Sold2020Bouke de Vries (Dutch, b. 1960) Memory VesselsBouke de Vries (Dutch, b. 1960) Memory Vessels glazed and gilt stoneware, glass H 16 x Diameter 9 inches Provenance: Acquired from Broke Art, London, accompanied by a certificate signed and issued bySee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER DE VRIES MARBLE BUST OF EMPEROR RUDOLF IIVariegated marble bust of Holy Roman Emperor Rudolf II, after Adriaen de Vries (Dutch, 1556-1626), approx 30.5"h, 26.5"w, 12"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF DANIEL DE BLIECK (Dutch, 1620-1673)Interior of a Church Oil on canvas Size: 66.75 x 53.4 in. Provenance: Phillips Ward Price,1981; From whom purchased by the present Private Collection, Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Barend Graat (Dutch, 1628-1709) Three dogs in a landscapeCircle of Barend Graat (Dutch, 1628-1709) Three dogs in a landscape oil on panel 23.5 x 28.5cm (9 1/4 x 11 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Lawrence's, Crewkerne, 31 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Willem Van de Velde the Younger (Dutch,Circle of Willem Van de Velde the Younger (Dutch, 1633-1707) Untitled Naval Scene oil on canvas 24 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private Collection, West Palm Beach, FL Pawsey & Payne, LondSee Sold Price
Sold20221664 BIBLE DUTCH BIBLIA MASSIVE FOLIO w/ CLASPS & MAP antique 11 x 17"Paulus Aertsz. van Ravensteyn / Nicolaes Visscher BIBLIA; dat is: de gantsche H. Schrifture, vervattende alle de canonijcke boecken des Ouden en des Nieuwen Testaments. [ ... ] door last der Hoogh.-moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch 17th Century Landscape with Farmhouse drawingDutch 17th Century Landscape School, School of Furnerius, Circle of Abraham (Born 1628), Landscape with Farmhouse and Trees in the foreground, pen and brown ink and wash on paper, laid down onto a bacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Circle of Frans Pourbus (Dutch,17th Century), oil onCircle of Frans Pourbus (Dutch,17th Century), oil on canvas, Portrait of Eleanora de Medici, 44 1/2" x 36 1/2" sight, 51 1/2" x 43" overall, Stretcher with incised mark "W. Morrill/Liner", additonal pSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS I ROTTENHAMMER THE OLDER (STUDIO OR CIRCLE) 1664HANS I ROTTENHAMMER THE OLDER (STUDIO OR CIRCLE) 1664 München - 1625 Augsburg ANGEL WITH FLOATING PUTTI pen, black and brown ink, part. brown wash on briight beige paper. 18 x 12 cm. In the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coen de Vries, Pilastro coat rackCoen de Vries Pilastro coat rack The Netherlands, 1958perforated and enameled steel, rubber29.5 w x 9.25 d x 55.25 h in (75 x 23 x 140 cm) Literature: Holland in Vorm,See Sold Price
Sold2024After Jan Pieter Brueghel (1628-1664)After Jan Pieter Brueghel (1628-1664) "A Village Kermesse" Oil on cribbed board 11" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (Pakistani/American, b. 1944) Untitled #5813Jamali (Pakistani/American, b. 1944) Untitled #5813 ink and pigment on paper 56 x 94 inches. Property from the Collection of Glen de Vries Provenance: Jamali Art & Peace, Inc., Winter Park, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch, Amer., 1904-1907) lithographde Kooning lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches, 29 x 36 1/4 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan de Baen Dutch, 1633-1702 An Elegant Mother with herJan de Baen Dutch, 1633-1702 An Elegant Mother with her Young Child Signed J. D. Baen and dated 1675 (lr) Oil on canvas 43 5/8 x 35 7/8 inches (110.8 x 91 cm) C Property of a LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Heusch (Dutch, 1625-1692) An Italianate landscape with travelers on a path 9 1/2 x 12 ...Willem de Heusch (Dutch, 1625-1692) An Italianate landscape with travelers on a path signed 'WHeusch'. f' (on a rock lower right) oil on copper 9 1/2 x 12 1/2in (24.2 x 31.7cm) (sight) Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÁN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÁN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid (Umkreis) SIBILLA CUMANA Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 66 cm x 51 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit altem Wachssiegel, alter Aufkleber mit Zuschreibung aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957), A Pair of DinnerHenry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957)A Pair of Dinner Plates, Meissen Porcelain Manufactory, 1903-1904 Glazed porcelain with underglaze-blue decoration Underglaze-blue crossed swords mark, twice strucSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful AfternoonBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful Afternoon oil on canvas signed Bernard de Hoog (lower left) 31 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montreal Dominion Gallery, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIETER DE HAARD (DUTCH 1914-2000)PIETER DE HAARD (DUTCH 1914-2000) Abstract in Four Colors, 1946 oil on canvas 82 x 62 cm (32 1/4 x 24 3/8 in.) signed and dated on verso PROVENANCEWith Barry Friedman Gallery, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn Circle Rubens Dutch Golden Caravaggio era Portrait Female Oil CanvasThis lot consists of hand painted oil on canvas dated to the 18-20th century. The lot depicts a women portrait illustration done in the style of Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn one the most important aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on CanvasBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a woman sitting at a desk writing a letter; in a gold tone frame Condition: Very Good, craquelure overall; dirt aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957), A Coffee Cup andHenry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957)A Coffee Cup and Saucer, Meissen Porcelain Manufactory, 1903-1904 Glazed porcelain with underglaze-blue decoration Both with underglaze-blue crossed swords mark, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Dutch, 1796-1875)Frans Breuhaus de Groot (Dutch, 1796-1875) Skaters on a frozen canal signed 'F Breuhaus D Groot' (lower left) oil on panel 41 x 51cm (16 1/8 x 20 1/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on canvas by Bernard de Hoog depicts an interior scene with a woman sewing, Signed along the bottom right. Stickered along the back with christies stickers Provenance: MarSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ JAAP DE VRIES (DUTCH 1959-2014), MASTBOS (BIRCH NO. 9)£300
BonhamsCircle of Jakob de Heusch (Utrecht 1657-1701 Amsterdam) Italianate landscape with a drover and m...£2,800
14 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF BAREND GRAAT (DUTCH 1628-1709), DOUBLE PORTRAIT OF TWO FIGURES AS VENUS AND CUPID£7,000
BonhamsCircle of Peter de Witte, called Pietro Candido (Bruges circa 1548-1628 Munich) Saint Michael va...£1,800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsVerheerlykt Vlaandre, Flandria Illustrata, an illustrated chronicle of Flanders in three tomes and t€950
2 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy KitchenUS$50
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"US$6,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesCircle of Maeten De Vos (Flemish Circa 1575-1599) Oil on Wood Panel, "Birth of Christ", H 47" WUS$3,750
14 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF MARTEN DE VOS (FLEMISH 1532-1603), THE WISE AND THE FOOLISH VIRGINS£13,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMan Reading by Candlelight, Oil on Canvas, Dutch 17th c. Circle of Godfried SchalckUS$220(3 bids)