Sold2021A Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong form, southernA Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong form, southern Song/Yuan DynastyBeautifully shaped tall kong vase with light, uniform celadon glaze and craquelé. Intact without bumps and cracks. HeightSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG LONGQUAN CELADON-GLAZED VASECHINESE SOUTHERN SONG LONGQUAN CELADON-GLAZED VASE H. 18 cm.See Sold Price
2021SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINESE LONGQUAN WARE VASESOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINESE LONGQUAN WARE VASE H. 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 6-3/4, Length: 2-7/8 , Width: 2-7/8. Provenance: Estates Consignment of Malibu. Click Here for Higher Quality ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 7 , Diameter: 4-1/4 . Provenance: Estate Consignment of Japanese tea ceremony clan, Gardena.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song DynastyA Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 9-5/8 , Diameter: 5-1/4 . Provenance: Estate Consignment of Japanese tea ceremony clan, Gardena. Click Here for Higher QualitSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 7 , Diameter: 3-5/8 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Palos Verdes Estates.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 9-3/4 , Diameter: 5-5/8 . Provenance: Estate Fresh. Click Here for Higher Quality ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 7-5/8 , Diameter: 3-1/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Newport Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 8-5/8 , Diameter: 4-7/8 . Provenance: Estate Consignment of Japanese tea ceremony clan, Gardena.See Sold Price
2020A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 6-5/8 , Diameter: 3-1/2 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Newport Beach.See Sold Price
2020A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 4-3/4 , Diameter: 3-3/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Laguna Niguel.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 8-3/4 , Diameter: 4-5/8 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Newport BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 8-1/4 , Diameter: 4-1/2 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Laguna Niguel.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 7 , Diameter: 3-3/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Palos Verdes Estates.See Sold Price
2020A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 6-1/4 , Diameter: 2-5/8 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Costa Mesa.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 7-1/4 , Diameter: 3-1/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Laguna Niguel.See Sold Price
2020A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 5-3/8 , Diameter: 2-3/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Palos Verdes Estates.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 4-5/8 , Diameter: 2-3/4 .Provenance: Estates Consignment of Newport Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 6-3/4, Length: 3-1/4 , Width: 3-1/4. Provenance: Estate Fresh. Click Here for Higher Quality ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 7, Length: 4-1/2 , Width: 3-3/4. Provenance: Estate Fresh. Click Here for Higher Quality ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song DynastyChinese LongQuan-Kiln bottle vase southern Song Dynasty. Size: 8 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Porcelain Vase Southern SongA Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Porcelain vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 6-3/8 , Diameter: 3-1/8 . Provenance: Estate Fresh. Click Here for Higher Quality ImagesSee Sold Price
Jun 15Irvington Auction Incchinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon-glazed hammer vaseUS$300
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon double-ringed vaseUS$200
Jun 22Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware Green Glaze Flower Mouth VaseUS$200
Jun 22Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware Green Glaze Long Neck VaseUS$200
Jun 22Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Green Glaze Pier-shaped Vase from Longquan ware, Southern Song DynastyUS$300
Jun 22Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Green glazed double-eared vase from Longquan ware, Southern Song Dynasty, ChinaUS$300
Jun 22Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Green glazed flower vase from the Longquan ware, Southern Song Dynasty, ChinaUS$200
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon flower mouth bowlUS$200
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon Ruyi foot Li type furnaceUS$200
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware pink celadon glaze flaskUS$200
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon folding edge washUS$200
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware pink celadon glaze plateUS$200
Jun 22Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware Green Glaze Cong-style BottleUS$300
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan Xikou ware flower mouth lampUS$200