Sold2022Large Chinese Export Porcelain Covered DishLarge Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Dish, domed cover with foo dog finial decorated with floral sprigs and insects, with wire bail handles issuing from creature masks. Dimensions: 15. in. dia, x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED DISHFitzhugh pattern, unusual lotus finial, 19th c., width 11 inches, depth 10 inches. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED DISH20th c. Chinese Export porcelain covered dish, oval scalloped form having enameled painted scrolling flowers, imperial garden scend and pomegranate finial on lid. Measures 13"x10"x4 1/2". Weight 4 pdsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Porcelain Covered DishMade for the American market with polychrome painted U.S. shield breasted spread winged eagle clutching olive branch and arrows in tallons with sun rays atop in gilt, painted polychrome floral & geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Covered Dish and Under PlateAntique Chinese export porcelain covered dish with under plate. Features floral decoration in Famille rose colors. Cute design with insects and dragonflies. Oval shape with double handle base and sligSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese export porcelain teapot with make-do spout,A Chinese export porcelain teapot with make-do spout, 18th century. Together with a Chinese export porcelain covered dish. (2). H: 5 1/2 in. (teapot) PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Vegetable Dish18th/19th century Chinese Export porcelain large two handled covered vegetable dish with grapevine decoration Monogrammed. Wear to gilt. 12-½” wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Gourd DishFinely molded dish in the form of a gourd. Overall decoration of gilded vines and floral motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT FITZHUGH PORCELAIN COVERED DISHCHINESE EXPORT FITZHUGH PORCELAIN COVERED DISH, rectangular shape, blue paneled floral design on interior base and lid with central medallion and wide, blue, cross-hatched pattern on rims, molded finiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Serving Dish LateA Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Serving Dish Late 18th century Of rectangular form with canted corners; decorated in iron red and gilt. Width 9 3/4 inches. C Estate of Jacqueline Kemp, Owner of WinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export White Porcelain Covered Dish & PlatterAntique Chinese Export White Porcelain Covered Dish & Serving Platter, ca.19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS JEFFERSON ARMORIAL CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINTHOMAS JEFFERSON ARMORIAL CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED BUTTER DISHLate 18th CenturyJefferson arms at center, featuring a shield with a gilt “J”. Blue, white and gilt borders.Height including lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Canton Porcelain Vegetable DishesThree-piece Canton pattern Chinese Export porcelain covered vegetable dishes. (1) A pair of shaped tops with pinecone finials on covers. Deep glaze, chips on one base top rim. The other with small glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese export-style porcelain covered dishes,Pair of Chinese export-style porcelain covered dishes, galleon motif, 73 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese export porcelain Canton covered vegetable dish,Chinese export porcelain Canton covered vegetable dish, an oval dish, and three rose medallion pieces. Covered dish 5" h, oval dish 11.5" l x 8.75 w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Covered Serving Dish.MacArthur coat of arms on exterior and interior, 18th c., length 12.5 inches. Repair to handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Dishes, PrPair of Chinese Export rose medallion porcelain covered dishes, probably 19th century, decorated with scenes of birds and flowers to the lid and bowl, unmarked. 5.5” H x 9.5” W x 8” D. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT NANKING PORCELAIN COVEREDPAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT NANKING PORCELAIN COVERED VEGETABLE DISHES19th CenturyLids with fruit-form finials.Heights 3.5". Lengths 9".Provenance:The Estate of Sandra L. Moran of Yarmouth PorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Small Covered DishVery nice Chinese export Rose Medallion diminutive covered dish. Fine piece with great colorings. Measures 6" tall, 8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Canton Blue & White Porcelain Covered DishChinese Export Canton Blue & White Porcelain Covered Dish. Provenance: Purchased 1968 from Salao de Antiguadades, rue de Pedro, Lisbon, Portugal. Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of four pieces of Chinese Export porcelain. One-Lot of four pieces of Chinese Export porcelain. One- Shaped covered vegetable dish with wear to decoration. 11" wide. Two- Small Fitzhugh oval tray. Wear to edges. 8" wide. Three- Small oval blue andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Covered DishDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese famille rose Rose Medallion export porcelain covered dish featuring butterfly motif, scenes of figures and scenes of of birds, flowers and foliage. Completed with gilt accSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Covered DishDESCRIPTION: Chinese famille rose Rose Medallion export porcelain covered dish featuring butterflies, figures, flowers, birds, foliage and two handles. Completed with gilt accents. CIRCA: Early 20th CSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Blue and White Chinese Export Porcelain Early/Mid 19th centuryUS$400
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Covered Warming Platter from the Silsbee Family Service Early 19th centuryUS$400
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Indian Market Deep Dish Early 19th CenturyUS$150
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Deep Dish, 16th/17th Century 明US$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th CenturyUS$350(3 bids)