfants Description: Lot of 3 charcoals, signed on lower left Denise Dimension (PO): 4" x 3 1/2; 9 3/4" x 7" Dimension (CM): 10.2 x 8.9; 12.7 x 24.8 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dowitcher in breeding plumage on original clam shellDowitcher in breeding plumage on original clam shell base, Cigar Daisey, Chincoteague, Virginia. Branded, signed, and dated 2007. 7” tall. Carved wing tips and good feather paint detail. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "WILL HE COME BACK?"oil on canvas no signature visible (Michele Loffredo, Italian, b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 190] 71 x 81 inches sight; 80 x 90 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Kupelwieser: Wired 7Hans Kupelwieser Wired 7 2007 collage, photogram on paper; framed 131 x 100.5 cm (frame) signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Kupelwieser 07 Wired 7 private collection, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "CHILD'S CARESS"oil on canvas signed lower left: "M. Loffredo" (Italian b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 191] 69 x 67 inches sight; 79 x 76 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Constantin Andreou (Greek, 1917-2007) Les Papillons, c.Constantin Andreou (Greek, 1917-2007) Les Papillons, c. 1957-1958 oil on canvas signed Andreou (upper left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 28 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlton WigginsCarlton Wiggins American, 1848-1932 Cattle Grazing Signed Carlton Wiggins (ll) Oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches Provenance: Christie's, New York, Feb. 6 and 7, 2007, 161 C The Estate of Kathryn GrahamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 4 Ford Pylon Sign PanelsSSP, have above average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, bends/dents, and some metal damage, 53" tall or less, rated 7.5+-7See Sold Price
Sold20182007 GIBSON LES PAUL GUITAR2007 GIBSON LES PAUL GUITAR - SN 009370329 - SUPPLIES - GIBSON CASE WITH WHITE LININGSee Sold Price
Sold20247 pcs. 2007 US Mint P&D Presidential Dollar w/8 cnWith 8 coins, Barack Obama 4 Stickered coin set in FolderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex G Bernstein Red M12 Art Glass HabatatAlex Gabriel Bernstein (USA), Red M12, 2007. 12 x 7.75 x 1.5â€. A beautiful small-scale sculpture that has all the elements of the artist’s larger work. It displays his signature techniquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Head of Dvarapala in stone, Khmer 11th century, Baphuon style (h20cm) (Christie's Paris 7 decemberHead of Dvarapala in stone, Khmer 11th century, Baphuon style (h20cm) (Christie's Paris 7 december 2007)See Sold Price
Sold2016(40) PIECE BJORN WIINBLAD MAGIC FLUTE STEMWAREby Rosenthal, crystal stems include 8 each water goblets, red wines, white wines, ports and champagne saucers, tallest 7.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex Datejust 18k Gold Steel Diamond Lady's WatchMETAL: 18k Gold/ Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case 26mm excl. crown, two tone jubilee band will fit approx. up to 7" wrist. Champagne dial with diamond markers, diamonds on the bezel. Date at 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsDe Montbrun de Norvins, Jacques Marquet - Histoire de Napoléon - 1868CA$25
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMacGeoghegan, James - The History of Ireland Ancient and Modern, - 1845CA$75
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryRowland Ward set of 7 champagne glasses Made in South Africa mid 1950s etched with safari animals.US$170
5 days Left3 Kings Auction2007-08 Topps #7 Corey Brewer Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed RC TimberwolvesUS$62
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jouers, "Chinois" (#73)., Woodblock print, 13.25" xUS$200
6 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 15 French diminutive leather bound books "Vies les Hommes Illustres"US$100(1 bid)