Sold2023COLLECTION OF FLORIDA ETCHINGS & PRINTSCollection of assorted Florida and St. Augustine etchings, engravings, & prints. Sizes with frames from 8" x 6" to 16.25" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique Prints on ArchitectureA collection of assorted antique prints, book plates, and etchings on architectural renderings and scenes, artists/publishers include Viva Talbot, Camilla Lucas, and Paris Etching Society. Many in finSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Assorted Etchings and EngravingsA collection of (7) etchings and engravings, to include (1) by Pierre Parocel (French, 1670 - 1739), (3) by Joseph Parrocel (french, 1648 - 1704), (3) by Phillipe Parizeuu (French, 1740 - 1801) All deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Assorted Antique PrintsAssorted antique media, including (but not limited to): prints, engravings, etchings, original signed works, drawings, watercolors, photographs, loose sheets, newsprint, various texts, botanical printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Assorted Antique PrintsLoose assorted media, including: prints, engravings, etchings, original works, drawings, photographs, auction catalog pages, loose sheets, maps, reproductions of artworks, newsprint, various texts, boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Assorted Antique PrintsAssorted antique media, including (but not limited to): prints, engravings, etchings, original works, drawings, loose sheets, newsprint, various texts, botanical prints, vintage publications, Civil WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique African Americana PrintsAssorted African Americana, including prints, engravings, photographs, etchings, and other medias depicting African American culture, famous scenes, Harper's Weekly illustrations, interior scenes, porSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Italian Etchings & OthersA collection of Italian etchings and others, including 19th Century etchings after Cani and Canali, large pages, and assorted small prints of Swiss landscapes. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Original Works & Art PostersGroup of original works, including lithographs, engravings, etchings, drawings, and other medias; many signed by artists, all modern/contemporary. Together with assorted reproductions and art posters.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection assorted medals, bar pins and ribbonsthe largest enameled sterling silver gilt, centered with a crown, 3 1/2 in. Sq., and including small Belgian and South American; Collection of US Ambassador to the Soviet Union, Joseph E. Davies and hSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION ASSORTED AUTOGRAPHS: POLITICAL, HISTORICollection of assorted autographs. Includes mostly political figures: Robert Kennedy, Marco Rubio, Ted Cruz, Mike Pence, George W. Bush. Also includes John Glenn graded A by SGC, Richard Cole signed pSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE COLLECTION ASSORTED UNCUT GEMSTONESHuge collection of assorted gemstones, uncut. Includes a number of large natural emerald / beryl with certificate of authenticity cards to go along with them. Some stones includes emerald, AlexandriteSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN TAYLOR ARMS COLLECTION, ETCHINGS LETTER CARDS(lot of 4) Framed etchings, cards and letter by John Taylor Arms (American, 1887-1953): (1) Cathedral window view, pencil signed and dated 1928, sight: 6.1/8"h, 3.75"w; (1) 'A Saint Chartres," pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Assorted Brass Painting Picture LightsCollection Assorted Brass Painting / Picture Lights. 6 lights total. Largest measures 24 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION ASSORTED STERLING SILVER X-MAS ORNAMENTCollection of assorted sterling silver Christmas ornaments. Includes 12 total: 5 by Towle, 5 by Reed & Barton, 1 by Gorham, and one unmarked by maker. Condition: normal signs of age and handling, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION ASSORTED DANBURY MINT PEWTER MODELSCollection of assorted Danbury Mint pewter planes, trains, and automobiles. Includes 11 planes, approximately 63 cars, and approx. 25 trains (The World's Greatest Locomotives). Most include paperwork.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION ASSORTED HEREND PORCELAIN WARE 10 PCSCollection of 10 pieces of assorted Herend porcelain ware. Includes 6.5" Rosehip cachepot, Queen Victoria 2.5" tall cup & 5.75" saucer, 7" Queen Victoria vase, 4.75" diameter Rothschild birds basket,See Sold Price
Sold202058pc Large Collection Assorted Estate Chintz China58pcs - Large Collection Assorted Estate Chintz China - Plates, Vases, Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION ASSORTED VINTAGE PERFUMES & BOTTLESCollection of assorted vintage miniature perfumes and bottles. Mostly empty bottles but some full / partially full. Includes a wide variety of brands and styles. Some novelty bottles mixed in. BottleSee Sold Price
Sold20249PC 18C Collection Assorted Pewter PlatesEngland,18th Century Includes a Francis Pigott, Duncomb Family, Robert Porteous, Thomas Page, Thomas Danforth and Samuel Boardman, John Townsend, Jonas Durand, Richard Yates, and a Bush and Perkins peSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCollection Assorted Mixed Jewelry Beads Various Bead Materials Handcrafted Pieces Lot #5US$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCollection Assorted Jewelry Beads Various Bead Materials Handcrafted Pieces Lot #4US$80
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF ASSORTED CHINESE AND ASIAN PORCELAIN TEA WARES AND FIGURES. Including: two 20thÂŁ50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAssorted Collection Jewelry Beads Various Bead Materials Handcrafted Pieces Lot #2US$75
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAssorted Collection Jewelry Beads Various Bead Materials Handcrafted Pieces Lot #3US$75
474 Lots AwayMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersLot of Assorted Pinbacks and Campaign ButtonsUS$40(3 bids)