2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHIWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:88CM, W:24CMSee Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:63CM, W:18.5CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 32.5 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 4200 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 35 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 63.5 cm. W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD FROM NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD FROM NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 24 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 6550 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 61 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE NORTHERN QI WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATION STATUE, 5TH CENTURYCHINESE NORTHERN QI WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATION STATUE, 5TH CENTURY H. 30 cm. W. 8 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 46 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 27 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 30 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 2845 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022White marble statue of the Northern Qi Dynasty, ChinaHeight: 20cm, length: 28cmSee Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD OF THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD OF THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA 6TH CENTURY AD H. 73.5 cm. W. 24.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA, 5TH CENTURY H. 68.5 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE NORTHERN QI, WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN HEADCHINESE NORTHERN QI, WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN HEAD H. 13 cm. W. 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022North Qi Dynasty 6th Century White Marble TorsoNorthern Qi Dynasty 6th Century White Marble Torso. Provenance: Deceased collection of Bernard Spain (Philadelphia, PA), Important 5th Avenue New York City Private collection. Purchased at "The ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese White Marble Figure of Standing BuddhaFinely carved Chinese figure of Buddha. In a loosely flowing robe, in the Northern Qi Dynasty style, standing on a Lotus flower base. measuring approx. 37.5"h Provenance: From a Private Bucks County cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qi / Tang Marble Figure of Bodhisattva Guanyin**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** East Asia, China, Northern Qi to Tang Dynasty, ca. 570 to 906 CE. A magnificeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE WHITE MARBLE HEAD OF A BEARDED SAGE, LAOZI Northern Qi-Sui dynasty, 6th centuryA RARE WHITE MARBLE HEAD OF A BEARDED SAGE, LAOZI Northern Qi-Sui dynasty, 6th century Finely carved with a benevolent expression emanating from half-closed eyes, high cheeks and plump jowls set off bSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED STANDING GUANYIN STATUE IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED STANDING GUANYIN STATUE IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 95 cm. W. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE STONE CARVED GUANYIN HEAD IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINABLUE STONE CARVED GUANYIN HEAD IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 40 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, HAN DYNASTY, CHINAH. 32 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 2230 gram.See Sold Price
Jun 01Mega International AuctionNORTHERN QI DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEAD ORNAMENTUS$3,250
4 days LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionA Magnificent Large White Marble Lion, Northern Qi Dynasty (550-577)US$400
2 days LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE CARVED WHITE MARBLE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. The figure standing dressed in robes on a£650
4 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. White jade standing Buddha statue from the Northern Qi Dynasty, ChinaUS$1,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Northern Qi Polychrome-Painted Limestone Standing Buddha, Abhaya Mudra PoseUS$6,000
5 days LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionFRENCH MINIATURE LOUIS XV CHEST WITH GRAY AND WHITE MARBLE TOPUS$250
May 22Jasper528" Standing Lord Krishna Statue | White Marble Lord Krishna | Spiritual Home Decor | BeautifulUS$420
May 22Jasper5218" Lord Ganesha Seated on Lotus | White Marble Ganesh Statue | Ganpati Statue | Ganesh SculptureUS$900
7 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Style White Marble Glass and Silver Plate Floor Standing LampUS$1,300
May 22Jasper5222" Lord Shiva Seated on Mount Kailasha | White Marble Shiva Statue | Mahadev Statue| Shiva | Siva |US$5,500
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGuglielmo Pugi (Italian, 1850-1915) Marble Sculpture Reclining WomanUS$120(6 bids)