Sold2021CORNEILLE (1922 - 2010). "Mémoire de l'été".61 cm x 48 cm the impression. Color lithograph, "71/100". signed and dated lower right Corneille '91. Artists reasale rights apply. Shipping of this object by third party providers possible. List of sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guillaume Corneille (1922 - 2010) signed Mid Century abstract lithograph, Number 52 of 80. ( datedGuillaume Corneille (1922 - 2010) signed Mid Century abstract lithograph, Number 52 of 80. ( dated 1962 ), in nice estate condition, from Hudson Valley estate. Print measures 9" x 15", the frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corneille (1922 - 2010)Corneille (1922 - 2010) Tire bouchon Bois et résine peinte, n°180 / 999, signé 21 x 24 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE 1922 - 2010 - Signed lithographCORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo 1922 - 2010 -- Description : Animaux 1995 -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 30 x 40 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Ganne French, b. 1931 Auvers-sur-Oise, 1963Yves Ganne French, b. 1931 Auvers-sur-Oise, 1963 Signed Y. Ganne. (uc); signed Y. Ganne., dated 63, and inscribed Auvers s/oise on the reverse Oil on canvas 25 x 32 inches (63.5 x 81.3 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010), Terragraph on board, "Italian Suite I," 2004 from the "ItalianGuillaume Corneille(1922-2010)"Italian Suite I," 2004 from the "Italian Suite"Terragraph in colors on boardEdition: 25/90Signed, dated, and numbered at the lower edge: Corneille27&See Sold Price
Sold2024Corneille (1922-2010) Le Bel ÉtéCorneille (1922-2010)Le Bel Été Lithograph printed in colours, 1994, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on wove paper, with full margins, image 880 x 1290mm (34 5/8 x 50 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Guillaume CORNEILLE (1922-2010) a lithograph markedGuillaume CORNEILLE (1922-2010) a lithograph marked 15/50, marked by the artist 1990. (60 x 85 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010) La Traviata,Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010) La Traviata, Silkscreen, Signed and dated '90 lower right, numbered 154/200 lower left in pencil. Framed dimensions: h: 33 x w: 29 in. H: 17 W: 13 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CORNEILLE - RIMBAUD - ROSECorneille (1922-2010) - Rimbaud - Rose Lithograph - Hand signed Hand-signed in felt-tip pen by the artist. Justified EA 12/30 in pencil Size: 23 x 30 cm Title and text in the artwork. About the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010) Otello, Silkscreen,Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010) Otello, Silkscreen, Signed and dated '90 lower right and numbered 154/200 lower left in pencil. Framed dimensions: h: 33 1/4 x w: 29 1/4 in. H: 17 W: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tropicale (blauw) Corneille (1922-2010)Title: Tropicale (blauw) Maker: CORNEILLE (1922-2010) (Dutch) Year: 1991 Materials: Arches paper Size: 45x31 cm Silkscreen. edition: 8/160. Comes with Passe Partout. Handsigned in pencil by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Heinrich Gohl (American, 1862 - 1926)Edward Heinrich Gohl (American, 1862 - 1926) Auvers-sur-Oise, France Signed, Titled and dated '98 lower right. Watercolor on Paper Sight Size: 14.75 x 20.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 22.5 x 29.75 in. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Gogh 79/500 Brushstrokes ReproductionA framed, artist enhanced reproduction of Vincent Van Gogh's (1853-1890) "Church in Auvers-sur-Oise". This limited edition 79/500 is stamped verso, "The Museum Shop Brushstrokes Collection", comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille Quatre Petites Scenes D'eteCORNEILLE (1922-2010) (Dutch) Quatre petites scenes d'ete. 1991 Arches paper 38x28 cm. Silkscreen. edition: 2/200. Comes with Passe Partout. Hand signed in pencil by the artist. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph ?Un ?t? ? la Havane (1968)?, numbered 141/200, signed and€300
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), serial engraving from Corneille toujours en route ?Terre Habit?e?, numbered€200
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph Untitled, signed and dated 2000€400
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), mobile Woman in the sky, numbered 221/600, dated 2004 and signed€300
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), multiple Yellow cat in metal, numbered 31/199 and signed€200
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph In Wonderland, the Queen of the Tower, numbered 139/150,€200
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsRARE Photo "Little Boy" Being Loaded onto Enola Gay Signed by (1) CrewUS$100
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) I Want To Sing My Heart Out In Praise Of Life,2010€240