Sold2022John Hawaka Large Format Pop Art PaintingJohn Hawaka, (20th-21st c, American), Large Format Pop Art Painting, depicting a seated woman with an umbrella, acrylic and collage on masonite, 71" x 48", framed 73-1/2" x 49-1/2", very good conditioSee Sold Price
2021Mid-Century Modernist Seated Women, Illegible SignatureOil and collage on canvas 35 1/4 x 47 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Paintings by Contemporary Artists(3) Paintings by contemporary artists, cup and saucer pastel, signed "La Roche", 9" x 9"; abstract , mixed media with collage, attributed to Seth Costan, 24-1/4" x 23-3/4"; seated woman, oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022RITA BOLEY BOLAFFIO Shadowbox Collage ArtworkRITA BOLEY BOLAFFIO(Italian 1898-1995)Shadowbox Collage Artwork, artist name to lower right reads ‘Rita Boley Bolaffio’, subject a view from an interior of a man and woman seated outside, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Framed ArtworkGroup of Assorted Framed Artwork. Including collage, 3 dimensional girl and boy kissing, the seated girl by Jules Pascin print, portrait of man with hat and print of Victorian woman. Used condition, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Seated Woman in a Long Dress with a Bow * Seated Woman in a Gown with a Parasol.EDWARD HOPPER Seated Woman in a Long Dress with a Bow * Seated Woman in a Gown with a Parasol. Pencil on wove paper, double-sided, 1903. 325x221 mm; 13x9 inches. The drawing of the woman in a dress inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Floch 'Seated Woman' Oil on CanvasJosef Floch (Austrian/American, 1894-1977) Impressionist figural study oil on canvas painting depicting a seated woman with brown hair looking left wearing a green and black ensemble with red jewelry,See Sold Price
Sold2024Kamal Youssef 1968 painting Seated Woman with FlowerYoussef, Kamal (Egyptian/American, 1926-2019), Seated Woman with Flower, 1968, oil on canvas, 50.5 x 42.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, in the original wood strip frame. Provenance: acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Demuth, Seated WomanCharles Demuth Seated Woman c. 1908watercolor on paper 11.75 h × 8.875 w in (30 × 23 cm) Provenance: Estate of the Artist | Collection of Professor Nelson GoodmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga, Untitled (Seated Woman), c. 1970Bronze sculpture on wood base From the edition of 2 cast bronze sculptures Incised with artist’s signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: Portrait of a Seated WomanHenri Émile Benoît Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Attributed/Manner of: Gouache and Tempera on paper, signed right margin, stamped verso, with certificate of authenticity, Galerie Norman Mayer, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Theophilus Brown, Seated WomanArtist- William Theophilus Brown Title- Seated Woman Medium- oil Size- 17x15in. Provenance- collection of Mrs D. Duffy, Santa Barbara, CA Brown was part of the figurative movement that art historiansSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. PAINTING, SEATED WOMAN WITH CAT.An English School painting on paper, depicting a woman seated in a formal interior, holding a cat. Reverse signed, 'Caroline widow of Josiah Charlwood, Bilston 1848'. Image 5.5” x 4.75”, OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ammi Phillips, Portrait of a Seated WomanAmmi Phillips (American, 1788-1865), Kent period, circa 1845, oil on canvas depicting a seated, hazel-eyed woman in black with a fine lace collar and brooch, having original strainer, 27 1/2" x 32 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Lonnie Holley. Seated Woman.Lonnie Holley (b. 1950). Seated Woman. Not signed. Paint on board. 37"w x 84"h. Very large work. Minor rubs on edges. Needs to be re-framed, otherwise great condition. Est. $2,000-3,000. Buyer is respSee Sold Price
Sold2017Outstanding Greek terracotta figure of a seated womanAn outstanding Greek terracotta figure of a seated woman, 3rd – 2nd Century BC, on integral base, very naturally posed seated on a rock, wearing chiton and himation, her features beautifully detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cesar Helleu, Seated WomanPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927) colored chalk on paper depicting a seated woman. Signed "Helleu" lower right. Matted and framed. Label on verso "Joseph Wilson, Picture Frame Maker, London" [SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANTE ZOI (19/20TH CENTURY): SEATED WOMANmarble and wood signed to base Condition: repair and chips to gown. Left foot appears to be glued. Chips to corner of chair. Some separation in wood. Surface scratches throughout. 15 inches wide; 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2021R.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Seated Woman Braiding herR.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Seated Woman Braiding her Hair, 1982 pastel on paper signed R.C. Gorman and dated (lower left) 29 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Castaneda (b. 1933), Seated woman with calla lilies, 1995Felipe Castañeda(b. 1933)Seated woman with calla lilies, 1995MarbleEtched signature and date to side of base: F. Castaneda16.25" H x 15.5" W x 8.25" DSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993), Seated Woman on Sofa, 1965US$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a LampUS$750
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLarge Capodimonte Italian Porcelain Sculpture: Seated Woman attrib Benrose Capodimonte PaulinoUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalWonderful Picasso Bronze Sculpture -Seated Woman EDITON ON /299US$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Seated Woman", H 11.7" W 14"US$100