Sold2016Dittrich, Edith: Hsi-Hsang Chi: ChinesischeDittrich, Edith: Hsi-Hsang Chi: Chinesische Farbholzschnitte von Min Ch'i-chi. In: Monographien des Museums fr Ostasiatische Kunst. Band 1. Kln: 1977. Buchtext mit 21 Lithographien. In blauem Schuber.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinesische Seidenstickerei.5 chinesische Deckchen mit Blumen- (4) bzw. fig. Darst. Platt- u. Knötchenstich, tls. mit Metallfäden, 19. u. 20. Jh. Zw. 42 x 10 u. 27 x 27 cm. 4 mit Seidenbordüren, 1 unter Passep. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESISCHE DOLCHAXTCHINESISCHE DOLCHAXT Bronze, wohl Han -oder Zhou-Dynastie 9,5 x 14 x 0,2 cm Provenienz: Sammlung des historischen Waffensammlers und Antiquitätenhändlers Otto Markés, Basel. CHINESE BRONZE GE DAGGESee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinesische HolzschnitteChinesische Holzschnitte, hard cover and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESISCHE KUNST SAMMLUNG KONIG GUSTAV. ADOLFCHINESISCHE KUNST SAMMLUNG KONIG GUSTAV. ADOLF, published in 1977 , good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024KELLERMANN Chinese acrobats, sheet metal, lithographed, clock mechanism is intact, slightly worn,KELLERMANN Chinese acrobats, sheet metal, lithographed, clock mechanism is intact, slightly worn, rare German Description KELLERMANN Chinesische Akrobaten, Blech, lithogr., Uhrwerk intakt, leicht bespSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imperial Government Gold Loan of 1898KAISERLICH CHINESISCHE STAATSANLEIHESee Sold Price
Sold2018* Twenty-Eight Reference Books Pertaining to Chinese* Twenty-Eight Reference Books Pertaining to Chinese Art Ludwig Bachhofer Chinesische Kunst 1923; Wang Zhongshu translated by K.C. Chang and collaborators Han Civilization 1982; Yong Yap & Arthur CottSee Sold Price
Sold2023ancient Chinese opium pipe early 20th century, metal setting, length = 45.0 cm, decorative standancient Chinese opium pipe early 20th century, metal setting, length = 45.0 cm, decorative stand made of wood, nice patina ! German Description Antike Chinesische Opiumpfeife Anfang 20.Jhd., MetallfasSee Sold Price