Sold2018Robert Motherwell - New York Cultural InstitutionsArtist: Robert Motherwell Title: New York Cultural Institutions Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in. Edition: 41 from the limited edition of 250 Suite: New YSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Steeple Davis (New York) Block PrintsWilliam Steeple Davis (New York 1884-1961) group of seven block prints and one small lithograph. The block prints measure from 6.5" x 10" to 8.5" x 11" sheet size. The small litho is 5.75" x 5.25". FiSee Sold Price
Sold2019J.J. Audubon Prints [Birds]Five John James Audubon (New York 1785 - 1851) group of color prints. 'Drawn from Nature by J.J. Audubon F.R.S.F.L.S.' stamped lower left of each print. 'Lithd, Printed & Col'd by J. T. Bowen. Phila',See Sold Price
Sold2017F. WERNER HOPPE (AMERICAN)(3) "Little Church Around the Corner", (1) church, (3) New York Harbor. A group of seven etchings on paper, some are titled and signed lower right. Dimensions: H 12" x W 9'', H 12" x W 14 5/8", H 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024[CHARLIE CHAN]. Charlie Chan in Reno. Group of Six Color Lo...[CHARLIE CHAN]. Charlie Chan in Reno. Group of Six Color Lobby Cards. [Hollywood: Twentieth Century-Fox, 1939]. These cards feature Sidney Toler as Chan. Cards #2-7. Cards toned, rubbed, occasionallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Charlie Hayes 1996 World Series PhotographFramed officially licensed photograph with signature of Charlie Hayes (New York Yankees). 8 x 10 inch color photograph of Charlie Hayes making catch of a foul ball for the last out of the 1996 World SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015)Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015) YELLOW (AXSOM 5) Lithograph printed in yellow, 1964-65, on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 72/75 in pencil, from the Suite of Twenty-Seven Color Lithographs, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hinman SEVEN SCREENPRINTS The complete set of seven color screenprints with embossing, sixCharles Hinman (b. 1932) SEVEN SCREENPRINTS The complete set of seven color screenprints with embossing, 1970, on thin white card, signed and numbered 69/100 in pencil, printed and published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Albers FORMULATION ARTICULATION (SEE DANILOWITZJosef Albers (1888-1976) FORMULATION ARTICULATION (SEE DANILOWITZ APPENDIX C) Seven color screenprints, 1972, on five sheets of Mohawk Superfine Bristol paper (three folded), including three duplicateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Hofmann (1880-1966) Germany/ New York (seven)A hand-written correspondence in German on the back-sided of Professor Hoffmann’s advanced composition color key typed in English, 8 ½ x 11”; A hand-written two-sided page and a single side pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werner Drewes, New York / Missouri (1899-1985), Mississippi Bluffs, 1954, woodcut in seven colors onWerner DrewesNew York / Missouri, (1899-1985)Mississippi Bluffs, 1954woodcut in seven colors on Japon, ed. 7/XXsigned, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.17 1/8 x 11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deborah Remington, Original Color Lithograph on Paper SignedQuadra is a beautiful lithograph made with seven colors on Arches paper by New York Abstract Expressionism and Hard-Edge artist Deborah Remington. Printed by Conrad Schwable at Ocean Works for The PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Boileau (New York City, 20th C.) Seven WorksDescription:A group of seven watercolors by New York City artist Dennis Boileau, including beach street, and interior scenes Type: Watercolor Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed Date: LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANOTHAI HANSEN STATEMENT NECKLACE, CRYSTAL QUARTZArtisan one-of-a-kind wearable art statement necklace, Anothai Hansen (Thailand/ New York, 20th c.), a double terminated clear crystal quartz, above a seven color rainbow stone, both held by multi-strSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANOTHAI HANSEN STATEMENT NECKLACE, LADY LUCKArtisan one-of-a-kind wearable art statement necklace, Anothai Hansen (Thailand/ New York, 20th c.), hung with a large raw pendant, seven color stone, in black, wire accented mount with protruding facSee Sold Price
Sold2017New York and Connecticut, (5) color engravingsNew York and Connecticut, (5) color engravings, Group (5) colored engravings, incl. "Mount Tom and the Connecticut River", after Bartlett and others, 6" x 8"w (sight), 20"h x 23.75"w (frame size), matSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Colker. Ltd. Ed. LithographEntitled "Two Dancers" in seven colors. With a certificate of authenticity by The Print Club of New York. 91/200 Signed and entitled in pencil. 28 1/2"H. x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Seven English and Continental Sterling Silver Photograph FramesEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of New York City Hostess, Alice Mason In various shapes, sizes and styles, including a pair of frames, small heart-shaped example, and an example retaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Seven American, English and Continental Silver Photograph FramesEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of New York City Hostess, Alice Mason In various shapes, sizes and styles, including a pair of large rectangular examples by Silversmiths of London, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Seven Chinese Snuff BottlesA Group of Seven Chinese Snuff Bottles 19th-20th Century Of various forms and materials, including a large jadeite bottle. Height of largest 3 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022[JAMAICA & WEST INDIES] Group of seven autograph letters signed and documents of Jamaica and[JAMAICA & WEST INDIES] Group of seven autograph letters signed and documents of Jamaica and Barbados interest. Includes BALCARRES, ALEXANDER LINDSAY, 6th Earl, Governor of Jamaica Autograph letter siSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesVARIOUS CARTOGRAPHERS Group of 5 nineteenth-to-twentieth-century maps. 1835-1939.US$450
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla BrownUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsWayne Thiebaud (1920-2021); Silver Landscape, from Seven Still Lifes and A Silver Landscape;US$2,400
1 day LeftEldred'sBENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (Pennsylvania, 1904-1967), "A Short Gain", 1936., Lithograph, 9.25" xUS$300(1 bid)