Sold2019After Claude Lorrain (1600 - 1682) Etchings (6)Circa 1774-1777 etchings with aquatint by Claude Le (Gellee) Lorrain (1600 - 1682). Images measure 7.5 in. x 10 in. and sheets measure 10.5 in. - 11 in. x 16.75 in. - 17 in. Unframed, loose and not moSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Claude Lorrain (1600 - 1682) Etchings (4)Circa 1774-1803 etchings with aquatint by Claude Le (Gellee) Lorrain (1600 - 1682).. Images measure 7.5 in. - 7.75 in. x 10 in. - 10.75 in. and sheets measure 10.5 in. x 16.75 in. - 17 in. Unframed, lSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Claude Lorrain (1600 - 1682) Etchings (6)Circa 1775-1817 etchings with aquatint by Claude Le (Gellee) Lorrain (1600 - 1682). Images measure approximately 7.5 in. x 10 in. - 11.75 in. and sheets measure 10.5 in. - 11 in. x 17 in. Unframed, loSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Claude Lorrain (1600 - 1682) Etchings (4)Circa 1774 etchings with aquatint by (after) Claude Le (Gellee) Lorrain (1600 - 1682). Images measure 7.5 in. x 10 in. and sheets measures approximately 10.25 in. - 11 in. x 16.75 in. - 17 in. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Claude Le Lorrain (French,1600-1682)DESCRIPTION: After Claude Le Lorrain (French,1600-1682). Engraving on paper of ships in a harbor. "No. 33 Claude le Lorrain. From the Original Drawing in the Collection of the Duke of Devonshire. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Claude Lorrain (1600 - 1682) Etchings (4)Circa 1774-1810 etchings with aquatint by Claude Le (Gellee) Lorrain (1600 - 1682). Images measure approximately 7.5 in. x 10 in. and sheets measure 10.5 in. x 16.5 in. Unframed, loose and not mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Claude Lorrain (1600 - 1682) Etchings (4)Circa 1774-1825 etchings with aquatint by Claude Le (Gellee) Lorrain (1600 - 1682). Sheets measure approximately 10.5 in. - 11 in. x 16.25 in. - 16.75 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued downSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Le Lorrain Gellee Le Bouvier Cowherd PrintThis is an antique print by Italian artist Claude Le Lorrain Gellee (1600- Rome 1682). Titled Le Bouvier or "The Cowherd" features some cattle crossing a stream against a bucolic landscape. The paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claude Gellee, Le Lorrain (1600-1682) EtchingFramed etching by Claude Gellee (called Le Lorrain 1600-1682). The etching depicts a shepherd and shepherdess conversing in a landscape, tending to their flock of sheep and cattle. Good impression witSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PASTORAL HAND COLORED ETCHINGAntique Hand Colored Etching After Claude le Lorrain Delin (circa 1600 - 1682). Professionally framed and matted. In Frame 15"x18"x1". Weight 3 pds 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED ROMAN SCHOOL PAINTING ON PANEL, FISHERMANFramed Roman School oil on wood panel painting, Landscape with Fishermen, in the style of Claude Le (Gellee) Lorrain (France, Italy, c.1600-1682), sight: approx 7.75"h, 11.25"w, overall: approx 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Lorrain (1600-1682) Le Bouvier (The cowherd);Claude Lorrain (1600-1682)Le Bouvier (The cowherd)Etching, circa 1650-1651, a well inked impression of Mannocci's fourth state (A), with tree study in black chalk verso tracing the etched tree, on laiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Lorrain (1600-1682) Le Temps, Apollon et lesClaude Lorrain (1600-1682)Le Temps, Apollon et les Saisons (Time, Apollo and the Seasons)Etching, 1662, on cream laid paper without watermark, Mannocci's sixth state (of seven), an evenly inked impresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lorrain,(French,1600-1682) Le Passage du Gué. 1634Claude Lorrain,(French,1600-1682) Le Passage du Gué. 1634. Original etching printed in black ink on wove paper. Signed and dated in the plate "Claud Gille 1634", lower right. An impression of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lorrain Embarkation of the Queen of Sheba 1886 engravingClaude Lorrain. (born Claude Gellee, called le Lorrain in French and traditionally just Claude in English) (French, c. 1600 - 1682). Embarkation of the Queen of Sheba. Antique hand pulled copper plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lorrain Landscape with the Marriage of Isaac andClaude Lorrain. (born Claude Gellee, called le Lorrain in French and traditionally just Claude in English) (French, c. 1600 - 1682). Landscape with the Marriage of Isaac and Rebecca. Antique steel engSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE LORRAIN, (French, ca. 1600-1682), Le Port de MerCLAUDE LORRAIN(French ca. 1600-1682)Le Port de Mer au fanal (Harbor Scene with Lighthouse)etchingsheet: 5 3/4 x 8 in. frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.Provenance: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co. Ltd. London 1972See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682) A group of fourClaude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682) A group of four prints (Berger et bergere conversant; L'Apparition; Le Fuite en Egypte; Les trois chevres) etchings largest: 7 5/8 x 10 1/4 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 4 etchings attributed to Claude Lorrain.Attributed to Claude Lorrain (France,1600-1682). A Selection of 4 framed etchings. ++ Le pont de bois or Rebecca and Eliezer taking leave of her father. 5 1/16" x 7 5/16". ++ Harbor Scene. 5" x 7 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Lorrain 1600 - 1682 The Three Goats EtchingThis listing is for the etching shown, in good condition. The print measures 7.75" by 5" and is attached by 2 small pieces of tape to a nice cardboard matt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Lorrain 1600 - 1682 Shepherd Shepherdess EtchingThis listing is for the etching shown. This is not my area of experience so please use the photos to help you identify and grade. The print measures 7.75" by 10 1/16" and is attached by 2 small piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Lorrain 1600 - 1682 Flight Into Egypt EtchingThis listing is for the etching shown. This is not my area of experience so please use the photos to help you identify and grade. The print measures 4.25" by 6 7/8" (including the small border) and isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Lorrain 1600 - 1682 - L'Apparition EtchingThis listing is for the etching shown. This is not my area of experience so please use the photos to help you identify and grade. The print measures 4.25" by 6 7/8" (including the small border) and isSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleAfter Claude Lorraine (French, 1600-1682), Pair of Mezzotints Published By BoydellUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain EtcUS$10
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$380
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaude Lazar Original Oil Painting Modern Interior Design Signed ArtworkUS$1,000