Sold2021Vermette ,Claude - Abstraction - 1983Vermette ,Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1983) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 83 Dimension (PO): 14 3/4" 11 1/4" Dimension (CM): 37.5 x 28.2 cm ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1983Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1983) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 83 Dimension (PO): 10" x 10" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1977Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1977) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 77 Dimension (PO): 10" x 7" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 17.78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1979Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1979) Gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Vermette 79 Gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 79 11" x 11" - 27.94See Sold Price
Sold2019Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1975Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1975) Ensemble de deux (2X) gravures sur papier, toutes deux signées et datées Claude Vermette 75 Set of two (2X) etchings on paper, both signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2018VERMETTE, Claude (1930-2006)VERMETTE, Claude (1930-2006) Untitled Watercolour on paper Signed and dated on the lower right: Vermette 1981 108.5x140cm - 42.75x55.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Leroux (French, 1930-2006) Oil on Panel "Paris Street Scene (Autumn)", H 13" W 16.2"Claude Leroux (French, 1930-2006) Oil on Panel "Paris Street Scene (Autumn)", H 13" W 16.2" | Signed 'Leroux' lower right. Unframed. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills, California; Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENNY ANDREWS (1930 - 2006, AMERICAN) Crazy Birds.BENNY ANDREWS (1930 - 2006, AMERICAN) Crazy Birds. Ink on paper, 1964. Signed, Benny Andrews, and dated, Aug 11, 64, lower right. Signed, Benny Andrews, dated, 1964, and inscribed as titled on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY LEWIS, CANADIAN (1930 - 2006)Lithograph, titled "In the Beginning..." Pencil signed on the bottom to read "Lewis - 64" and numbered 46/50. Stanley Lewis was a Canadian Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in 1930. Their worSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Andrews (American, 1930 - 2006) "Top of theBenny Andrews (American, 1930 - 2006)"Top of the World, 1977"etching in colors on papersigned, editioned 74/100, dated and titled in pencil in the lower margin17 3/4" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY LEWIS, CANADIAN (1930 - 2006)Depicts a figure basking in sea. Signature to read Lewis - 60 on top right.Stanley Lewis was a Canadian Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in 1930. Their work was featured in several exhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY LEWIS, CANADIAN (1930 - 2006)Framed. Lithograph, titled "Still Life (Israel)". Pencil signed LEWIS - 64, numbered 7/45.Stanley Lewis was a Canadian Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in 1930. Their work was featured in seSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY LEWIS, CANADIAN (1930 - 2006)Lithograph, titled "Jab:. Pencil signed LEWIS - 64, numbered 34/45. Stanley Lewis was a Canadian Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in 1930. Their work was featured in several exhibitions at kSee Sold Price
Sold2024STANLEY LEWIS, CANADIAN (1930 - 2006)A portfolio of lithographs, titled "The Ten Commandments," Edition No. 57. Consisting of illustrations of The Ten Commandments that were done by Lewis, printed in Israel. Each illustration is numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MYRTHA LUGARO (Uruguayan, 1930 - 2006). Five works: Bouquet of Summer Flowers, Mixed media (Pen andMYRTHA LUGARO (Uruguayan, 1930 - 2006). Five works: Bouquet of Summer Flowers, Mixed media (Pen and watercolor) on paper. Each artwork is signed. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY LEWIS, CANADIAN (1930 - 2006)Woodblock print, depicts an owl. Pencil signed on the bottom to read S. Lewis.Stanley Lewis (1930 - 2006) was known for sculpture and printmaking. He was regarded by many as a national treasure in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY LEWIS, CANADIAN (1930 - 2006)Lithograph, framed. Titled "Genesis" and numbered 19/20. Pencil signed "S. Lewis - 62" on the bottom right.Stanley Lewis was a Canadian Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in 1930. Their work wSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY LEWIS, CANADIAN (1930 - 2006)Lithograph, framed. Numbered 38/50 and pencil signed Lewis - 65.Stanley Lewis was a Canadian Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in 1930. Their work was featured in several exhibitions at key gSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY LEWIS, CANADIAN (1930 - 2006)Framed, a lithograph, titled "Metamorphosis IV," pencil signed LEWIS - 65, numbered 31/50. Stanley Lewis was a Canadian Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in 1930. Their work was featured in sSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY LEWIS, CANADIAN (1930 - 2006)Lithograph, titled "Victim", numbered 1/30, and pencil signed on bottom right to read Lewis - 62. Stanley Lewis (1930 - 2006) was known for sculpture and printmaking. He was regarded by many as a natiSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY LEWIS, CANADIAN (1930 - 2006)Oil painting of a land that is surrounded by a fence. Signature to read Lewis 57. Stanley Lewis (1930 - 2006) was known for sculpture and printmaking. He was regarded by many as a national treasure inSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCLAUDE CAHUN - Autoportrait à tête allongée - Original vintage photogravureUS$600
21 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsRARE Lalique France French Marienthal Engraved Signed MCL Marie Claude GrapesUS$800
15 hrs LeftBonhamsPETER SEDGLEY (born 1930) Cosmic Composition, 1986 Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée...€200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Intimate Lightning’ Signed Vintage Print – 23.25x36.5US$100
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires d'un Jeune Militaire Savoyard SoftcoverUS$1
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMyron Waldman, 'Bravo Betty', Limited Edition, Sericel 625/1000US$100
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"US$8,000(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)