Sold2017BACON, Francis. opera omniaBACON, Francis. opera omnia, quae extant: philosophica, moralia, politica, historica. ... Hactenus nunquam conjunctim edita, jam vero summo studio collecta, uno volumine comprehensa, & ab innumeris meSee Sold Price
Sold2024CICERO, OPERA QUAE EXTANT, GRYPHIUS 1552Opera Quae Extant Omnia by Cicero. Printed 1552 by Sebastian Gryphius. An important printing by a notable printer. 12mo. 742pp. Book is fully bound in mottled leather with raised bands on the spine. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two(2) Volumes: P. Ovidii Opera Quae Extant. 1745Londini typis J. Brindley. 1745See Sold Price
Sold20221659 ROMAN WARS HISTORY by SALLUST ARMORIAL VELLUM BINDING antiqueC. SALLUSTIUS CRISPI Opera, quae extant, omnia Leyden; 1659 Engraved titlepiece, original overlapping vellum schoolprize binding with gilt coat of arms of Amsterdam within double gilt fillet borders oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Works of Sallust, 1659, vellum, LatinSallust. C. Sallustii Crispi, Opera, quae extant, omnia… Leyden, Hackium, 1659. Original vellum yapped foredge. Engraved title page. 534 pp., plus index.See Sold Price
Sold2019[Period Bindings, 18th c., 11 vols]11 volumes of antique books/bindings, as-is, including: *** Cl. Claudiani opera quæ extant... Biponti, 1784. 8.25" x 5". *** Ignaz Wurz der Gesellschaft Jesu Priesters.... Vienna, 1770-72. 7.75" 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2015[Roman History, Caesar's Wars] Caesar, 1595ONLY TWO COPIES WORLDWIDE, NONE IN USA A VERY SCARCE MINUSCULE CAESAR EDITION CAESAR, JULIUS. Opera quae extant. [Heidelberg:] Apud Hieronymum Commelinum, 1595. 16mo, contemporary limp vellum, pp. 504See Sold Price
Sold2023DIONYSIUS. Sancti Dionysii Areopagitae ... 1615DIONYSIUS Areopagitica. Sancti Dionysii Areopagitae Opera Omnia Quae Extant. Paris: 1615. Folio. Frontispiece. Title in red and black. Contemporary calf, gilt badge of the Order of the Garter on the cSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERGILIUS MARO, Publius (70-19 B.C.). Opera, quaeVERGILIUS MARO, Publius (70-19 B.C.). Opera, quae quidem extant, omnia. Basel: Henricum Petri, 1561.   Small folio (303 x 202 mm). Woodcut device on title-page, text printed in two columns. (SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTOTELE. Aristotelis omnia quae extant opera.ARISTOTELE. Aristotelis omnia quae extant opera. Venezia: Giunti, 1562. Vol. in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio. Legatura posteriore in mezza pelle, taglio azzurro (difetti).See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Antiquarian Leather Bound Books.(2) Antiquarian leather bound books. Clavdii Ptolemaei Pelufienfis Alexandrini Omnia quae extant opera; Pavsaniae de to ta Graecia Libri clecem.See Sold Price
Sold20211628 SENECA ANTIQUE in LATIN Opera omnia Rhetoris quaeSeneca, L.A. and M.A. Opera omnia/ Rhetoris quae extant. Ed. J. Lipsius/ ed. A. Schottus. Amsterdam, G.I. Caesius [ W.J. Blaeu], 1628 2 parts in 1 volume (12),609,(1); 221,(7)p. Engraved title, originSee Sold Price
Sold2023LULL – BRUNO. Opera ea quae ad inventam ab ipso Artem Universalem, Scientiarum ArtiumqueLULL Ramòn – BRUNO, Giordano. Opera ea quae ad inventam ab ipso Artem Universalem, Scientiarum Artiumque omnium brevi compendio.Argentinae (i.e Strassburg], Lazarus Zetzner, 1598 In-8vo, mmSee Sold Price
Sold20211571 LATIN POETRY by CLAUDIAN PLANTIN PUBLISHERS[1571 PLANTIN] Claudius CLAUDIANUS [= CLAUDIAN] Martin DEL RIO / AVIANUS - Cl. Claudianus Theod. Pulmanni Craneburgii diligentia, & fide summa, e vestustis codicibus restitutus. Antwerp, ex officina CSee Sold Price
Sold2016PTOLEMAEUS. AlmagestumPTOLEMAEUS, Claudius. Almagestum seu Magnae Constructionis Mathematicae Opus plane Divinum Latina donatum lingua ab Georgio Trapezuntio usquequaq.doctissimo. Per Lucam Gauricum.Venezia, Lucantonio GiuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Caesar "C Iulii Caesaris quae extant" ElsevierGaius Julius Caesar (100 BCE - 44 BCE). "C. Iulii Caesaris quae extant, ex emendatione Jos. Scaligeri," Leiden: Elsevier, 1635. Finely printed edition of Caesar's Commentaries, with three foSee Sold Price
Sold2019LE OPERE E I GIORNI Coffee table.Coffee table. . Cm 130,00 x 37,50 x 47,00. Walnut, metal and glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero eLucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero e rosso, cm 41,5x32,2x8,5firmaeseguito nel 1957-1958L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica della FondazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e'Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dall'Archivio Atanasio Soldati su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvo(1947 - 2015)LA VALLEolio su tela, cm 30x40sul retro: firma e titoloL'opera e' accompagnata daLA VALLEolio su tela, cm 30x40sul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 2005L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia e da certificato dell'Archivio Salvo n. 2005-57EsposizioniFirst,See Sold Price
BonhamsSEVERINO, MARCO AURELIO. 1580-1656. De efficaci medicina libri III. Frankfurt: A. Humm fur Johan...US$360(8 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsTheocritus. Quae extant cum graecis scholiis, Oxford, 1699 & others, classical texts, many£300
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTOYOKUNI. Yakusha-e. Kabuki Theater scene. Killing in Furuichi. Triptych.€500
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANCIENT ROMAN POETRY BY CLAUDIUS CLAUDIANUS, PUBLISHED IN 1665 BY ELZEVIR PRESSUS$100
2 hrs LeftJasper521665 ELZEVIR PRESS antique VELLUM on Claudius Claudianus ANCIENT ROMAN POETRYUS$260
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSHEINEKEN. Lucidum Prospectivae Speculum, Das ist: Ein heller Spiegel der Perspective.€2,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCANOVA. Opere diverse scolpite in marmo o modellate soltanto da Antonio Canova.€1,600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSDACOS – DARWISH. Le Liban vivra La Palestine vaincra. Vous n'aurez pas Beyrouth.€250