2021SEATED WHITE JADE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINASEATED WHITE JADE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 16.5 cm. W. 9 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 46 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 35 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 27 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 63.5 cm. W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Northern Wei Dynasty, White Marble, painted, Stone LionH. 18 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2.46 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 32.5 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 4200 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHIWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:88CM, W:24CMSee Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:63CM, W:18.5CMSee Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD OF THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD OF THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA 6TH CENTURY AD H. 73.5 cm. W. 24.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 30 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 2845 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA, 5TH CENTURY H. 68.5 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 61 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD FROM NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD FROM NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 24 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 6550 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022White marble statue of the Northern Qi Dynasty, ChinaHeight: 20cm, length: 28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016COURTIERTerracotta with painting. China, Northern Qi Dynasty (550 - 589) Standing courtier in floor-length garments with overskirt. The black shoes appear slightly, both hands are held under sleeves in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qi / Tang Sculpture Bodhisattva Avalokitesvara**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** East Asia, China, Northern Qi to Tang Dynasty, ca. 549 to 650 CE. A beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qi / Tang Marble Figure of Bodhisattva Guanyin**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** East Asia, China, Northern Qi to Tang Dynasty, ca. 570 to 906 CE. A magnificeSee Sold Price
Sold2022North Qi Dynasty 6th Century White Marble TorsoNorthern Qi Dynasty 6th Century White Marble Torso. Provenance: Deceased collection of Bernard Spain (Philadelphia, PA), Important 5th Avenue New York City Private collection. Purchased at "The ChinesSee Sold Price
2021PAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:51cm, W:35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED STANDING GUANYIN STATUE IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED STANDING GUANYIN STATUE IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 95 cm. W. 29 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGalerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT POLYCHROME DECORATED LIMESTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY€15,000
661 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. White porcelain carved floral patterned pot from Ding ware, Northern Song dynasty, ChinaUS$300
6 days LeftGalerie Zacke A STRAW-GLAZED PHOENIX HEAD EWER, LATE TANG TO EARLY NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY€300
Jul 27Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Blue and White Lotus and Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Lion-Ears VaseUS$300
Jun 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Inlaid White Jade Dragon Pattern Table Screen,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor QiUS$300
7 hrs LeftU.S. Poly International Auction GalleryChinese northern Qi dynasty sancai porcelain jarUS$800(1 bid)
358 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A set, china Liao Dynasty white jade dragon-patterned belt bucklesUS$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.Chinese Northern Wei Dynasty white marble painted Buddha statueUS$1,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAINTED POTTERY FIGURE OF A STANDING OFFICIAL 北魏 陶加彩仕€200
311 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A pair, china Qing Dynasty Hetian white jade dragon and phoenix pattern double-eared snuff bottlesUS$200
217 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A set, china Liao Dynasty Hetian white jade belt platesUS$500
24 hrs LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.10th-12th century, Northern Song Dynasty Ding ware white porcelain covered bowlUS$200