Sold2022Chromo Synclasma 1 by Eugenio CarmiChromo Synclasma 1 by Eugenio CarmiThis is a limited edition lithograph numbered 144/200 hand signed by the artist. Measures 36 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chromo Synclasma 5 by Eugenio CarmiChromo Synclasma 5 by Eugenio CarmiThis is a limited edition lithograph numbered 144/200 hand signed by the artist. Measures 36 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chromo Synclasma 3 by Eugenio CarmiChromo Synclasma 3 by Eugenio CarmiThis is a limited edition lithograph numbered 144/200 hand signed by the artist. Measures 36 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), "Domani"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016) "Domani", 1980 acrylic on canvas signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 23-3/4" x 23-1/2" Provenance: Galerie Lopes, Zurich, Switzerland, 1985; Private collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio Carmi Serigraph, Abstract Punch CardEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016). A serigraph abstract design of early computer punch card. Pencil signed and numbered 35/50. Dated '64. Frame opening: 26 in x 19-1/4 in. Provenance: From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Square Op ArtEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "91/150 Image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4".Circle Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Carmi Serigraph, Clap Clap 1967Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016). A serigraph on paper, titled "Clap Clap 1967". Signed lower right and dated '66. Folded as a mailer and sent to Paul Shaub from the artist. 39-1/4 in x 26-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO CARMI (ITALY, 1920-2016)Op Art Abstract of Vertical Lines, signed lower right, dated '73, numbered 107/150, in black box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 29 3/4" x 24 3/4", SS: 22 1/4" x 17 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, Abstract CompositionEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1974, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "67/150" l.l., signed l.r., 31 1/2" x 31 1/2" image size, 36" x 36" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Circle Op ArtEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "52/150". Image size 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 36" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Circle and TrianglesEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "77/150". Image size 20" X 26 1/2", sheet size 24" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "Segnale Immaginario"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed "Carmi 73" l.r., numbered "1/150" l.l., image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4". Circle FinSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENIO CARMI "SEGNALE IMMAGINARIO C" ABSTRACTEugenio Carmi "Segnale Immaginario C" abstract color serigraph. Original, limited edition. Signed. Numbered 106/150. Measures 37-1/8" H x 37" W. Shipping $155.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "Segnale Immaginario" Artist ProofEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed "Carmi 73" l.r., image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4". Circle Fine Art, unframed. ProceeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Circle and TrianglesEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "93/150". Image size 20" X 26 1/2", sheet size 24" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, Abstract CompositionEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1974, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "124/150" l.l., signed l.r., 31 1/2" x 31 1/2" image size, 36" x 36" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, Abstract CompositionEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1973, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "10/150" l.l., signed l.r., 31 1/2" x 31 1/2" image size, 36" x 36" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "ABCDEF123456789"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1968, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "92/100" l.l., signed l.r., 18" x 17 3/4" image size, 27 1/2" x 19 1/2" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Black RectangleEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "77/150 Image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 1/2" X 35 1/2" Circle Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmi, Eugenio Set aus 2 Graphiken. 1970/1979. Je Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. BlattmaßCarmi, EugenioSet aus 2 Graphiken. 1970/1979. Je Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. Blattmaße von 43 x 33,5 cm bis 50 x 50 cm. Je signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - 1 Arbeit mit kleiner KnicksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugenio Carmi, Abstract Geometric PaintingEugenio Carmi 1920-2016 Italy, large oil on canvas Abstract Geometric, signed and dated l.r. Carmi 1972, signed, dated and titled on back stretcher Segnale Immaginario Mezzo Viola, size 47.5 in. x 47.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIO CARMIEUGENIO CARMIGenova 1920 - 2016Specchio da parete con figure geometriche.Prod. Morphos (Acerbis International) anni '80cm 90x90See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Carmi (1920-2016) ItalianUNTITLED ECLIPSE, 1971, color screenprint, signed and dated and numbered 93/100 in pencil, image 25 ¾ x 20 ½”, full margins, frame 36 x 28 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
2022Eugenio Carmi - Color SerigraphArtist: Eugenio Carmi Title: Color Serigraph Year: 1973 Dimensions: 24.5in. by 34.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: color serigraphSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016 Lotto di due litografie: Senza Titolo Anni '70 - EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016€80
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 10 folders archive Harry Vossen€240
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Original B/W - Press photo GP Italy 1956€200
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 34 Vintage Fountain Pens & Pencils- Parker, Venus, Eversharp & EsterbrookUS$375(5 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionGiant Estate Lot of Vintage Lesney Matchbox Cars & Trucks England 75 piecesUS$300(7 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$1,100(8 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLot (6) Fighting Knives- 3 Cattaraugus 225 Q Knives; Rostfrei, Marbles & WWII Military KnifeUS$375(7 bids)