Sold2017Louis XV style Fauteuil de BureauLouis XV style Fauteuil de Bureau, 19th c., France, walnut frame with carved floral and scroll decoration, hand-caned seat and back, upholstered armrests, on cabriole legs, approx. 35"h x 24"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI Style Mahogany Roll Top DeskBureau de Cylindre. Green writing slides at each end and interior green leather. Fitted with new locks, stamped Hobbs & Co, London. Machine made and lever. Dimensions: 47 H x 64 W x 32 D (BLYTH6018)(WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI rosewood bureau de dameLouis XVI rosewood bureau de dame, 19th c., with brass galleried top, extendable leather inset writing surface, 45"h x 30.25"w x 17.25"d (closed)See Sold Price
Sold2022De Coene Freres - Bureau PlatA bureau plat by De Coene Freres of Belgium. Comprised of sapele wood, brass and leather top. Label inside of drawer. 28.75 x 50.75 x 22 Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024De La Vega, 'Campanha' Cal King BedDE LA VEGA 'Campanha' cal king bed, 21st century Leather, wenge, brass, fabric. Produced by De La Vega, USA. 54.5" H x 79" W x 95" D Mattress area: 75" W x 85"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Pendule Ca. 1800 Depicting The Oath of HoratiusA very similar example may be found in the Amsterdam Palace brought by Napoleon, 54 x 47 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanMATERIAL GIRL, one-of-a-kind acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled and stamped on verso, 54 x 40 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s stamp on vSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). “MarÃa Ana de escarlataâ€, 2019. Assembly of wood andJOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO ( Venezuela, 1968). "MarÃa Ana de escarlata", 2019. Assemblage of wood and polychrome iron. Signed and dated on the base. Size: 54 x 22 x 38 cm. José Antonio's figures orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain De Tirtoff 1892-1990): L'Amour1985, bronze, signed and editioned 325/375 21 1/4 x 7 3/4 x 5 1/4 in. (54 x 19.7 x 13.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024French 18th century armoire in mixed woods with carved fleur de lysFrench 18th century armoire in mixed woods cherry and chesnut. With carved fleur de lys. 81 1/2"h x 54"w x 25 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two houndsAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two houndsoil on canvasinscribed lower left D ap. J. Melin. and R. de Leon 1860.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi BoisEttore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi Bois de Poirier, formica 42 x 128 x 70 cm. Zanotta 1993 Coffee table Pear wood, formica 16.54 x 50.39 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pietra dura table on ebonised wooden tripod foot, 20th C.Full title: A pietra dura table on ebonised wooden tripod foot, 20th C. Description: H 54 x L 80 x D 80 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue Silk Dragon Robe, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)Chinese Blue Silk Dragon Robe, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911). Size: 54" x 89" (137 x 226 cm). Provenance: De Hoogh Gallery, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78 oil-based pigments and plaster over steel armature, styrofoam core, burlap and wire on wood base 65 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 165.7 x 54.6 x 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises ditesCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises dites Méribel Paille, pin 76 x 42 x 42 cm. Sentou, 1964 4 chairs Straw, pine 29.92 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. Références : - Jacques Barsac, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021circle of Charles De La Fosse (1636-1716) FrenchDIANA HOLDING AN ARROW, oil painting on canvas, 54 x 39”, frame 57 x 42 ½ x 2 ½”. Provenance: Sotheby’s New York, sale 6423, lot 0295, Old Masters Paintings May 1993, soldSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" perCARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" per SORMANI, circa 1963. Legno laccato, ottone nichelato, cristallo colorato specchiato. Cm 81 (h) x 144 x 54. A "D154" chest of drawers manufactured by SORMANI,See Sold Price
Sold2016A 19th-century French Carved Oak Buffet De Corp,Nicely carved, bleached finish, good condition, from Normandy, c 1850 92 h x 54 w x 23 dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut deJean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut de Etui à cigarettes?Argent?Poinçon au cor de chasse, signature illisible 0.9 x 9 x 5.2 cm.?Circa 1930 Cigarette case Silver?0.35 x 3.54 x 2.04 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE , BRONZE "IN THE EVENING" SCULPTUREErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990) ERTE COLD PAINTED BRONZE DECO DANCER , "IN THE EVENING" , SIGNED ERTE , FINE ART ACQUISITIONS , NUMBERED 54/200 - 8" x 6" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022A richly carved walnut tripod clock, 19th C.Full title: A richly carved walnut tripod clock, 19th C. Description: H 187,5 x L 54 x D 32,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and dSee Sold Price
Sold2019LLUÍS GRANER I ARRUFÍ (1863-1929).LLUÍS GRANER I ARRUFÍ (1863-1929). Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower left corner. Small dent on the upper left corner and some losses on the sides. 73 x 54 cm.; 102 x 83 cm. (frame).See Sold Price
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA FRENCH MODEL OF F. LINKE BRONZE KINGWOOD FAUTEUIL DE BUREAU CHAIRUS$35,000
BonhamsSpanish School (19th century) La Señorita de Josefa Neve de Peralta 21 1/4 x 16 1/4in (54....US$200(3 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare and very large blue and white Dutch Delft 60-piece tile mural depicting Hannibal, 17th C.€16,000
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 02Jasper521817 3 VOYAGES of CAPTAIN COOK 6 vols ILLUSTRATED w/ WORLD MAP antique in FRENCHUS$1,000
1 day LeftRoGalleryEmmanuel Mane-Katz, Mother and Daughter from Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem, LithographUS$250
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySous La Terreur Journal D'une Amie De Philippe-EgaliteUS$1
7 hrs LeftJasper52Large Antique French Impressionist Signed Oil Figure Walking over Stone BridgeUS$1,800
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969US$1,900(2 bids)
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$650(3 bids)