Sold2022Salvador Dali Wood Block from the Divine ComedySalvador DALI Divine Comédie Enfer 03 - Charon et le passage de l'Achéron 1960 woodcut on BFK Rives paper signed in the plate. unframed ( height: 14 inch, width: 10 inch) framed ( height: 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold20215PC Aft. Jacques Barraband Exotic Bird LithographsJacques Barraband France,1768-1809 Includes a L' Oiseau de Paradis rouge, Le grand Toucan a ventre rouge, L' Aracari baillon, Le grand Oiseau de paradis Emeraude, male, and a Variete du Lori a collierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Otto Hoppe (1878 -1972)LOT OF TWO: "Le Spectre de la Rose - Thamar Karsavina" & "L'Oiseau de Feu - Adolph Bolm" from "Studies from the Russian Ballet"; 1913; Rotogravure; 7.5" x 5.5"; Signed on Verso; Unframed; Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Passage through Le Marie Strights, Tierra del Fuego, Patagonia, Argentina, by the English pirateTitle: Passage through Le Marie Strights, Tierra del Fuego, Patagonia, Argentina, by the English pirate Anson, 1749 Date/Period: 1749 Materials: Copper plate engraved Size: 15 1/2 x 10” PassageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) FranceGustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) France , " View Le Quai de l'Oise " , Oil on Panel , Signed lower Right, measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 18.5" , The piece was acquired by descent of family and was purSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luba Songye headrestSiège repose-tête agrémenté de deux têtes ancestrales évoquant le passage du temps, de la jeunesse à la vieillesse. Bois, patine naturelle, incrustations de métal sur l'assise. Luba Songyé, RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte de l'Isle d'Orleans dans le fleuve St. Laurent'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de L'Isle D'Orleans et du Passage de la Traverse dans le Fleuve St. Laurent' A map of the Île d'Orléans in the St Lawrence River. Quebec city is located at the western eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Plan Du Passage Des Thermo-PylesTitle/Content of Map: Plan Du Passage Des Thermo-Pyles Date: 1784-11-01 Cartographer: ANVILLE, J. B. B. D' Size: 12Height - 8Width accommode au temps de l'invasion de Xerxes dans la Grece. Pour le voySee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en jade néphrite céSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSen jade néphrite céladon représentant trois enfants, l'un portant une branche de pivoinier en fleurs, un autre jouant avec un oiseau, le troisième portantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Resurrection De L'Oiseau" LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph in colors by Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963) entitled "Resurrection de l'oiseau" ("Resurrection of the bird"). CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: (Artwork)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Early State Etching of "Le Passage de la Mer Rouge" by Jacques Callot (1592-1635)An early state 17th century etching of Jacques Callot's (1592-1635) "Le Passage de la Mer Rouge" (The Crossing of the Red Sea). Originally done in 1629, piece shows French script all along the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 13, from 'Passage de l'Egyptienne' Etching and aquatint pri...Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 13, from 'Passage de l'Egyptienne' (Cramer 257; Dupin 1194) Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1985, on Japan nacré, signed and numbered 5/25 in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2021CECILE DEREZ (DENEREAZ) (FRENCH) OIL ON CANVAS, H 31.5"CECILE DEREZ (DENEREAZ) (FRENCH) OIL ON CANVAS, H 31.5" W 38.5" VISITE DE L'OISEAU Signed lower left. Titled, signed and annotated 'No 282' verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJacques Callot French 1592-1635 Etching Les Combats de Cavalerie 1632US$160
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808-1879 Lithograph LE JOUR DE L'AN 1838 Large headsUS$700
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsToyoo Tamamura, "Le Carrefour De L'odeon" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$80
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with CertificateUS$750
Jun 16Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.A L'Oeuvre: C'est Notre Guerre WW2 Poster (French Version)CA$66(2 bids)