Sold2023Charron De la Sagesse Trois LivresCharron, Pierre. "De la Sagesse Trois Livres". Leyde; Jean Elzevier, 1656. Full speckled calf with gilt edges, 24mo (5 1/4" high). Wear and losses, back cover detached, pages with minor toning and foxSee Sold Price
Sold20181691 & 1704 Boutauld Conseils de la Sagesse & Catholic1691 & 1704 Boutauld Conseils de la Sagesse & Catholic Sodality of Virgin Mary A collection of two, rare Catholic liturgical books from 1691 and 1715. Michel Boutauld was a 17th-century theologian andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gouffe, Jules 1877 Pair of Antique Food Prints. MeatChromolithographs Published 1877, London for "La Livre de Cuisine" by Jules Gouffe. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (26 x 17cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gouffe, Jules 1877 Lot of 3 Antique Food Prints. Meat & GameChromolithographs Published 1877, London for "La Livre de Cuisine" by Jules Gouffe. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (26 x 17cm) The Game plate with closed tear to edge of image. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Varieties of Hedgehog, 1882Varieties of Hedgehog antique engraving. Source: "Encyclopedie Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature," engraved by Robert Benard, published by Panckoucke, Paris 1882. Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inches PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 26Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Benard (1734-1777) - Fish Print - Varieties of GurnardHand-coloured engraved print from A.Bonnaterre ”Tableau encyclopédique et méthodique des trois règnes de la nature”, 1788. Mounted in passepartout. Size: 23 cm x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Benard (1734-1777) - Fish PrintHand-coloured engraved print from A. Bonnaterre ”Tableau encyclopédique et méthodique des trois règnes de la nature”, 1788. Mounted in passepartout. Size: 23 cm x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Benard (1734-1777) - Fish Print -Two wing flying fish - Osbeck grenadier - ShemayaHand-coloured engraved print from A. Bonnaterre ”Tableau encyclopédique et méthodique des trois règnes de la nature”, 1788. Mounted in passepartout. Size: 23 cm x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Benard (1734-1777) - Fish Print - Le Lunule, Le TurbotHand-coloured engraved print from A.Bonnaterre ”Tableau encyclopédique et méthodique des trois règnes de la nature”, 1788. Mounted in passepartout. Size: 23 cm x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 51Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Varieties of Cats, 1882Varieties of Cats - antique engraving. Source: "Encyclopedie Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature," engraved by Robert Benard, published by Panckoucke, Paris 1882. Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inches PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnaterre, Pierre Joseph 1788 Hand Col Fish Print 21Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1788, Paris for "Tableau Encyclopedique er Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature" by L'Abbe Pierre Joseph Bonnaterre. Part of the monumental "Encyclopedie MethodSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521680 MEDICAL PLANTS ILLUSTRATED w/ 1478 woodcuts antique by Mattioli FOLIO rareUS$1,100
16 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
6 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques (Set of 8) by Vasarely (1908-199US$1
6 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques (Set of 8) by Vasarely (1908-199US$1
13 hrs LeftBK AuctionsVictor Vasarely "Trois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques" Dimensional ArtUS$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
May 19Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
May 21Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
May 23Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973US$190
May 21Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques (Set of 8)" FramedUS$1,000
May 23Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques (Set of 8)" FramedUS$1,000
976 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1