Sold2015Christo (eigentl. Christo Wladimirow Jawaschew)Christo (eigentl. Christo Wladimirow Jawaschew) (Gabrowo 1935) "Packed Hay". Project for the Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia. 1973. Farbsiebdruck auf braunem Pappkarton. 141/200. Unten recSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo 1971 signed litho Allied Chemical TowerChristo and Jeanne-Claude (born 1935) Allied Chemical Tower Packed, Project for Time Square, New York from the portfolio (Some) Not Realized Projects, (April 9 and August 10, 1971) 1971, lithograph prSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTO AND JEANNE-CLAUDE (Christo Vladimirov Javacheff [Bu...CHRISTO AND JEANNE-CLAUDE (Christo Vladimirov Javacheff [Bulgarian, 1935–2020]; Jeanne-Claude Denat de Guillebon [Moroccan, 1935–2009]). Allied Chemical Tower Packed, Project for Times SquSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTO & JEAN CLAUDE (USA 1935-2009) LITHOGRAPHChristo & Jean Claude (UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / BULGARIA, 1935 - 2009) limited edition color lithograph of the "Packed Building" collaged photograph work of the "Project 1" Allied Chemical Tower inSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Christo Project PhotosJohn Gibson "Theatro Nuovo-Spoleto Package" 1968. Very good condition, toned.++C.T. Hartwell "42390 Cubic Foot Package" 1966 Very good condition, toned++Ferdinand Boesch "Packed Coast" 1969. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Christo Packed Gallery Photographs. 1960s.1 photo packed MOMA Chicago. 2 Photos by John GIbson National Gallery NY Package. 1967. Size: 8"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Javacheff Christo - Project for the Gates in Snow - Giclee 13" x 19"Lot Title: Javacheff Christo - Project for the Gates in Snow - Giclee 13" x 19" Artist: Javacheff Christo Title: Project for the Gates in Snow Description: "Project for the Gates in Snow" by JavacheffSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Signed Posters of Unrealized Christo ProjectsSix signed vintage offset lithographic posters of unrealized projects by Christo (American/Bulgarian, born 1935). Included are three signed identical color lithographs, "Whitney Museum Wrapped," 1971;See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Wrapped Reichstag Project, Christo(1935-2009) signed in print l.l. Sight size: 26-1/2"h x 28-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo Art Project Vintage PosterChristo and Jeanne-Claude. Running Fence. Project for California, 1976. Vintage framed poster, signed in marker "Christo" upper left. 25" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2018Christo: Various ProjectsChristo and Jean-Claude Christo, six photo posters of various projects. Signed. Unframed. [25 x 39 inches]. From the collection of Dr. Richard and Odile Stern.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude Projects & Exhibitions, SignedCHRISTO and JEANNE-CLAUDE Collection of projects & exhibitions including signed and inscribed items. Two hand-signed 1996 and 2000 Taschen Diary. 2000 Diary (unused) signed and inscribed in orange: CHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo Yavachev - Pont Neuf, Wrapped, Paris 1980Christo Yavachev "Project for Pont Neuf, Wrapped, Paris, 1980" (Collage in two parts) beautiful HANDSIGNED chromolithograph on Arches Paper by the bulgarian master Christo. Size: 56x76 CM. Year 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2020Christo Yavachev - Surrounded Islands, Miami, 1982Christo Yavachev "Project for Surrounded Islands, Miami, 1982" (Collage in two parts) beautiful HANDSIGNED chromolithograph on Arches Paper by the bulgarian master Christo. Size: 56x76 CM. Year 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2020Christo Yavachev - Pont Neuf, Wrapped, Paris, 1980Christo Yavachev "Project for Pont Neuf, Wrapped, Paris, 1980" (Collage in two parts) beautiful HANDSIGNED chromolithograph on Arches Paper by the bulgarian master Christo. Size: 56x76 CM. Year 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Wrapped Reichstag, Project for BerlinChristo Wrapped Reichstag, Project for Berlin 1994collage with pencil, enamel paint, photograph by Wolfgang Volz, crayon, charcoal, map and tape on panel 14 h × 11 w in (36 × 28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Christo - Wrapped Horse (Project for Neo-Dada)Artist: Christo Title: Wrapped Horse (Project for Neo-Dada) Year: 1989 Dimensions: 29.75in. by 22.75in. Edition: AP 24 from the limited edition of 40 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO Wrapped Statues (Project for Der Glyptothek, Munich, West Germany).CHRISTO Wrapped Statues (Project for Der Glyptothek, Munich, West Germany). Color screenprint and collage of three offset prints on Arches Cover paper, 1988. 890x685 mm; 35x27 inches (sheet), full marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo - Wrapped Reichstag Project for Berlin IIArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Reichstag Project for Berlin II Year: 1994 Dimensions: 14in. by 22in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: NouvelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo - Wrapped Reichstag Project for Berlin VIArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Reichstag Project for Berlin VI Year: 1992 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 27.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: NouveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo - The Gates Project for Central ParkArtist: Christo Title: The Gates Project for Central Park Year: 1986 Dimensions: 33 1/2in. by 27in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: NouvellesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo - Wrapped Reichstag Project for Berlin XIVArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Reichstag Project for Berlin XIV Year: 1994 Dimensions: 22in. by 29.25in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: NouveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo - The Gates Project for Central Park (III)Artist: Christo Title: The Gates Project for Central Park (III) Year: 1990 Dimensions: 39.5in. by 27 Comes with Letter of authenticity and guaranteed in perpetuitySee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'Umbrella Project-Japan/Usa - 1985', Hand Signed Offset LithographUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'The Umbrellas', Joint Project for Japan & U.S.A. (Blue), Hand Signed Lithograph, 1987US$500
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsChristo - Surrounded Islands Project for Biscayne Bay Miami Florida`US$800
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, CHRISTO AND CLAES OLDENBURGUS$95(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftEldred'sCHRISTO (New York/Bulgaria, 1935-2020), Collag for "Running Fence / Project forUS$22,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions"Thousand And One Nights" Serigraph by Bjørn Wiinblad for T. T. Serigrafi, 1970sUS$100
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Package on a Table, Project 1...£2,000