Sold2021Cherilea Rare Ballet Dancers Complete Set10 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (some paint loss and mismatched base on male dancer). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cherilea Set #B401 Ballet SeriesBallet Company with Rare Male Dancer. Post War. 10 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-box, Box very good to excellent. One box corner damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Zarin Original Painting Ballet Dancers 50 x 50Helen Zarin. "Lemor". Original oil painting on canvas. Canvas Size 50 x 50 inches. Helen Zarin was born in Shirae, Iran in 1970. She was recognized early as having extraordinary talent and studied undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Boxwood Carving Ballet DancersOn a wooden stand, Chinese revolutionary period (mid 20 century), 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN BALLET DANCERS169. MARTIN BALLET DANCERS | France, "Les joyeux danseurs," circa 1888, scarce first period Martin rubber band mechanism toy, hand painted tin figures appear to dance atop a lithographed tin stage basSee Sold Price
Sold2018Katarzyna Slowianska-Kucz Ballet dancers, 2018Katarzyna Slowianska-Kucz Ballet dancers, 2018, oil on canvas, 73 x 54 cm, signed and dated lower left: 'KS 2018'See Sold Price
Sold2018Mystery Artist Signed Ballet Dancers Bronze StatueSculpture crafted of cast bronze with rich patina. Features a young ballerina and her dance partner in a classic pose. Mounted on a black marble base. Signed on back of foot area. Measures 46 1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pal Fried (American, 1893-1976) Ballet DancersPal Fried (American, 1893-1976) Ballet Dancers, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Measures 30 inches H x 24 W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso: 4 Ballet Dancers, SignedPrint: 4 Ballet Dancers, signed Artist: Picasso limited edition lithograph of 500, only 25 hand signed in red crayon Size: 22 x 28 inches, framed Certificate of authenticity from Fifteen Drawings by tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Don Winton (1919 - 2007): Ballet Dancerspatinated bronze, mounted to a marble base; signed and numbered 5/100 in casting bronze: 21 1/4 x 13 x 14 3/4 in. (54 x 33 x 37.5 cm.), overall height: 23 in. (58.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Cherilea Ballet Set Series B/401Post War in original box, Rare. 10 pieces, condition excellent, box excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bodrul Khalique Ballet Dancers Bronze Sculptures Set ofMedium:Bronze Style:ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cybis Ballet Dancers Bisque Porcelain FigurineEnchant your space with the grace and beauty of the Cybis Ballet Dancers Bisque Porcelain Figurine, standing tall at 15 inches. This exquisite piece captures the elegance and poise of ballet dancers iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean de Botton (French) signed W/c of ballet dancersJean de Botton (French, 1898-1978), watercolor on board depicting a scene from Act I from the ballet 'The Triumph of Hope,' artist signed and dated 'Jean de Botton 1942' at lower right and inscribed 'See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE SIGNED PHOTO OF RUSSIAN BALLET DANCERSA vintage autographed photo of great ballet dancers - Russian ballerina Ekaterina Maksimova (1939-2009) and Russian ballet dancer Vladimir Vasiliev (b. 1940), shown in Don Quixote ballet performance.See Sold Price
SoldAutograph Collection.- Ballet DancersAutograph Collection.- Ballet Dancers Autograph Collection.- Ballet Dancers Collection of autographs and typed letters and photographs from prominent ballet dancers and choreographers, all addressed tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renowned Ballet Dancers Autographed Inscribed PhotosCollection of renowned ballet dancers autographed photographs. 1) Mikhail Baryshnikov ink autograph photograph (8 in. x 10 in,). 2) Mary Ellen Moylan (Swan Lake) autographed and inscribed in ink: TO JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ballet Dancers Autograph ScrapbookA compiled grouping of autographs of European ballet dancers. c.1960. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Ballet Dancers - Graphite/Gouache3 Ballet Dancers, graphite & gouache, unsignedDimensions: Frame 13 1/4" x 16 1/4" (DSEI121)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FREDERICK WEINBERG CAST BRASS BALLET DANCERSStylized Ballet Dancers in Cast Brass. Marked Copyright F. W. on the foot. Measure 9 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024G.H. ROTHE Color Mezzotint TRIO Ballet Dancers 1982 5/200 compare at $2350.00G.H. ROTHE (German 1935-2008). Trio, 1982, Color Mezzotint, 16" x 10-3/4" sight size (framed size: 26" x 20-1/2") numbered lower left: 5/200, titled bottom center: "Trio" and signed in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Edgar Degas after French Impressionist ballet dancers painting€1,700
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresTwo Russian Ballerinas Ballet Dancers Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Figurine by Aldo VitalehUS$350
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLegat chromolithograph Russian ballet caricature 1903 theatre lithograph print dancer€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLegat chromolithograph Russian ballet caricature 1903 Pavlova theater lithograph print dance€400
21 hrs LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£2,000
21 hrs LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£3,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryArthur Secunda ‘Sacre de Printemps’ Signed & Numbered Silkscreen – 35.5x84US$4,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Sculpture, 1880s Heubach Porcelain Girl, Ballet Dancer, GermanyUS$300