Sold2018Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Camel FigureVintage Chinese Cloisonne Camel Figure. Unsigned. Measures 18" H x 15" L. Condition: Good condition. Domestic Shipping: $135.00 Min Est. $400.00 Max Est. $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Camels.Monumental Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Camels. Condition: Generally Very Good. 2 Pieces Are Detached but Available. Dimensions: L-22.5" x W-11" x H-26".Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Cloisonne CamelsPair of Chinese cloisonne enameled camel form containers, the turquoise grounds decorated with archaistic scroll patterns, with lids on the backs, having wood stands, 16"h; Provenance: Estate of ReynoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNÉ CAMEL FIGURES - ThisPAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNÉ CAMEL FIGURES - This pair of camel sculptures features cloisonné enamel on brass in colors of red, green, yellow, turquoise, speckled light blue, white, black, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNÉ CAMEL FIGURES - ThisPAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNÉ CAMEL FIGURES - This pair of camel sculptures features cloisonné enamel on brass in colors of red, green, yellow, turquoise, speckled light blue, white, black, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Rhinoceros Figure on Wood StandChinese Cloisonne Enameled Rhinoceros Figure on Wood Stand measures H: 4 1/2" x W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FOUR CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZEA GROUP OF FOUR CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED BRONZE FIGURES. Comprising two Foo Dog censers and a pair of seated Foo Dog figures each in an archaic style and with parcel-gilt. The largest 6.5 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF THREE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZEA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED BRONZE FIGURES. All in the Ming style comprising a pair of bird form vases and a laying mythological beast. The largest 9 inches (23 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE / JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED HORSE FIGURES ANDCHINESE / JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED HORSE FIGURES AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, comprising a set of five horse figures in different colors comprising a blue, a yellow, a white, a black, and a greenSee Sold Price
Sold20162pc CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXES2 Chinese cloisonne enameled boxes. One depicts two figures to lid with scalloped edges. The other features a floral scrolled design. Largest measures 3 1/2" (8cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Export Cloisonne Immortal FigureChinese, 20th century. A Chinese cloisonne immortal figure, having enameled or champleve headdress and weapon, overall elaborate decoration; ht. 22, wd. 11, dp. 5 inches. Overall good condition. VisibSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Bronze LampDESCRIPTION: A Chinese cloisonne enameled bronze lamp. Features a bulbous form, embellished with cloisonne enameled scenes of regal figures riding on horseback, being followed by servants, enveloped bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Matchbox HolderDESCRIPTION: A Chinese cloisonne enameled matchbox holder. Features a pair of figural landscape motifs, with female figures on characteristic ancient chinese attire. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE BOX BRONZE DUCK FIGURE 19TH QINGThe beautiful duck figure enameled in archaistic pattern. Late Qing dynasty Chinese, 19th to early 20th century. H: 4.7 inches, 12 cm; W: 2.7 inches, 6.5 cm; L: 7.2 inches, 18.5 cm. Provenance: privatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Box & 2 Carved Warrior FiguresThree Asian items. 1st item: Chinese cloisonne and enameled box, the exterior with flowering branch decoration, the blue enameled interior with four compartment, all on four brass ball feet. Base markSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SIGNED CHINESE ENAMELED BRONZE PLANTERAntique signed chinese champleve cloisonne enameled planter bowl vase crafted of bronze with high relief scenes of figures in landscape settings set inside medallions encased with vivid multi-color enSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLEEnamel decoration with figure. Approx. 2 1/4". 5.7cm. Single owner collection from a Manhattan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE FIGURE OF PHEASANTA vintage Chinese enamel over bronze figure. The figure depicts a Pheasant bird. The figure is enameled with polychrome foliate scroll, feather, and traditional Greek motifs made in the Cloisonne techSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Yellow Ground Cloisonné EnameledThree Chinese Yellow Ground Cloisonné Enameled Figural Articles 20TH CENTURY comprising two covered vessels in the form of mythical beasts, and one large figure of an immortal riding a donkey. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Bonsai, White Jade & Silver BirdChinese decor bonsai with a white jade carved figure and an enameled silver bird, with a cloisonne planter decorated with flowers on blue ground. Approx. 5.8-6.3-4.8 inch.See Sold Price
Sold20248 Chinese Antique Cloisonne, Porcelain, & FiguresLot of 8 items. Includes an antique small Chinese cloisonne plate, antique Chinese champleve enameled brass box, small Chinese painted bud vase, two small porcelain lids, a small vintage Japanese hearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Decorative Vases(lot of 3) Chinese decorative vases: consisting of one white lacquer vase carved with figures in scenery; one cloisonne enameled with mille fleurs to the body; one with painted enameled scene of ZhaojSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Four Chinese Export Cloisonne Female FiguresChinese, 20th century. A group of four cloisonne female figures, each with cloisonne dresses, enameled headdress or jewelry and custom footed wood base; largest ht. 15, wd. 3.5, dp. 3.5 inches. OveralSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Stem Cup 掐丝珐琅高足杯US$750