Sold2016CHARLOTTE PERRIAND Twenty-four sconcesCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903 - 1999) GALERIE STEPH SIMON Twenty-four sconces, France, des. 1960 Enameled steel, plastic, single sockets Foil labels 7" x 5" x 2 3/4" ea. Literature: Charlotte Perriand: UnSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLOTTE PERRIAND Twelve sconcesCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903 - 1999) GALERIE STEPH SIMON Twelve sconces, France, des. 1960 Enameled steel, plastic, single sockets Foil labels to most 7" x 5" x 2 3/4" ea. Literature: Charlotte Perriand:See Sold Price
Sold2016Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon -Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon - vers 1960 Suite de 4 chaises modèle " MERIBEL " en frêne et paille 76 x 39 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte Perriand for Steph Simon CP1 wall sconcesCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) for Steph Simon, CP1 wall sconces, pair, France, 1950s, enameled steel, plastic, 5"w x 2.75"d x 7"h $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2015Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), ed STEPH SIMON, versCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), ed STEPH SIMON, vers 1960 Paire d'appliques volets en tôle de métal laqué noir et blanc , platines de fixation rectangulaires 16 x 12,5 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed StephCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed Steph SIMON. Suite de 4 appliques modèle volet ou LC1 à déflecteurs mobiles en tôle laquée noir et blanc. 12,5 x 16 x 6,5 cm. (Vendu sur désignation)See Sold Price
Sold2022DesignCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Tabouret BergerAcajou27 x 30 cm.Steph Simon, circa 1960Berger stool Mahogany 10.63 x 11.81 in.Références :- Catalogue d’exposition, Steph Simon RétroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Two Pairs of Sconces, model no. CP1, c. 1963 Galerie Steph Simon,Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Two Pairs of Sconces,model no. CP1, c. 1963 Galerie Steph Simon, France enameled steel three examples with manufacturer's labels Largest | H 6 1/2 x W 5 x D 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Cansado Bahut Ashwood,Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Cansado Bahut Ashwood, melamine and lacquered metal Edited by Steph Simon Creation date: 1962 H71 ×L158×P45cm Bibliography: Jacques Barsac, Charlotte Perriand:See Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade «Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade « Cansado » en placage de chêne, formica et métal laqué noir Edition Steph SIMON, dessin de 1958 Provenance : Cité pétrolière Cansado, Mauritanie, AfriqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 6 appliques dites CP1 Métal 12.5 x 16 x 6.5 cm. Steph Simon, 1960 Six sconces Enameled metal 4.92 x 6.29 x 2.55 in. Références :?- Carlos Mota, A touch of stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Chaise n°19 Structure en frêne, assise et dossier en tissage deCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Chaise n°19Structure en frêne, assise et dossier en tissage de paille81 x 42 x 42 cm.Modèle crée en 1939Edition Steph Simon, circa 1965Références :- CatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999) Set of SevenCharlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999) Set of Seven Sconces, model no. CP1 Galerie Steph Simon, France enameled steel applied manufacturer's foil label to one example H 5 x W 6 1/2 x D 2 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND, Editions Steph Simon Tabouret bas en frêne à assise circulaire légèrementCharlotte PERRIAND, Editions Steph SimonTabouret bas en frêne à assise circulaire légèrement concave reposant sur trois pieds obliques à réception plate, vers 1960.Provenance: AncienSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 RareCharlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 Rare tabouret bas en bois teinté noir à  assise circulaire légèrement concave reposant sur trois pieds rondins obliques See Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND, Editions Steph Simon, vers 1955Charlotte PERRIAND, Editions Steph Simon, vers 1955 Tabouret haut en acajou à assise circulaire concave reposant sur trois pieds fuselés à réception plate. 40 x 30,5 cm * Vendu surSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 Module de rangement casiers à plateau rectangulaire en matière composite reposant sur quatre pieds en métal et aménagé de trSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte PERRIAND, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1960Charlotte PERRIAND, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1960 Paire de casiers de forme rectangulaire à prise encoche en plastique thermoformé jaune (signés). 9 x 52 x 37,5 cm * Vendu sur désSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLOTTE PERRIAND Pair of Cp1 appliques for Steph Simon.Pair of Cp1 appliques for Steph Simon. 1967. Painted metal.. Cm 12,50 x 16,50 x 7,00. Manufacturing brand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Perriand, 'Meribel' dining table, 1960/61H. 72 x 220 x 84 cm. Made by Steph Simon, Paris. Elmwood. Literature: Barsac, Charlotte Perriand, vol. 3, Zurich 2017, p. 336; Exh. cat. Charlotte Perriand, CGP, Paris 2005, p. 157 (Diagram).See Sold Price
Sold2016Charlotte Perriand, coffee tableCharlotte Perriand coffee table Ateliers Jean Prouve for Galerie Steph SimonFrance, 1953ash, enameled steel55.75 w x 21.5 d x 14 h in (142 x 55 x 36 cm) Provenance: JousseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte Perriand, Two stools, 1938Charlotte Perriand, Two stools, 1938, H. 27.5 cm, D. 32.5 cm. Made by Georges Blanchon, Paris, Sentou, Paris, Steph Simon, Paris, from 1946. Elmwood. , McLeod, Charlotte Perriand: An Art of Living, S.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Perriand, Stool, 1938H. 28 cm, Ø 33 cm. Made by Georges Blanchon, Paris; Sentou, Paris or Steph Simon, Paris. Oak.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Perriand, Stool, 1938H. 28 cm, Ø 33 cm. Made by Georges Blanchon, Paris; Sentou, Paris or Steph Simon, Paris. Oak.See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharlotte Perriand, Four 'CP-1' wall lights, 1963 (design)€1,800
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel ClockUS$500(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN. Danish Rat Poison Poster. 1903. Lithograph ...US$225(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1903 Frederick Remington ART Cowboys & INDIANS Done in the Open American WestUS$88(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original PaintingUS$10(1 bid)