Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'un marocain AquarelleChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'un marocain Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits masculins Lot de 15 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits masculins Lot de 15 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait de Gina Lollobrigida -Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait de Gina Lollobrigida - 1970 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune au collier - Cannes - 1954 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune aux créoles Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de Catherine Deneuve -Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de Catherine Deneuve - 1972 Aquarelle sur papier . Signé et daté en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme brune Aquarelle sur papier . Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNED (XX). Portrait of a young woman in an evening dress.Approx. 86 cm x 60 cm. Approx. 98 cm x 71 cm with frame. Painting. Oil on canvas. Portrait of an elegantly dressed woman in a silky, shimmering evening gown with black gloves and fan. Accompanied by tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Portrait d'un homme en profilJean Cocteau (1889-1963) Portrait d'un homme en profil crayon et encre brune sur papier calque 26.8 x 21.3cm (10 9/16 x 8 3/8in). pen and brown ink on tracing paper Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Silkscreen Marilyn Monroe PortraitAndy Warhol Silkscreen Marilyn Portrait Un-signed. Measure 26" x 25.5" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Fremiet "Portrait Buste d'Un Chat" BronzeEmmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) "Portrait Buste d'Un Chat" bronze satue sculpture depicting the bust of a cat wearing a medallion with a boot, likely Puss in Boots inspired by the tale by CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Monumental Portrait of Sixtus TrautsonLot 59 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Monumental Portrait of Sixtus Trautson (16th/17th Century) oil on canvas 94 x 54 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 104 1/2 x 64 3/4 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2019SCULTURA IN GIADA NEFRITE, XX SECOLOSCULTURA IN GIADA NEFRITE, XX SECOLO raffigurante un'anatra cm 12x19, base in legno cm 4x18, g 2034 lordi NEPHRITE JADE SCULPUTRE, XX CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF YOUNG WOMAN, IN THE MANNER OF THOS. SULLYAttractive and well executed oil on canvas, portrait of un-identified young woman in the manner of Thomas Sully. Canvas: 30” x 25” - Frame: 36” x 29”See Sold Price
2021After Pablo Picasso Framed PrintPablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973). Print after Picasso titled 'After Couple Posant Pour un Portrait en Médaillon' in silver tone frame. Measures 22"H x 26"W framed; 14"H x 18"W unframed. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laura Cassidy "Rottweiler Portrait" Oil on BoardLaura E. Cassidy (American, XX), "Rottweiler Portrait", Oil on Board, signed lower right, gilt wood frame. Image: 9.5" H x 7.5" W; frame: 20.5" H x 18.5" W. Keywords: Paintings, Dogs, Hounds, AnimalieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ewart, David S. - Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC - 1958Ewart, David S. (XX-XXI) Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC (1958) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on front lower left Ewart Dimension (PO): 30" x 25 1/2" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1860ANNÉES 1860 BROCHE CAMÉE CORNALINE Elle est de forme ovale représentant un portrait de femme sur cornaline à deux couches. Monture en or jaune 18K et diamants taille rose. Poids brSee Sold Price
BonhamsJoseph Ducq (Ledegem 1762-1829 Bruges) Portrait d'un cavalier dans un paysage boisé€900