Sold2024(5) 1995 Pichon-Longueville au Baron de Pichon(5) 1995 Pichon-Longueville au Baron de Pichon, RP 90, 750 mlSee Sold Price
Sold20171 bottle of 1966 Pichon Longueville1 bottle of 1966 Chateau Pichon Longueville Comtesse de lalande, Pauillac, filling level: into neck, label soiled, good condition of thebottle, sehr gut gelagert, with this filling level very rarely oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chateau Pichon-Longueville, Lalande - Vintage 1986Vintage 1986, Chateau Pichon-Longueville, Lalande, Pauillac, 1 into neck, 3bn, 4lbsl, 1snl (4 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 12) A group of Chateau Duhart-Milon 'Baron de(lot of 12) A group of Chateau Duhart-Milon 'Baron de Milon' Pauillac France bordeaux, each 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Francois de Troy (French 1645-1730)After Francois de TroyFrench, 1645-1730Portrait of La Dutchess de LonguevilleOil on canvas laid to canvas47.25" H x 36.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Wine: four 750ml bottles of Pauillac/Bordeaux 'Chateau Duhart-Milon Domaines Barons De RothschiRed Wine: four 750ml bottles of Pauillac/Bordeaux 'Chateau Duhart-Milon Domaines Barons De Rothschild (Lafite)' Grand Cru Classe 2001 (4)See Sold Price
Sold2019Racinais, Louis XV et XVI au Versailles, 1950Racinais, Louis XV et XVI au Versailles, 1950, Henry Racinais. Un Versailles Inconnu: Les Petits Apartements des Roys Louis XV et Louis XVI au Chateau de Versailles. Complete in 2 volumes. Chez HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Château Haut-Brion, Bordeaux 1896Grand Vin de Chateau-Haut Brion, 1896. Mis en Bouteilles au Chateau, A. de Luze & Fils, Bordeaux, France. One empty, full-sized bottle and one half-sized, unopened bottle with partial contents. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Baron De Meyer, 1920s Woman, 1931Artist: Baron De Meyer Title: 1920s Woman, 1931 Medium: Photoengraving, 1993, USA Dimensions: 8.15x10.95" on 11x14" sheet Additional Information: Unmounted Artist Bio: Baron Adolph de Meyer (1868- 194See Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
SoldALESSI par JASPER MORRISONBol à fruit en acier d’un diamètre de 9,5 po. Article neuf dans sa boîte d’origine. Valeur au détail de 200$.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL,ALECOS FASSIANOS DU 9 JUIN AU 5 NOVEMBRE 2001 CHATEAU DE CHENONCEAUm ORIGINAL,ALECOS FASSIANOS DU 9 JUIN AU 5 NOVEMBRE 2001 CHATEAU DE CHENONCEAUArtist:Alecos Fassianos (Greek, born 1935- 2022)Title:Château de Chenonceau , 2001Medium:color lithographSize:68 x 46 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOCK STURGES - Marine in the Moonlight, France, 1993Artist: Jock Sturges Title: Marine Au Claire de Lune (Marine in the Moonlight), Montalivet, France, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 1994, USA Dimensions: 8.3x10.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" CSee Sold Price
Sold20234) AFTER DEVANSAYE LITHOGRAPHS STAG HUNTING SCENES(lot of 4) Framed lithographs on paper, after Auguste de la Devansaye (French, 19th c.), including: (1) "L'Arrivee au Rendez Vous," (1) "La Chasse," (1) "La Curee," (1) "Le Retour au Chateau;" staininSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Miscellaneous Red Wines(5)1979 Baron Philippe De Rothschild Mouton-Cadet(1), 1966 Chateau Lynch-Moussas(1), 1975 Chateau Beaulieu(1), 1971 Chateau Lartigue(1), 1961 Chateau Yquem(no label)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lots de 5 bouteilles comprenant : - 3 bouteilles deLots de 5 bouteilles comprenant : - 3 bouteilles de Château du Moulin Vieux Côte-De-Bourg 1989 - Un Château Marsac Seguneau Cru bourgeois Margaux -1979 - Un Château Le Commandeur Pomerol - 1993See Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI - Fille De Joie Au Billard Russe, Paris 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Fille De Joie Au Billard Russe. Boulevard Du Rochechouart, Montmartre, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 6.55x8.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Le Baron Mo LithographUp for auction is a framed lithograph from artist Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec's "Au Pied du Sinai - Le Baron Mo" The litho is matted and set in a 23 5/8" x 27 5/8" x 2 1/4" frame. Viewing area is 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 assiettes plates en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 tasses et soucoupes en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau Pichon-Longueville Baron 1966, Pauillac 2me Cru Classé (3) Château Mouton...£700(1 bid)
BonhamsChâteau Pichon-Longueville Baron 1995, Pauillac 2me Cru Classé (5) Château Grand-...£750
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFight against trafficking. Luigi XVIII King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 224. Ordonnance de€300
BonhamsChâteau Pichon Baron 2011, Pauillac 2ème Cru Classé (1) Château Pontet Canet...HK$2,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepression of traffickers. Luigi XVIII, King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 136. Ordonnance du Roi€300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper521804 FRENCH THEATRE 18 VOLUMES COMEDIES ILLUSTRATED antique by PetitotUS$260
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Secondat, Baron de) De L'Esprit des Loix, 2 vol., first edition, Geneva,£3,000
Oct 13Taylor & Harris3 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Chateau de Dreux Gilt Porcelain PlatesUS$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Chateau de Trianon Water Pitcher Pot a Decoction 1845US$800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe for Chateau de Fontaine Bleau Plate 1832US$400
Oct 13Taylor & Harris6 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe for Chateau de Bizy Gilt Porcelain PlatesUS$1,200
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Louis Phillipe Chateau de Fontaine Bleau Cup & Saucer 1839US$1,500