Sold2023Coloured Etching signed Sonia Gilbert, 9" x 10 1/2", "Lune de Miel".Coloured Etching signed Sonia Gilbert, 9" x 10 1/2", "Lune de Miel".See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Hall 2 etchingsFrederick Hall- ''Eglise de St. Nicolas du Chardonnet''; ''House in Nantes''- 2 etchings, both signed and numbered in pencil, editions of 150, very good condition. 13 1/2 x 10 3/4''; 12 3/4 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Five European ScenesGroup of five works of art, four colored etchings of French and Parisian scenes. Signed "Baron". One watercolor of a Dutch scene. Signed "B. Ireland". [Framed: 9 1/2" x 12" and 10" x 7"]. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. MatisseHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. Matisse Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1914, signed and inscribed 'a Pierre' in pencil, numbered 4/10. 12 x 9 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 25 in. (frame). The ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Zella de Milhau (1870-1954) Drypoint Etching c1920sZella de Milhau (1870-1954) Drypoint Etching c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.75"h x 7"w. Frame 15 5/8"h x 12 5/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Pablo Picasso EtchingPablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish) etching titled Repos de Sculpteur et Modele au Masque”, pencil signed lower right; from the A. Vollard Suite. Measures 12.5 in. high x 9.5 in. wide. Frame: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC:" YVETTE GUILBERT, A1898; black and white etching; from an ed. of 250; Provenance: Sotheby's--New York, March 9, 1985 [Sale 5320]; 12 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches; 25 1/2 x 22 1/4inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015CavalliNotes:Signed Dimensions:10 x 9,5 x 12 cm Artist Name:LUCIO FONTANA Medium:Ceramic Circa:1949 - 1950See Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN ISFAHAN HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPETPERSIAN ISFAHAN HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPET, H 8 FT 9", W 12 FT 10" :Persian Isfahan hand woven wool carpet. 8 ft 9" x 12 ft 10". Signed shadmas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4",Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4", "Papoose".See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), Young BullCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Young Bull, etching, 12 x 9 1/2, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: Arthur H. Harlow & Co., New York, NY (label verso) From the Collection of James AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) FranceGustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) France , " View Le Quai de l'Oise " , Oil on Panel , Signed lower Right, measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 18.5" , The piece was acquired by descent of family and was purSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux BuveursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux Buveurs catalans, (plate 12 from La Suite Vollard), 1934 etching signed in pencil 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Provenance: Kovler Galleries, Chicago Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi, etching with colorJames Rizzi, etching with color, James Rizzi (American, b. 1950), "Oncoming Traffic", mixed media etching, signed, titled and numbered (2/99) in lower margin, 8.25"h x 6.25"w (sight), 12.5"h x 9.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
2018Louis Edward Grenet (Am.1856-1922) , Coin De Monoil on canvas, 10 1/2 x 9 , signed lower left: Coin De Mon Atelier, Edward GrenetExhibited in the Robert Brousseau Collection show in 1998 at the Longview Museum of Fine Arts Provenance: The Robert T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to heavy cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition with the exception of slight paint losses alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Untitled (Le Marocain)Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Untitled (Le Marocain) color etching on paper signed 'Jules Pascin' in pencil bottom right Image size: 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 (21.6 x 16.5cm); Sheet size: (12 1/2 x 9 7/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2019SAMUEL MARGOLIES "MANS CANYONS" ETCHING AQUATINTSamuel Margolies (American, 1897-1974) "Man's Canyons", etching and aquatint, edition of 25, titled and signed. Sight size: 12.25" x 9.25" Titled and signed lower right in pencil, circa 1936. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Cassatt (American, 1844-1926)Mary Cassatt (American, 1844-1926) "Mother and Child" etching and aquatint pencil-signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 10-3/4" x 9-3/4", plate 10-1/2" x 8-3/4", framed 20-1/2" x 18" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), Stampede, 7 1/2 x 9 1/2Carl Rungius (1869-1959), Stampede, Etching, 7 1/2 x 9 1/2, signed lower right: C. Rungius Provenance: Out of Africa in Montana Gallery, Bozeman, MT Copley Fine Art Auctions From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Traylor - Pencil & Gouache on CardboardBILL TRAYLOR (1854-1949) Pencil & Gouache on Cardboard Signed Top Left Sight - 9 1/2" x 7 1/4", Frame - 12 1/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22...Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys signed with initials and inscribed 'MM / Texas' (lower right) pencil on paper 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHENRY MOORE Signed ELEPHANT SKULL ALBUM Etching #XXV LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1969US$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsASSAEL, Steven (American, b. 1957). Skull. 1997. Graphite, ...US$150(1 bid)
BonhamsCharles Edward Dixon (British, 1872-1934) Off Staten Island 10 1/2 x 29 1/2in (16.7 x 75cm) (sight)US$1,000
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyEUGENE DELATRE, (French, 1864-1938), Portrait of Huysmans (S. and K. 18, III, 51)US$200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -US$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.4 Coloured Etchings signed John Waldin, 8" x 17 1/2", "June/August/ September/November.CA$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...US$125(2 bids)