Sold2024UNUSUAL NATIVE AMERICAN COILED BASKET WITH TRAIN DESIGN Early 20th Century Height 5". Length 16".UNUSUAL NATIVE AMERICAN COILED BASKET WITH TRAIN DESIGNEarly 20th CenturyPossibly Pima.Height 5". Length 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Washoe Coiled BasketLarge Washoe Coiled Basket. Rigid basket woven with two-tone zig-zag motif. {Approximate dimensions: 10 1/4 high x 16 inches diameter.}. Condition: Minimal surface wear. Some apparent fraying and breaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Pomo Coiled Basket BowlNative American Pomo (California) coiled basketry bowl having flared rim and quail top-knot designs . 5 7/8" H x 12 5/8" dia. Early part of the 20th century, 1910-1940. Provenance: Property from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Northern California Coiled Basketslate 19th/early 20th century, Maidu or Pomo, finely woven polychrome basket bowls, the largest with deer and geometric decoration in black and reddish brown, 2-1/2 x 5 in.; the second a tightly wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Apache Coiled Basket of Split Willow and "Devil'sLarge Apache Coiled Basket of Split Willow and "Devil's Claw" Bark - 16" Dia., 13" Tall w/ Very Minor Losses to the WeaveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Papago Coiled Basket With FiguresLarge magnificent Pima Papago coiled basket bowl with figures and geometrics as beautiful on the exterior and base as on the interior.Size: 5 1/2" Height by 16 1/4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Apache Coiled Basket, 14 1/2" Dia. w/ a Radiating StarApache Coiled Basket, 14 1/2" Dia. w/ a Radiating Star and Cross DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pomo Coiled Basket with Quail Feather TopknotsCentral California, late 19th century,ÿ small tightly coiled oval basket polychrome decorated with geometric designs and woven with quail feather topknots, 3 x 8 x 5 in. - Provenance: Private FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Washoe Coiled BasketWashoe Coiled Basket. Tightly woven bowl form with inverted mouth, single color geometric motif with paired stepped diagonal bands and star. Western Nevada. {Approximate dimensions: 4 1/4" high x 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pomo Coiled Basket c. 1900 willow, redbud PrA Pomo Coiled Basket c. 1900willow, redbudProvenance:Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large & Choice 1920s Jicarilla Apache Coiled BasketNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Jicarilla Apache, ca. early 20th century CE. A large, hand-coiled basket, deep and broad with a flat center, crafted using a multi-rods foundatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Basin Coiled Basketlate 19th/early 20th century, the squat, wide mouthed basket with red and black geometric decoration, diagonal stitching at rim, 3 x 7 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Nashville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Apache coiled basket bowlOld Apache coiled basket bowl, 19th/20th c, American Southwest, willow and devil's claw in bands of repeating triangles, 4"h x 9"dia Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1850 Native American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationc1850? Native American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow? rod foundation. Possibly southwest or California tribe affiliation. Tightly woven, Smooth finish. Flat bottom. Geometric designs. Approx. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Pima Indian Coiled Basket 16 1/2" Dia. FineAntique Pima Indian Coiled Basket 16 1/2" Dia. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique California Indian Coiled Basket, 6 1/2" Dia.Antique California Indian Coiled Basket, 6 1/2" Dia. Minor Stitch LossSee Sold Price
Sold2019Southwest Native American Apache coiled basket, withSouthwest Native American Apache coiled basket, with animal and human motifs flanked by five diamond or feather elements, 16 3/4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold20249" x 5 3/4" Cahuilla Coiled Basket from South of Los Angeles, From the Collection of Walter Crinnio9" x 5 3/4" Cahuilla Coiled Basket from South of Los Angeles, From the Collection of Walter Crinnion with Original Collector RecordSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN INDIAN COILED BASKETProvenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; 8 inches diameter; 12 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
5 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Woven Reed Basket, New Kingdom, 18th Dynasty, c. 1569-1315 B.C.US$2,400
Oct 02PiasaVietnam (Circa 1900) Important sculpted wood screen with a palatial scene and an homage to ancestors€8,000
2 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNative American - Yokuts Three-Color Polychrome Geometric Basket c1900sUS$2,200(2 bids)