Sold2020Charles L Hall (CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Charles L Hall (San Diego, California, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Mabel L Eckles (CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Mabel L Eckles (California, mid 20 century) NAME: Pismo Beach, CA YEAR: 1956 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Grace Goodall (CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Grace Goodall (California, mid 20 century) NAME: Great Arch, Dana Point, CA MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Two paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Lee W Brace (CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Lee W Brace (California, mid 20 century) NAME: Desert Landscape, CA MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 3 x 4 inches / 7 x 10 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grace Goodall (CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Grace Goodall (California, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Tetons and Snake River (titled on verso) YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2021S Wood (CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: S Wood (California, mid 20 century) NAME: Desert Landscape, California MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Clare Riddell (CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jane Clare Riddell (Laguna Beach, California, mid 20 century) NAME: Night Seascape YEAR: 1943 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Temple (CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ray Temple (California, mid 20 century) TITLE: Desert Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viola D Martin (CA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Viola D Martin (California, mid 20 century) NAME: Coastal Landscape YEAR: 1959 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few scartches. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2021L A Donnell (CA,mid 20C) pastel painting antiqueARTIST: L A Donnell (California, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 9 inches / 15 x 22 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C California oil paintingARTIST: - (California, mid 20 century) TITLE: Landscape near Palm Springs, CA MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2024L Berson (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: L Berson (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARSee Sold Price
Sold2024L Wiesinger (Austria,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: L Wiesinger (Austrian, mid 20 century) NAME: River Landscape YEAR: 1947 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 9 1/2 inches / 20 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021L W Romaine (FL,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: L W Romaine (Florida, mid 20 century) NAME: Florida Peacock Farm YEAR: 1963 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30See Sold Price
Sold2020E. Lange, Modernist Harlequin PaintingAmerican, ca. 1960, mid-century/modern oil on canvas depicting a harlequin in repose, signed l.c. "E. Lange" 20" x 30" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023P. Pompeo 20C. Trompe L'oeil Still Life PaintingP. Pompeo (Mid 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. A Trompe L'oeil work depicting objets d'art displayed on a wood paneled wall. Realistically painted in the French trompe l'oeil style.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Domsky; 20thC. Modernist Oil Painting SignedMid Century abstract oil on cardboard by Charles Domsky Philaelphia Pa artist], Fall 1961, signed l.r. Domsky, original frame, image size 24 in. x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022American mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Lady MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture repaired with small patch. Few faint scratches. Minor paint losses mostly along edges. Some crSee Sold Price
Sold2023F Bajic (Europe, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Bajic (European, mid 20 century) NAME: Two Men with Nets MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagesSee Sold Price