Sold2021A CHARLES CAMOIN FRENCH FAUVIST OIL PAINTINGAn oil on canvas still life painting by Charles Camoin (French, 1879 - 1965). Painted in the style of Fauvism and depicts a bouquet of flowers against the background of a red round dish. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHARLES CAMOIN FRENCH FAUVIST OIL PAINTINGAn oil on canvas still life painting by Charles Camoin (French, 1879 - 1965). Painted in the style of Fauvism and depicts a bouquet of flowers against the background of a red round dish. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: Charles Camoin Ink DrawingAttributed to: Charles Camoin, French (1879-1965) Ink Drawing "Village Scene". Signed lower left. Measures 4-1/2" x 7-1/2" (sight), frame measures 14-1/4" x 17-1/4". Condition: Light toning or in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018An important w/c on paper by Charles CamoinAn important watercolor on paper "still life" by French artist Charles Camoin (1879-1965), 7.15"x5.6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles CamoinFrench, 1879-1965Portrait d'un homme, circa 1923Signed Ch Camoin and inscribed à mon ami / Bourgeot (ll)Oil and watercolor on paperSight 9 1/4 x 5 3/4 inches (23.5 x 14.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018French Artist Charles Camoin 1879-1965 Original Oil"Bridge Scene" Original Oil By French Listed Artist Charles Camoin 1879-1965 France listed artist Charles Camoin 1879-1965 Signed Lower Left Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 17" x 21". Frame Size: 21" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Camoin French Fauvist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the beach. Signed Ch. Camoin on the lower right corner. Inscribed in pencil on verso 328. Stamped Byne on verso. Attributed to Charles Camoin (1879-196See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Patout Art Deco Normandie Dining Chairs PrPierre Patout (French, 1879-1965) pair of upholstered arm chairs from the first class dining room on luxury ocean liner S.S. Normandie, Art Deco design with curved backs, ribbed seat rails, bronze mouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Patout Art Deco Normandie Dining ChairPierre Patout (French, 1879-1965) arm chairs from the first class dining room on luxury ocean liner S.S. Normandie, Art Deco design with curved back, ribbed seat rail, bronze mounts. 34.5" H x 22.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques MARLY: Abstract - Gouache PaintingJacques Marly (French, 1879-1965) framed gouache on paper painting of an abstract scene, signed lower right. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [Art: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023GILBERT & JACQUES (19th c)Achille-Isidore Gilbert (French, 1828-1899) and Charles Jacques (French, 1879-1946) " The Shephardess" signed A. Gilbert/Ch. Jacque" in pencil lower right. Signed "ch Jacque" beside a remarque of a duSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Charles Lenoir (French, 1879-1953) Medal.Pierre Charles Lenoir (French, 1879-1953) Medal. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "P. Lenoir" along upper left edge. Reverse reads "Chambre Syndicale & societe de prevoyance des pharmaciens de Paris" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeanneret - Le Corbusier etching, Unite, Plate 13Le Corbusier, Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (French, 1887-1965) abstract print, Plate No. 13 from the Unite portfolio. Etching with aquatint on Rives paper, numbered in pencil lower left 113/130, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Corbusier: Taureau, LithographLe Corbusier (After) Charles-Édouard Jeanneret (French 1887 – 1965): Bull, plate-signed L-C 19 8/53, lithograph in black ink on heavy tan drawing paper, unframed. Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (French,This lot consists of an ink illustration on paper, with a handwritten inscription at bottom which reads, "L-C". Done in the modern Cubist art style of Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (French, 1887-1965), faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier LC-6 3 Seat Petit Confort SofaCharles-Edouard Jeanneret (French/Swiss, 1887-1965), known as Le Corbusier, LC-6 3 seat Petit Confort sofa or couch, black leather upholstered, chrome plated tubular steel frame. 26" H x 70" W x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier LC-8 Grand Confort Lounge ChairCharles-Edouard Jeanneret (French/Swiss, 1887-1965), known as Le Corbusier, LC-8 Grand Confort lounge chair, black leather upholstered, chrome plated tubular steel frame. Each: 25.5" H x 39" W x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023LE CORBUSIER MCM ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHLE CORBUSIER, Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, (Swiss/French, 1887-1965): Abstract Composition with Bird, Lithograph, sight size 24'' x 16.5'', signed in the lower margin and numbered 23/250, framed, 37'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier, Lithograph, "Je Revais"(Charles-Edouard Jeanneret) (Swiss/French, 1887-1965) lithograph printed in colors, 1960. Signed and dated in plate "L-C, 28/10/60" numbered in pencil 126/300. 27-1/2"h x 40"w Overall: 38-1/2"h x 51"wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD JEAN STEICHEN (New York/Connecticut/France, 1879-1973), "Edward Steichen: The Early YearsUS$1,200
15 hrs LeftJasper52Large Antique French Impressionist Signed Oil Figure Walking over Stone BridgeUS$1,800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS PICABIA - L'Égyptien - Gouache, watercolor, and ink on boardUS$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paperUS$16,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Charles Cazin (French, 1841-1901), Village at NightUS$1,200
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cobelle, French 1902-1994, Interior of Paris Opera House, oil on canvasUS$400
2 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES MERYON (France, 1821-1868), "Le Stryge" (The Vampire), 1853., Etching, sheet 7" x 5.5".US$350(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Valton (French, 1851-1918), Bronze Sculpture of a BulldogUS$450
BonhamsCharles Despiau (French, 1874-1946) Nu etondu 10 1/2 x 15 1/2in (26.7 x 39.4cm) (sight)US$10(1 bid)