Sold2021Raoul Viviani (Italian, 1883-1965) Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: Raoul Viviani (Italian, 1883-1965) Watercolor Painting. This is an antique venetian watercolor depicting a Venice canal landscape with venetian bridge as a focal center point. Signed "VivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Beemer (American 1883-1965) WatercolorEdwin Beemer (American 1883-1965) Watercolor, Signed. Edwin F. Beemer was active/lived in New Jersey and is known for genre-figure, landscape-coastal. Overall size: 15 1/4 x 17 1/4 in.Sight size: 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2018C E Turner (1883-1965) Cunard LIne "Queen Elizabeth"C E Turner (1883-1965) Cunard LIne "Queen Elizabeth" 83,673 tons, colour lithograph print c.1950 - 50 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018C E Turner (1883-1965) Cunard LIne "Queen Mary" 81,237C E Turner (1883-1965) Cunard LIne "Queen Mary" 81,237 tons, colour lithograph print c.1950 - 50 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018C E Turner (1883-1965) Cunard LIne "Queen Elizabeth "C E Turner (1883-1965) Cunard LIne "Queen Elizabeth " 83 ,673 tons , colour lithograph print c.1950 - 50 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Henry Turner. Watercolor painting. "After TheCharles Henry Turner. Watercolor painting. "After The Hunt". 1900. Monogrammed lower left. Sight size: 10" x 7". Overall framed size: 14"x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Sheeler - Ford River Rouge Plant, 1927CHARLES SHEELER (1883-1965) Ford's River Rouge Plant, 1927 Photo-litho 7 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Sheeler - Norma Shearer, 1926CHARLES SHEELER (1883-1965) Title - Norma Shearer, 1926 Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 5 3/4" x 7 3/4" Charles Sheeler was an American artist known for his involvement in the PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Sheeler - Ford Trimotor Airplane, 1928CHARLES SHEELER (1883-1965) Ford Trimotor Airplane, 1928 Print in colors 5 3/4" x 7" Charles Sheeler was an American artist known for his involvement in the Precisionism movement along with Charles DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Sheeler - Ford River Rouge Plant, 1927CHARLES SHEELER (1883-1965) Ford's River Rouge Plant, 1927 Sheet-fed gravure 7 1/2" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Sheeler - Ford Plant, River Rogue, 1927CHARLES SHEELER (1883-1965) Ford Plant, River Rogue, Blast Furnace and Dust Catcher, 1927 Photo-litho 6 3/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Sheeler - Constantin Brancusi, 1926CHARLES SHEELER (1883-1965) Title - Constantin Brancusi, 1926 Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 6 3/4" x 8 1/4" Charles Sheeler was an American artist known for his involvement inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Sheeler - Staircase, 1925CHARLES SHEELER (1883-1965) Staircase, Doylestown, 1925 Print in Colors 6 1/4" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Sheeler - Ford Plant, 1927CHARLES SHEELER (1883-1965) Ford Plant, 1927 Print in colors 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" Charles Sheeler was an American artist known for his involvement in the Precisionism movement along with Charles Demuth, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES SHEELER - Side of a BarnArtist: CHARLES SHEELER Print Title: Side of a Barn Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image Size approx: 7.75 x 9 inches Charles Sheeler (1883-1965) was a realistic paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES SHEELER - DoorwayNo Reserve! Artist: CHARLES SHEELER Print Title: Doorway Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 8.75 x 5.75 inches Charles Sheeler (1883-1965) was a realSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles R. Sheeler (1883 - 1965) AmericanCharles R. Sheeler (1883 - 1965) American Gouache on PaperSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsDocumented Charles Willson Peale Watercolor Portrait Miniature, David McMechen, c. 1775US$4,000
1 day LeftAuction Plus, Inc.American Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947) Coastal Watercolor PaintingUS$6,000
6 days Left5 Continents ArtCHARLES WHITE (AFTER) - UNTITLED - WATERCOLOR & GRAPHITE ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
2 days LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original WatercolorUS$650
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHARLES E. MURPHY MALLARD DUCKS WATERCOLOR PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles E. Murphy,US$800
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Portrait Miniatures, incl. Frederick Tuttle & Charles WhitingUS$250
3 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCCharles DeMuth Xylophone Players Foundation & Gallery ProvenanceUS$5,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles L. A. Smith California 1871-1937 Watercolor painting Landscape near LAUS$800