Sold2018VERMETTE, Claude (1930-2006)VERMETTE, Claude (1930-2006) Untitled Watercolour on paper Signed and dated on the lower right: Vermette 1981 108.5x140cm - 42.75x55.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vermette ,Claude - Abstraction - 1983Vermette ,Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1983) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 83 Dimension (PO): 14 3/4" 11 1/4" Dimension (CM): 37.5 x 28.2 cm ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1983Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1983) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 83 Dimension (PO): 10" x 10" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1977Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1977) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 77 Dimension (PO): 10" x 7" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 17.78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1979Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1979) Gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Vermette 79 Gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 79 11" x 11" - 27.94See Sold Price
Sold2019Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1975Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1975) Ensemble de deux (2X) gravures sur papier, toutes deux signées et datées Claude Vermette 75 Set of two (2X) etchings on paper, both signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Daley (Jamaican, 1930-2006) PaintingLeonard Daley (Jamaican, 1930-2006) Untitled, oil on masonite. Exceptional Quality. Beautifully Framed. Provenance: Private Collection, acquired from Avisca Fine Art. Size: 23'' x 23.5'', 58 x 60 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanley Lewis (Canadian, 1930-2006) Untitled, 1970Stanley Lewis (Canadian, 1930-2006) Untitled, 1970 marble sculpture signed Lewis and dated Height 21 3/4 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN PACE (C.1930-2006) ACRYLIC ON CANVASJohn Pace (C.1930-2006) Untitled Western Genre Scene. 1979 Signed lower left and dated 1979. Canvas measures 20 x 30, frame is 20.75 x 30.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Amos Archibald LangdownAmos Archibald Langdown (African, 1930-2006), Untitled (Figures on the Beach), 1993, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED JOHN PACE (C.1930-2006) OIL ON CANVASAttributed John Pace (C.1930-2006) Untitled Western Genre Scene. Late 20th century. Unsigned. Canvas measures 20 x 30, frame is 20.75 x 31 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Leroux (French, 1930-2006) Oil on Panel "Paris Street Scene (Autumn)", H 13" W 16.2"Claude Leroux (French, 1930-2006) Oil on Panel "Paris Street Scene (Autumn)", H 13" W 16.2" | Signed 'Leroux' lower right. Unframed. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills, California; Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns - Untitled, 2006JASPER JOHNS (B. 1930) Untitled, 2006 Print in Colors 7" x 7 3/4" Jasper Johns is an iconic American artist who came to define the period between Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. In Flag (1954â&See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns - Untitled, 2006JASPER JOHNS (B. 1930) Untitled, 2006 Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 8" Jasper Johns is an iconic American artist who came to define the period between Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. In Flag (1954�See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns - Untitled, 2006JASPER JOHNS (B. 1930) Untitled, 2006 Print in Colors 7" x 9 3/4" Jasper Johns is an iconic American artist who came to define the period between Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. In Flag (1954â&See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude "Tiga" Garoute (Haitian, 1935-2006)Jean-Claude "Tiga" Garoute (Haitian, 1935-2006) Untitled, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 40'' x 30'', 102 x 76 cm (stretcher); 43.75'' x 33.75'', 111 x 86 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude "Tiga" Garoute (Haitian, 1935-2006)Jean-Claude "Tiga" Garoute (Haitian, 1935-2006) Untitled. Mixed media on paper, signed. Size: 20.25'' x 16'', 51 x 41 cm (sheet); 21.75'' x 17.5'', 55 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Claude Buck painting on boardClaude Buck (American, 1890-1974), Impasto technique, untitled c. 1930; oil/board, signed lower left. This is an important example of American Symbolism. Frame 13 x 13, art 8.5 x 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Lawrence (b. 1944) - Untitled (Abstract)Claude Lawrence b. 1944 Untitled (Abstract) Gouache on paper 2006 Signed and dated 3/06 verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Thomas Wilberforce MITCHELL (Canadian 1879 - 1958)UNTITLED; valley landscape, oil on masonite, signed and dated 1930 lower left. Panel size: 10 1/2" x 13" / 26.7cm x 33cm.Overall: 16 1/4" x 18 3/4" / 41.3cm x 46.4cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£140(14 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collageUS$150
23 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJef VAN TUERENHOUT (1926-2006), screenprint Untitled, signed in the plate and numbered 87/190€200
2 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...US$10,000