Sold2022Mark W. Clark Signature - Inscribed to William P. YarboroughDesirable ink signature and inscription, "To: Colonel William Yarborough, one of the finest combat commanders I have ever served with. Mark W. Clark, General U.S.A., Austria—Nov. 1, 1945,”See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare small exquisite antique powder hornRare small exquisite antique powder horn. Original patina over brass. No maker markings. Probably used for Colt pistols. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 4 7/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20172PC KERSHAW & UNITED "COLT JUNGLE COMMANDER KNIVES"Both are Old New Stock, in boxes. 1 - United Cutlery Colt The Legend Continues Jungle Commander Ct0045 9" Fixed Blade. 2- Kershaw Outcast Knife 10" D2 Tool Steel Black Teflon Coated Modified Drop PoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Air Force Genl CARL SPAATZ - Postal CoverCarl Spaatz (1891-1974) Air Force General. Spaatz was the leading U.S. combat air commander in World War II and the first chief of staff of the independent U.S. Air Force. 6 ½” x 3 ¾&#See Sold Price
Sold20242 Colt 45 Cap Pistols, Holster, Spurs, Caps2 Colt 45 cap pistols, guns may need conditioned for proper function, holster has scratches, spurs, Doughboy Mammoth caps, see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colt Revolvers and Pistols Metal Sign Modern RetroColt Revolvers and Pistols Metal Sign Modern Retro . Measures about 12"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Colt Firearms Advertising Poster1920's Colt Patent Firearms Pistols and Revolvers color lithograph poster featuring "Tex" and "Patches" Poster reads: Revolveres y Pistolas Automaticas. Hartford Conn. from the original art by Frank ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Nice Set of Daisy Texas Ranger BB Pistols.Includes original box with insert that shows Western scenes. Some creasing and wear to the box. These are commemorative matching pistols. Dated 1973. Colt styling. Includes the original instruction paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique October 1933 Colt Firearms Revolvers and Automatic Pistols CatalogAntique October 1933 Colt Firearms Revolvers and Automatic Pistols Catalog. This Colt Firearms Catalog is in Excellent Condition as pictured. It measures 6 7/8" by 9 3/8" and contains 40 pages. See piSee Sold Price
Sold202140225: Boxed and Customized Colt Government Model Semi-Boxed and Customized Colt Government Model Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 284908-C, .45 caliber, 5-inch barrel with Giles .45 Shop custom full-solid rib &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tigers in the MudFirst edition. 'The Combat Career of German Panzer Commander Otto Carius'. Stackpole Military History Series. Translated by Robert J. Edwards. Publishers pictorial paperback with title. Full-page b &See Sold Price
Sold2018DIXON & SONS COLT'S PATENT POWDER FLASKCopper & brass flask embossed with a cannon and 13 star flag, swords, rifles and pistols. Front is marked Colts Patent and the back is stamped Dixon & Sons Made in England. Dent in back. 7.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Colt Cased Pair of .22 Derringer PistolsSerial Number 44436D and 44437D. Each conforming with mahogany grip and housed in original Colt fitted case. Monogramed for the owner “K.C.Râ€.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Colt Derringers Limited Edition .22 Cal PistolsSerial Numbers 3520N and 3521N, Excellent Set, Minor WearSee Sold Price
Sold20231930 Colt Fire Arms Revolvers and Automatic PistolsHartford Connecticut. Established 1836. 10 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024LT. COL. WILLIAM B. GARAíS CAMPAIGN HAT(1917-2001) American Army Lieutenant Colonel, commander of the 1st Engineer Combat Battalion, 1st Infantry Division. Gara was a genuine war hero by any definition. He led his 700 men from North AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LT. COL. WILLIAM B. GARAíS DRESS VISOR CAP(1917-2001) American Army Lieutenant Colonel, commander of the 1st Engineer Combat Battalion, 1st Infantry Division. Gara was a genuine war hero by any definition. He led his 700 men from North AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASED SET OF COLT 22 CALIBER SHORT HIS/HERCASED SET OF COLT 22 CALIBER SHORT HIS/HER PISTOLS Each inscribed, marked, his with a wood hand grip, hers with a mother of pearl grip.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of four various BB pistols, Browning, Walther,Group of four various BB pistols, Browning, Walther, Sauer and ColtSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Franklin Mint Firearms Pocket KnifeTwo Franklin Mint pistols collector pocket knives including: Colt 1890 Bisley model, mounted on mother of pearl base (front and back) with silvertone scroll work edges and Colt 1955 Python .357 magnumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Mounted Copper Civil War Era Powder Flaskthe body embossed with patriotic scene with crossed long guns and pistols, flags and cannon; similar to Colt models. 7 1/2" long. Some wear and oxidation, missing cap. Estate of Joseph ''Jay'' St. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Named 37th infantry Division Colonel Silver Star Combat Diary ArchiveAmazing archive from Lt. Colonel George James Woods, a Battalion commander in the 129th Infantry, 37th Infantry Division in the Pacific. The group includes his medals such as his numbered Silver Star,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hartland Series Set #761 Chris Colt On FootBoxed Hartland Western Series Chris Colt/Wade Preston on foot from Colt 45 TV Show. Condition near mint, repro pistols. 1 piece, issued 1958-1960. Unboxed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Worn "Enter the Dragon" Combat Trunks With Photo 李小龍 |US$7,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)SCARCE 1983 Hasbro GI Joe Cobra Commander w/File CardUS$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Asian Modernist Martial Arts Combat Scene Abstract Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys TMS076 "Commander Appo & Barc Speeder" Action FiguresUS$110(7 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS524 "Commander Cody" Action FigureUS$150(6 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2000 Hasbro GI Joe Combat Raft/Navy Seals-MIP-NOSUS$90(2 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1982 The Clash Combat Rock Vinyl Album - FE 37689US$8(3 bids)
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Combat Belt The Batman Animated Series 1993 Test Shot Prototype Action Figure£260
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJAN VAN HUCHTENBURGH (DUTCH 1647-1733), BATTLE SCENE WITH MOUNTED COMBAT BETWEEN IMPERIAL TROOPS£1,800