Sold2022A Group of Chinese tea setMing/Qing dynasty, blue and white porcelain teapot 11cm, decorated Chrysanthemum, one blue and white cup 8.5cm with two dishes 8.7cm, painted crane.See Sold Price
2015END OF QING CHINESE TEA SET SIGNED GENG DU CHUANJIAEnd of Qing or early Republic period, the rectangular wood box with bronze handle affixed on top and bronze hinge. With eighteen (18) cups and tea brewing tools. Signed Gengdu Chuanja. 清末See Sold Price
Sold202320th C Chinese Bowls, Chinese Tea SetTwo 20th century Chinese bowls and a tea set. Teapot measures approx. 7" high, and comes with two saucers + 2 teacups. Teapot, cups and saucers have chopmarks on their bottoms. Handles are both brokenSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Pc. Chinese Tea Set with Guang Xu Mark.This is an Old Porcelain Tea Set, beautifully Hand-Painted. One of the Cups has a Hairline Crack, and Two of the Cups each have a small chip along the Rim (wear to use). One Cup and the Teapot look toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tea SetChina/Hong KongDimensions: 1: 574g, 2: 227g, 3: 227g, 4: 438g90年代香六安,70年代私人珍藏香六安,廣See Sold Price
2024Chinese Tea SetChinese egg shell porcelain tea set. Includes teapot, cream and sugar, 10 1/2" plate, (6) 7" plates, (6) cups and saucers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Tea Set SIGNED AS-ISAntique Chinese Tea Set. Includes: Creamer, covered sugar, tea pot with lid, 4 cups and saucers. Note crack repair (see photos). 10 lbs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
2016Chinese Tea SetVintage Chinese Tea Basket, One Cup, One Teapot, Two Saucers, 8 x 12 x 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rose Medallion Chinese Tea Set Hand-PaintedVintage Rose Medallion Chinese Tea Set Hand-Painted. Comes with one teapot. Comes with creamer (5'' x 4'' x 5''). Comes with sugar bowl (4.5'' x 6.25'' x 5.5''). Teapot has one spout. Floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER OVERLAY CHINESE TEA SET W/DRAGON MOTIF, FLORAL MOTIF FILIGREE TEA GLASSES & CORDIALS 6 1/2"SILVER OVERLAY CHINESE TEA SET W/DRAGON MOTIF, FLORAL MOTIF FILIGREE TEA GLASSES & CORDIALS 6 1/2" TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Miniature Chinese Tea Set PiecesCollection Miniature Terracotta Chinese Tea Set Pieces. Includes teapots, cups, plates, and others . Some pieces are stamped. Largest piece measures 1.5 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lenox "Ming" Tea SetA tea service for 12, inclkuding 12 saucers and 11 teacups, three holloware examples and 12 luncheon plates.See Sold Price
20214 pair of chinese tea setVery detailed; plate D:5" ; cup H: 2.3" ; one cup and one plate with slighe chip on rim and bottom;See Sold Price
Sold2022(1) CHINESE TEA SET (1) YIXING GEOMETRIC CLAY TEAPOT (1) ROYAL PORCELAIN KINGDOM OF THAILAND TEACUP(1) CHINESE TEA SET (1) YIXING GEOMETRIC CLAY TEAPOT (1) ROYAL PORCELAIN KINGDOM OF THAILAND TEACUP & SAUCERSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pcs Chinese Tea Set3" to 9" wide x 1-1/2" to 5-1/2" high. MH. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tea SetChina, tea set, with two teapots and four teacups, cups have raised bases and bright white paint on interior, mark on base. Largest Height 2 1/4 in., Width 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY CHINESE TEA SETIn fitted box. Including teapot and (6) cups. Green background with dragons and flaming pearls. Appears to be some gold-plated design. Dimensions: (Teapot) H 5" x W 6.75" x D 4.5", (Box) H 5" x W 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Miniature Blue & White Chinese Tea SetMiniature blue and white porcelain Chinese and Japanese tea or sake sets. Includes multiple cups and small plates. In good overall vintage condition, one plate is repaired. Tallest piece is 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022vtg gaiwans chinese tea set w/ 3 cups dragon redfrom estate vtg red chinese tea set with 3 cups all for one bid see picsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Famille Rose Gilt-Decorated Tea Set with Bamboo Basket, Qing DynastyUS$50
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Tea Set 19 th Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Tea Set 19 th ChineseUS$50
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19th famille rose tea bot and two cups set 19th famille rose tea bot and two cups setUS$50
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yongqing Changchun style Dayazhai pastel grape pattern tea set tea trayUS$5,000