Sold2015Raoul Lamourdedieu (French, 1877-1953) Ecole CentraleRaoul Lamourdedieu (French, 1877-1953) Ecole Centrale Des Arts et Manufactures. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Raoul Lamourdedieu" in lower left corner. Reverse reads "M. Laurent membre du Conseil 19See Sold Price
Sold2022FAERNE (Gabriel). Fabulae centum. Cent fables choisies des anciens auteurs, mises en Vers Latins.FAERNE (Gabriel). Fabulae centum. Cent fables choisies des anciens auteurs, mises en Vers Latins. Londres, Guillaume Darres et Claude Du Bos FAERNE (Gabriel). Fabulae centum. Cent fables choisies desSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Framed Pages from Musee des Anciens Costumes.This lot contains five framed pages (hand tinted lithographs) from Musee des Anciens Costumes Turcs de Constantinople (Museum of Ancient Turkish Costumes of Constantinople) by Jean Brindesi. The pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2018SocieÌteÌ anonyme des anciens eÌtablissements E.SocieÌteÌ anonyme des anciens eÌtablissements E. Borderel et Robert : ferronerie d’art / R. Subes, directeur artistique. Art deco stylized black paper chemise with tilting in gold, [1], 36 platesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin (Haitian/Haiti) Generals ChristophePhilome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Conseil des Generaux (Henri Christophe, JJ Dessalines, A. Petion) Circa: Early to mid-1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 29 3/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017FOURMONT. Reflexions critiques sur les histoiresFOURMONT, Etienne. Reflexions critiques sur les histoires des anciens peoples Réflexions critiques sur l'histoire des anciens peuples Chaldéens, Hébreux, Phéniciens, Egyptiens, Grecs, etc. jusqu'aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Champollion PRECIS SYSTEME HIEROGLYPHIQUE, 1824SCIENTIFIC EGYPTOLOGY. Jean-Francois Champollion (French, 1790-1832) Father of Egyptology. Precis Du Systeme Hieroglyphique Des Anciens Egyptiens. 1st edition. Rare first edition of the work in whichSee Sold Price
Sold20241801 AFRICA RELATIONS 2 VOLUMES antique Carthage Ethiopia Egypt MAPHÉEREN (A. H. L.). Idées sur les relations politiques et commerciale des anciens peuples de l’Afrique. [ Ideas on the political and commercial relations of the ancient peoples of Africa. ] 2 volumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze signed R.Colombo, 21" on marble base, "Juge auBronze signed R.Colombo, 21" on marble base, "Juge au conseil des dix a Venise".See Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, Hector Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, H[ector] Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments D'Architecture Antique [100 Plates]Fragments D'Architecture Antique D'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations Des Anciens Pensionnaires De L'Academie De France a Rome w/ direction by H.D'Espouy, Charles Schmid, Editor. 100 Plates with 15 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lapie - Map of the World known to the Ancients - CarteArtist: Lapie Title: Map of the World known to the Ancients - Carte du Monde Connu des Anciens Description: - Carte du Monde Connu des Anciens - M. Lapie Paris, Chez P.C. Lehury, Libraire - Editeur -See Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour: Antique Map of the Ancient World, 1777Title/Content of Map: 'Le Monde connu des Anciens' Date Printed: 1777 Image Size: Approx 18.5 x 16.5cm, 7.25 x 6.25 inches (Medium); Please note that this is a folding map. Type: Antique copperplate mSee Sold Price
Sold20191804 FRENCH RELIGIOUS & MILITARY COSTUME BOOKPublished M. DCCCIV. "Recherches sur les Costumes, les Moeurs, les Usages Religieux, Civils et Militaires des Anciens Peuples." Dimensions: H 10.25" x W 8" x D 1.75" Condition: As is. Heavy wear and lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of known world of the ancients. 1835.Print of hand colored steel engraving titled „Monde connu des Anciens“.Author C. V. Monin.Engraved by unknown.From the „Atlas Universel de Geography“ by C. V. Monin. Parsi. 1835.See Sold Price
Sold2016Camp of the Ancients Germans. Germany. 1841.Print of steel engraving titled „Camp des Anciens Germains“.Author VernierEngraved by unknown.From „Historia de la Alemania por M. Ph. Le Bas. Traducida al castellano por Una sociedad literaria.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four René Lalique WW1 Brass 'Orphelinat des Armées' MedalFour René Lalique WW1 Brass 'Orphelinat des Armées' Medal, Badge and Flag Pins During the First World War, the French Government asked René Lalique to use his brilliant and original jewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six René Lalique WW1 Brass 'Orphelinat des Armes' MedalsSix René Lalique WW1 Brass 'Orphelinat des Armes' Medals. Six René Lalique WW1 Brass 'Orphelinat des Armées' Medal, Badge and Flag Pins During the First World War, the French Government asked RenéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Rennel Island headrestRare appui-nuque de chef "Unguna", un pied amovible maintenu par des liens anciens en fibre de coton. Bois à patine naturelle. Ile Rennel, Iles Salomon. 15x47cm Bibliographie : "Oceanic headrests" GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Labat- Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique...Labat, Jean-Baptiste- ''Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique, Contenant, L'Historie Naturelle De Ces Pays, L'Origine, Les Moeurs, la Religion & le Gouvernement des Habitans Anciens & Modernes''- VolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of European Enamel and Metal MedalsIncluding the French Merite National Humanitaire metal, the French Napoleon Empereur Des Francais medal, Bulgarian crowned cross dated 1891, and a necklace metal "Sciencias Le-Tras e Artes". 3-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art of China in Three VolumesHeading: Author: Sirén,Osvald Title: Histoire des Arts Anciens de la Chine Place Published: Tours Publisher: L'imprimerie Arrault Date Published: 1929-30 Description: 3 (oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix - Etching by Amand-Durand after Albrecht Durer, 1873US$280
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBibliotheque Nationale Fonbée En 1863 Collection Des Meilleurs Auteurs Anciens et Modernes ParisUS$15
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at the€3,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze SculptureUS$6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000