Sold2017CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR. HEIGHT 11"CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR. HEIGHT 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese export covered porcelain jars, 19th Century. Bulbous form with basketweave groundPair of Chinese export covered porcelain jars, 19th Century. Bulbous form with basketweave ground and decorated panels. Damage and repairs, damage to lids. Height 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR. HEIGHT 9";CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR. HEIGHT 9"; DIAMETER 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR. HEIGHT 9"CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR. HEIGHT 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR. HEIGHT 18"CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR. HEIGHT 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JARCHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR. HEIGHT 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR, CHING. HEIGHTCHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR, CHING. HEIGHT 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese porcelain covered ginger jarA Chinese porcelain covered ginger jarheight 11 1/2in (29cm); diameter 8 3/4in (22.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR, SIGNEDCHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR, SIGNED. HEIGHT 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JARS,LOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JARS, CHING. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Jar Overall: height 11A Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Jar 18TH CENTURY the ovoid jar painted with birds resting on rockery, surrounded by flowering branches. Â Overall: height 11 1/2 in., 29 cm. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED GINGER JAR Early 20th Century Height 11".CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED GINGER JAREarly 20th CenturyDecoration of flower-filled cartouches on a scrolled green ground punctuated with chrysanthemums. Cover with peach-form knop.Height 1See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAINLOT (2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JARS, MOUNTED AS LAMPS, CHING. HEIGHT 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Iron Red Decorated Porcelain CoveredA Pair of Chinese Iron Red Decorated Porcelain Covered Jars LATE 19TH CENTURY Height 7 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JARS,LOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JARS, BEARING SPURIOUS HSUAN TE MARKS. HEIGHT 3 1/2"; DIAMETER 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose and Grisaille Decorated Porcelain Covered JarA Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose and Grisaille Decorated Porcelain Covered Jar Late Qing Dynasty Height 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Covered JarA Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Covered Jar Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 17 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE FAMILLE JUANE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR,CHINESE FAMILLE JUANE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR, BEARING KANG HSI MARK. HEIGHT 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JARS WITHPAIR CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JARS WITH ARCHAIC SCRIPT AND SPURIOUS REIGN MARK. HEIGHT 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR,CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR, BEARING SPURIOUS K'ANG HSI MARK. HEIGHT 14"; WIDTH 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED JAR 19th CenturyCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED JAR19th CenturyIn ovoid form, with domed cover and decoration of birds in a peony and rockery landscape.Height 11". Mounted as a table lamp with a carp-formSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR SAMPSON FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVEREDPAIR SAMPSON FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JARS FOR BAILEY, BANKS & BIDDLE, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 19/20TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT STYLE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR,CHINESE EXPORT STYLE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED JAR, BEARING SPURIOUS CHIA CHING SEAL-FORM MARK. HEIGHT 7"; DIAMETER 6" (FLAKE UNDER LID)See Sold Price
4 days LeftMURAD GALLERYQing Dynasty Copper-based Cloisonne Enamel Kuilong Holding Longevity Pattern Study JarUS$2,500
BonhamsA GROUP OF CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES19th-20th centuriesUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 02Global Auctions CompanyLg Pair 18-19th Century Blue White Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Tureens TrayUS$1,200