Sold2017Bracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif deBracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif de boucle de ceinture cachant le cadran et orné de brillants 0,70 ct P : 35,2 g Bracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif de boucle de ceintuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reard of California / Le Premier Maillot de Bain du Monde. ...Reard of California / Le Premier Maillot de Bain du Monde. Paris: Gaillard, ca. 1950. Poster advertising Reard bathing suits. Louis Reard (1897-1984) introduced the modern bikini, which he called theSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE CHEVALIÈRE PIERRES DE LUNE Elle est de forme bombée, le plateau orné de cabochons de pierres de lune en serti à grains. Monture en argent.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Edgar Chahine drypointEdgar Chahine (French 1874-1947)- 1). ''Ada'' (Tabanelli 65)- drypoint, 1901, signed in pencil, edition of 50. 7 1/4 x 13'' 2). ''''Le Boa de Plumes'' (T. 82)- drypoint, 1902, signed in pencil, brownSee Sold Price
Sold2020§ Tête votive présentant un jeune§ Tête votive présentant un jeune dignitaire le menton et les joues scarifiés et le front orné de deux bandeaux croisés au centre du front. Belle expression intemporelleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felicien Rops (Belgian, 1833-1898) 2 WorksFelicien Rops (Belgian, 1833-1898) 2 Works: 1) Frontispice des Ouvres Inutiles ou Nuisibles, drypoint etching. Size: 18" x 12", 46 x 30 cm (sight), 20" x 14", 51 x 36 cm (frame); 2) Le Demon de la CoqSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two B&W Photographs - Trees, Bridge Landscapes1.Titled in ink verso: "Bridge Over...Limiting Nations". Signed MP in ink LR front. 2 ."Le Forst de Chantilly" , dated (October 1980), signed (illegibly), all in pencil on mat. Dimensions: M.P. 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso Grand PalaisExhibition Advertising Poster Picasso, Works received in payment of inheritance tax – Grand Palais, Paris 1979-1980. Poster 2: Le chapeau de paille au feuillage bleu. Country: France. Year: 197See Sold Price
Sold2016Liebig mixed lot of pictures, 1 x"Le premierLiebig mixed lot of pictures, 1 x"Le premier chemin de fer" (the first train), around 1910, 92 x 132 x 11 mm, 1 x "La Poste en France", 1908, 131 x 92 x 11 mm, 1 x "Hinter denSee Sold Price
Sold20153 German Rosenthal "Versace" Porcelain Side Plates1. Le Roi Soleil #57, 2. Le Voyage De Marco Polo #24, 3. Barocco #47 All 3 plates are in excellent condition. Versace.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Landscape Paintings incl WildeyIncludes 1. Print on canvas signed RY. Overall with frame 8-1/4" high x 13-3/4" wide. 2. "Le Chateau de Chenonceau". Overall with frame 10-3/4" high x 13-1/4" wide. 3. Wildey countryside landscape paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frigate Tropicbird Flying fish Albacore Bonito Dorado Tuna Waterspout 1746CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Chasse des Poissons volants 1. le frigot ou la queue fourchue 2. Le queue de paille 3. L'Alcatras 4. Le Poisson volant 5. L'Albicoras 6. la Bonite au sud de la Ligne 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023COUPE CHINOISE EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE CUPDescription française: CHINE Coupe sur piédouche en serpentine verte, le pied orné de pétales de lotus, la partie haute rehaussée d’une frise de grecques. Travail modernSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Vols: BOUI BOUIS, 2 eds. + LE KREMLIN DE MOSCOU.[Russian Art/Architecture] 2 Titles (5 Vols). ++ Boris Grigorieff. BOUI BOUIS. Berlin: Razum-Verlag, (nd), (1924). #150 of 500. German-language edition. ¼ gray cloth and blue boards with gilt letteriSee Sold Price
Sold20222 drawings, "Le Chateau de Segovia" & "Une Fontaine a Alcoy", 10" by 11.75" & 10.25" by 6". Thes2 drawings, "Le Chateau de Segovia" & "Une Fontaine a Alcoy", 10" by 11.75" & 10.25" by 6". These drawings were found in a large folder of drawings & watercolors of various Spanish and French scenes,See Sold Price
Sold2021A selection of antique architecture booksA selection of antique architecture books, (9) vols: Stegman & Geymueller. The Architecture of the Renaissance inn Tuscany. Architectural Book Publishing, vols. 1 and 2; Roussel. Le Palais de FontaineSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FMR: Tamara, Zotl, Tarot & Beatus de Liebana(4) FMR: Tamara, Zotl, Tarot & Beatus de Liebana, Franco Maria Ricci, (3) hardcovers in clamshell cases, text in French: 1) Beatus de Liebana, text by Umberto Eco. 1982; 2) Tarots: Le Jeu de cartes ViSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2 portent le nom de J. Mandel. Versos blancs. N°1030, 1034, 1044, 1046, 1047 & 1071. JOINTES, 59 cartes postales de nus féminins: - 3 Corona (See Sold Price
Sold2018Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4 bois en noir. Dimensions diverses. 2 portent le monogramme de l'artiste dans la planche. Illustrations du récit évangélique de la nativité : StSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE PRINTSINCLUDING: "A LONG PULL" BY R.H. PALENSKE ( 9 3/4" X 7 1/2"). PRINT "LE WAGON DE TROISIEME CLASSE" AFTER DRAWING BY H. DAUMIER. FRAMED ETCHING BY A. LEPERE (8" X 4 3/4" SIGHT VIEW). PLUS, ADDITIONAL OSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Volumes "Le Beau Meuble de France"Volumes by Albert Keim, preface by Paul Leon. Decorative Arts Design. Provenance: From the Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [15 1/2" H x 12" W]. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2021présentée nue debout, le bas du corpsprésentée nue debout, le bas du corps orné de peintures corporelles Terre cuite beige orangée, à décor brun, torse cassé-collé, éclat sur le nez Colima, MeSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBoîte 2 ors 750 et émail à décor de guirlandes de laurier, couvercle serti de diamants ornéCHF 8,000
7 days LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte BibleUS$1,100
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 2 comic books Le Mystere de la Grande Pyramide by Edgar P. Jacobs, published by Dargaud S,AUS$30
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 2 comic books Le Secret de Lespadon by Edgar P. Jacobs, published by Dargaud S,A EditeurUS$50
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LE PREMIER RENDEZ-VOUS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'LA Q€300
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire De Bonaparte Tome Premier De La Republique FrançaiseUS$1,000
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageLE DE Givenchy Eau De Parfum Spray set of 2 I Discontinued vintage and rare GIVENCHY parfum ICA$80
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958, lithographUS$50
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, FleursUS$500
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterSalvador Dali, Velasquez - Le reddition de Breda (from the Changes in Great Masterpieces portfolio)US$50
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLe Siège de Jérusalem. 1914. With three original cubist etchings by Picasso.US$24,000