Sold2017Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), APA, 1908 mug,Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), APA, 1908 mug, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, marked, together with a Pisgah Forest vase, Asheville, NC, polychrome glazed ceramic, signed, 5"dia x 4"h, 5.5"w x 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) Poppy vase 5"dia xCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), Poppy vase, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, 5"dia x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Walter Clewell large vaseCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) for Clewell Metal Artlarge vase with excellent encrusted blue-green patination, shape number 272-5Canton, Ohio, circa 1930copper-clad ceramicetched signature, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #272-26,Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #272-26, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, 7.5"dia x 11"h Provenance: Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Leslie and Sydelle Sher, Delray BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #357-2-6 5"diaCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #357-2-6, Canton, OH, copper clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 5"dia x 10.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) Sunflower vaseCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), Sunflower vase, Canton, OH, bronze, obscured stamped mark, 2.75"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #364-6 4"dia xCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #364-6, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 4"dia x 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Walter Clewell double handled vaseCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) double handled vase, #501-21 Canton, Ohio bronze incised marks 6 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d x 9 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Walter Clewell group of vases, threeCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) for Clewell Metal Art group of vases, three, including shape numbers 323-2-6 and 303-4 Canton, Ohio copper-clad ceramic two examples with etched signature and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clewell VaseClewell Vase Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), American, Canton, Ohio, slender vase with angular sides, copper clad ceramic, rich coppery brown and beautiful green patina, signed and numbered "CleweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #397-2-6,Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #397-2-6, Canton, OH, copper clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 3"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell vase, #43-2, Canton, OHCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #43-2, Canton, OH, copper clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 4"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Walter Clewell vase, #459Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #459 Canton, Ohio copper-clad ceramic etched marks 5 1/2"dia x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Walter Clewell candlesticks, pair, #379-6Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) candlesticks, pair, #379-6 Canton, Ohio copper-clad ceramic etched signature together with two Hampshire Pottery chambersticks each: 3 7/8"dia x 9 5/8"h Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #B22 3.5"dia xCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #B22, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 3.5"dia x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Walter Clewell round footed vase, #420-2-6Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) flared round footed vase, #420-2-6 Canton, Ohio copper-clad ceramic signed, numbered 4 1/2"dia x 4 1/2"h Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois, 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase 2.75"dia x 7"hCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, 2.75"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #290-2-6Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #290-2-6, Canton, OH, copper-clad pottery, signed, numbered, 3.75"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) vase, #4-1-6 5.5"diaCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965), vase, #4-1-6, Canton, OH, copper-clad ceramic, signed, numbered, 5.5"dia x 5.5"hSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) The Moon, Constantinople, 1924US$1,600(8 bids)
May 30Forum AuctionsWilde (Oscar), Henry James, Walter Crane, John Ruskin and others..- The Shakespeare Birthday Book,£3,000
5 days LeftHouse of Craven"Salud. Salud. Salud..El Gabinete Del Presidente Fulgencio Batista Caricatures por Conrado W.US$100
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRICHARD HAYLEY LEVER CONCARNEAU FRANCE DRAWING C. 1908 - AFFILIATION: American, (1876 - 1958) -US$1,200