Sold2018Claude Simon Street Scene 1930's photogravureClaude Simon (1937-1970). Street Scene. Approximately 18 x 18 inches. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940. Teriade. Draeger FreresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Leroux (French, 1930-2006) Oil on Panel "Paris Street Scene (Autumn)", H 13" W 16.2"Claude Leroux (French, 1930-2006) Oil on Panel "Paris Street Scene (Autumn)", H 13" W 16.2" | Signed 'Leroux' lower right. Unframed. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills, California; Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photographic Journal CAMERA STUDIES IN IRAQ ca.1930sRare vintage circa 1930s Camera Studies in Iraq by the photographer A. Kerim. Photographic journal depicts Iraq in the 1920s through 73 sepia photogravure images. People, street scenes, religious siteSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURESJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURES 9" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894 and died in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Simon, Drawing - Street SceneInk drawing, Paris street scene. [Art: 16" x 12"; Frame: 23" x 19"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Simon, Drawing - Street SceneInk drawing, Paris street scene. [Art: 16" x 12"; Frame: 23" x 19"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Locke. 3 Lithographs. C. 1930Locke, Charles W. (American, 1899 -1983). 3 Lithographs. ++ "The Painter". C. 1940. Signed in pencil l.r. Sheet: 16" x 11 1/2". ++ "Street Scene". C. 1930. Signed in pencil l.r. Sheet: 11 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN IMPRESSIONIST O/C NEW YORK CITY STREETJOSEPH LEVIN IMPRESSIONIST O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, MEASURES 16" X 17", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Kramer Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingItem/Description: Impressionistic French street scene. Signed lower right. Simon Kramer (Born 1940) is active/lives in Netherlands and is known for Painting. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, 1930's street scene with carsPainting, oil on panel, 1930's street scene with cars, unsigned, panel is dirty, needs cleaning, 12" by 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Tabet - Impressionist Street SceneClaude Tabet (French 1924 - 1979) Oil on canvas impressionist view of person walking down the street - le Promeneur Solitaire. Signed lower left. Signed, dated (1962) and titled verso. Dimensions: 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Claude St. Croix. Street Scene.Jean Claude St. Croix. Street Scene. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 25” w x 21”h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE TALET Signed Street Scene LithographCLAUDE TALET Signed Street Scene Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Claude Talet’, subject a Parisian street scene, measures 29 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches, water damage and folds to paper, not fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Kearns, Utah (1907-1947), Lehi Tabernacle, circa 1930s; Street Scene; and a Farm Scene, threeHoward KearnsUtah, (1907-1947)Lehi Tabernacle, circa 1930s; Street Scene; and a Farm Scenethree watercolor drawings on papereach signed, gilt-framed.Provenance: Estate of Raymond Keith KisseesiSee Sold Price
Sold2021School of Paris, 1930s Street Scene, OilSigned, possibly Russian. Overall size: 22 1/2 x 26 in. Sight size: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Oil on Canvas "Paris Street Scene"Painting Oil on Canvas "Paris Street Scene". Signed. Circa 1930's. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Relined. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20". Frame- 31" x 27". Provenance: From anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Ruh Epperly, Street Scene, ParisRichard Ruh Epperly (American, 1891-1973) Street Scene, Paris, circa 1930 oil on canvas signed lower left and verso 21 1/8" x 18" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Utrillo oilClaude Utrillo- Parisian Street Scene- oil on board, signed Claude Utrillo lower right, good condition. 8 3/8 x 11 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Gideon Devapriam Ray Thyaga Raj watercolorGideon Devapriam Ray Thyaga Raj (Indian 1930- )- Street Scene- watercolor on paper, signed A. D. Thyaga Ray lower right, good condition. 13 x 19 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF EARLY PHOTOGRAPHSINCLUDING - LARGE TIN TYPE, STREET SCENES, GAS STATION 1930, HOTEL STANDISH, AND MORE 9 1/2" X 7 1/2" TO 14 1/2" X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Attr. JOSEPH SHEPPARD (b. 1930, Maryland) Street SceneUnsigned. From a Maryland estate. Oil on masonite. Most likely a Baltimore scene. 16 x12 in., 24 x 20 in. From askart.com: Focusing on the human form, Joseph Sheppard has created paintings and sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCA 1930'S, TEAR ON LEFT SIDE OF CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Valery Parisian Street Hand Color EtchingValery, Victor (French, 1870-1930), Parisian Street Scene, undated, hand colored etching on paper, signed in pencil lower right, image 8 x 5.5 inches, matted and framed 14 x 11 inches. Provenance: DavSee Sold Price
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTavik Simone Signed Hand Colored Aqua Tint Parisian Street SceneUS$25
40 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & NumberedUS$100
40 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney Mickey & Minnie Mouse Ice Skating Ltd Edition SericelUS$150
Freeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). A group of 25 portfolio photogravures from the North American Indian.US$400
7 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGUS$3,000
6 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsHand Painted Four Panel Room Divider Screen Showing a 19thC European City Street SceneUS$50(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".US$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Nicely Framed Charcoal Drawing Realist Street Scene Nicaragua 1983, SignedUS$55(2 bids)
6 days LeftMaywood AntiquesEmilian Lazarescu (Romanian, 1878-1934) Pastel Painting Paris France Street Scene 1911US$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions 19th Century Orientalist Genre Street Scene Woman With Goat, UnsignedUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Latin American Street Scene Poverty Trash Mixed Media, SignedUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Peruvian Street Scene Casa Colonial Lima Peru, Signed Miraflores Gallery Label VersoUS$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncG. Rigpoli Tanzillo O/B Modern French Street Scene PaintingUS$50(1 bid)