Sold2015Rosko Charlie Weaver Bartender battery operated toy w/Rosko Charlie Weaver Bartender battery operated toy w/ original box, some battery acid damage to litho, - ht 12”See Sold Price
Sold2021Charley Weaver Bartender Tin Battery Powered ToyCharley Weaver Bartender Tin Battery Powered ToySee Sold Price
Sold2018NOMURA CHARLEY WEAVER BARTENDER B/O & BOXMade in Japan by Nomura. This Toy is New Old Store Stock & Has Never Been Played With. Tin Litho Battery Operated Charlie Weaver Bartender in the Original Box w/ Inserts. Charley Weaver Shakes the CocSee Sold Price
Sold2020BATTERY OPERATED CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDEDBATTERY OPERATED CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDER, 11 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) battery operated bartenders(2) are Charlie Weavers and some of the boxes are rough.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Mechanical Bartenders, Japan MadeThese cute little guys are made in Japan mechanical battery operated bartenders. One is Yone pouring possibly gin into a martini glass. One is a Charlie Weaver Rosko with a cocktail shaker. Tallest isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Battery Operated Toys LotIncludes Charlie Weaver, fully functional, missing shaker top, light rust in battery box; Boxed bartender, fully functional, but has broken battery box latch, ob with insert; Robot, tin & plastic circSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) VINTAGE BATTERY OPERATED TOYS INCLUDING (3)LOT (5) VINTAGE BATTERY OPERATED TOYS INCLUDING (3) CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDER, ROSKO #0650, (1) GOOD TIME CHARLIE; (1) BARTENDER ROSKO #0350; ALL WITH BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDERT. N. Japan; litho tin, rubber and cloth; battery op; runs; normal wear; H-11 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Boxed Battery Operated Toys Made in JapanMade in Japan Charlie Weaver Bar Tender, Santa Fe Locomotive, and Pirate ship missing mast in the box toys.1See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Boxed Battery Operated ToysIncludes Good Time Charlie, Smoking Grandpa, Blushing Willy, Bartender, and Charley Weaver (partial box). All show some wear. Untested. Boxes to each are rough, some damaged. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rosko (Made in Japan), "Charlie Weaver Bartender", BO,Rosko (Made in Japan), "Charlie Weaver Bartender", BO, shakes tumbler, pours cocktail in glass, drinks, smacks his lips, gets red in the face and smoke comes out his ears, c8 Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Charlie Weaver Bartender Toy, Bear Bank, and Metal Monkey AshtrayBartender is 11.5” with box condition is worn. Snow crest glass bottle bank 7.5” and ashtray is 4.5”. Toy not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Charlie Weaver BartenderVtg Charlie Weaver Bartender In Original Box- Lights Up , No Movement- CleanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Charlie Weaver Bartender and Monk Bar FiguresVintage Charlie Weaver Bartender and Monk Bar FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rosko Battery Powered BartenderGoldfinch Auctions can ship this lot in-house. Rosko Battery Powered Bartender Japan Vintage 1960's. 11 in t, 5 in w, 5 in d. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Charlie Weaver Bartenders etc.Two Charlie Weaver Bartenders in original boxes 13"h; tin "Farmer in the Dell" 9"w; five wind-up toys; an Uncle Sam bank and a mechanical bankSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Collectible Wind Up Toys.Five vintage collectible wind up toys, including Charlie Weaver bartender, and Cragstan crapshooter.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2 VINTAGE TOYS & CHALKWARE FIGUREUNCLE SAM REGISTER BANK IN BOX, CHARLIE WEAVER BATTERY OP., CHALKWARE SAILOR (HAS CHIPS)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Bartender ToyVintage Battery Powered Bartender Japan Vintage 1960's. 11 in t, 5 in w, 5 in d. Not tested. Goldfinch Auctions can ship this lot in-house.See Sold Price
May 22Mynt AuctionsITALIAN SILVER LAMINATE & WOOD ORNATE SWIRL CHASED SHINY GRANDFATHER TABLE CLOCKUS$10