Sold2023Colorful Ocumicho DemonColorful Ocumichu ceramic demon height 24 in. x width 9 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: a Hondo, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ocumicho Demon and AnimalsOcumicho ceramic demon and animals height 18 in. x width 20 in. x depth 13 in. Provenance: a Hondo, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Mexican Folk Art Terracotta Ocumicho DemonsSet of three Mexican terracotta Ocumicho (Los Muertos) demons, hand painted figures 12.5 x 4 x 4.5";/ largest Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio, TX) Condition: Break to arm PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colorful Mexican Festival Masks - Demon, Tiger, JaguarLatin America, Mexico to Guatemala, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A nice collection of 3 wooden festival masks, a demon, tiger, and jaguar. Both cats are stylized, the yellowish tiger with charactSee Sold Price
Sold2020OCTAVIO ESTEBAN REYES OCUMICHO MEXICO DIABLITOFolk art pottery diablito/ demon, Octavio Esteban Reyes, Ocumicho, Michoacan, Mexico, 20th c., polychromed iguana-form arms, with other beasts applied to the body, artist's signature on the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ocumicho Diablitos Pottery SculptureVintage Ocumicho Mexico Diablitos pottery sculpture, signed on base, colorful and animated 13 x 13 x 7" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carreta,Burro y Diablitos, Ocumicho Style PotteryBeautiful clay pottery sculpture depicting a donkey pulling a wagon with little devils riding the donkey and the wagon.The piece is very colorful and with great detail.The piece is not signed but it cSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Cheriyal Indian Narrative Scroll Demons / HorseIndia, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. This is a colorful narrative scroll painted in bright reds, blues, yellows, greens, browns, greys, and oranges, with white and black details. The scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ocumicho Ceramic Nativity Scene DioramaOcumicho nativity scene diorama. Mexican, 20th century. Terracotta and polychrome enamel decorated sculpture depicting the Holy family surrounded by demons. Height 15 3/4", width13 1/2" at widest poinSee Sold Price
2023Wood Hanging Deer Head Folk Art Hand Crafted/Painted Décor Mexican Blue FaceNo Reserve! Measurements Tall- 10" (Nose to antler) Width- 12 1/2" Deep- 6" This colorful and hand made fantasy deer head was made by Esteban Reyes from Ocumicho, Michoacan, Mexico. His skill foSee Sold Price
2020A COLORFUL FISH PATTERN JAR WITH COVERColorful fish and algae pattern lid, heaven and earth lid, orb-shaped button, round lips, short neck, full shoulders, round abdomen, gradual reduction under the abdomen, inner ring feet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Superior Rolex Pre Daytona 4537 Chronograph Valjoux 72 Colorful Original Dial Mens WatchDescribed By:Michelle NOYDDD 51642 Title:Superior Rolex Pre Daytona 4537 Chronograph Valjoux 72 Colorful Original Dial Mens Watch Description: Superior Rolex Pre Daytona Oyster Chronograph AntimagnetiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Bronze Enamel and Colorful Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Appreciation VaseL:18.5cm W:18.5cm H:34cm Wt:4200gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Significant Beverly Buchanan Colorful Shack Cut Out ArtSignificant Beverly Buchanan Colorful Fold Out Lopp Is. Red Tri Cut Out (Folded) Shack, Signed. Born: 1940, Died: 2015. She was an African American artist known for sculptures, paintings and land art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty, "Daming Yongle year" bronze gilt down Yan demonH:36cm,L:24cm,W:16.5cm,6799gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wook Kyung Choi '77 Oil Painting on Canvas. Colorful abWook Kyung Choi '77 Oil Painting on Canvas. Colorful abstract. Signed 6/77 Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 51 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Colorful, Silk With Textured Wool Hand Knotted, Tabriz Vase Square RugTitle: Colorful, Silk With Textured Wool Hand Knotted, Tabriz Vase Square Rug Description: This is a truly genuine one-of-a-kind . It has been Knotted for months and months in the centuries-old weavinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE COLORFUL LID POT, MING DYNASTYCHINESE COLORFUL LID POT, MING DYNASTY; H. 47 cm. Dram. 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED HAIR COLORFUL BACKWOODS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAlfred "Al" Hair (1941-1970) Vintage Highwaymen painting Florida backwoods landscape with tall palm trees, large cypress tree, signature group of birds in flight, water, and orange & yellow sunset skySee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso(imputée) Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"US$4,250(6 bids)
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)US$2,000(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Cubist Colorful Fish Seascape Still Life Signed Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$60(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 3/4" Colorful Flint Ridge Chalcedony Adena found in Licking County, OhioUS$130(6 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/4" Fluted Clovis, Dickey COA, made of high grade, colorful Boyle Chert, found in Kentucky, NiceUS$80(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Antique American Abstract Expressionist Large Colorful Original Oil PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 1/8" Colorful Sedalia found in Pettis County, Missouri w/ Keele COAUS$50(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsStunning Midcentury 3ctw Diamond 18k Gold Colorful Enamel Peacock Parrot Cockatoo Bird Brooch 22.6US$900(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAlien or Demon Pendant Found in Liaoning Province Northeast China Neolithic Hongshan CultureUS$14(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sTARO YAMAMOTO (Connecticut/New York/Massachusetts/California, 1919-1994), Five colorful abstracts.,US$250(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSri Lanka Demon Exorcism Mask "Rare" - Mid Century or OlderUS$12(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsManner of Dorit Levinstein Bronze and Enamel Rope Climber Colorful SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Watercolor - "Blue Man Holding Colorful Heart" (1988)US$300(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 5/8" Colorful Gibson Blade found in Pettis County, MissouriUS$25(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Very Old Japanese Samurai Sword Iron TSUBA with Relief Brass Oni Demon.US$100