Sold2024SCHOOL OF CORNELIS SAFTLEVEN (DUTCH 1607-1681)SCHOOL OF CORNELIS SAFTLEVEN (DUTCH 1607-1681)Portrait of a Woman, graphite on paper, laid on paper, with sketches verso15 x 12.5 cm (5 7/8 x 4 7/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 43 x 39 cm (16 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Henry IV, King of France] Ms on vellum, 20 June 1607MANUSCRIPT ON VELLUM SIGNED BY HENRY IV, Fointainbleau, 20 June 1607. HENRY IV of BOURBON. A single leaf of parchment (32x26 cm), written in a 17th century chancery handwriting in brown ink. Text in FSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 16 M.C. ESCHER VINTAGE BLACK AND WHITE PRINTS IN A RED COLLECTORS' BOXMaurits Cornelis Escher (17 June 1898 – 27 March 1972) was a Dutch graphic artist who made mathematically inspired woodcuts, lithographs, and mezzotints. Despite wide popular interest, Escher wSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Pennsylvania] (Penn, William) William Penn's Treaty with the Indians, when he founded the Province[Pennsylvania] (Penn, William) William Penn's Treaty with the Indians, when he founded the Province of Pensylvania in North America 1681... London: John Boydell, June 12, 1775. Hand-colored engraving.See Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Sky and Water I" SculptureM.C. Escher, whose full name is Maurits Cornelis Escher, was a Dutch artist known for his mathematically inspired and often mind-bending works of art. He was born on June 17, 1898, in Leeuwarden, NethSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.C. Escher "Fish and Birds" SculptureM.C. Escher, whose full name is Maurits Cornelis Escher, was a Dutch artist known for his mathematically inspired and often mind-bending works of art. He was born on June 17, 1898, in Leeuwarden, NethSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.C. Escher "Reptiles" Sphere SculptureM.C. Escher, whose full name is Maurits Cornelis Escher, was a Dutch artist known for his mathematically inspired and often mind-bending works of art. He was born on June 17, 1898, in Leeuwarden, NethSee Sold Price
Sold202152 ROLEX Oyster Perpetual Datejust SuperlativeROLEX Oyster Perpetual Datejust Superlative Chronometer Officially Certified ref. 16233 nº X144720, for men with case and bracelet in steel and 18K yellow gold. Golden dial with numbering dottedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Sultan - Black TrumpetArtist: Donald Sultan Title: Black Trumpet Year: 2008 Dimensions: 47.5in. by 34.75in. Weight: 1 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Red Coral Necklace on 14KG Volendam Clasp3 strands of red coral, diameter of red coral is 11 - 14 mm., 250 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY COMMODEFrench Louis XVI style marble-top mahogany commode, 20th c., having three metal-banded drawers, framed by columnar posts, rising on metal-capped fluted legs, approx 32.5"h, 40.75"w, 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF KANGXI PERIOD CHINESE IRON RED PORCELAIN DRAGON DISHES, QING DYNASTY“FU SHOU WAN JIANG’ FOUR CHARACER MARK. H3.5cm, D15.5cm, W64.1g, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE RUBY GROUND FALANCAI TYPE SAUCER Late Qing/Republic, together withA FINE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE RUBY GROUND FALANCAI TYPE SAUCER Late Qing/Republic, together with a rare Kangxi style vase etc. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier 18k Trinity de Cartier BraceletThis is an interlocked set of three bangles titled Trinity de Cartier after the designer, Cartier. The bangles are 18k in white, yellow and rose gold. The three colors represent Love, Friendship, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair LENOR LARSEN Fabric Arm Chairs.Pair LENOR LARSEN Fabric Arm Chairs. -- Dimensions: H: 44 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015French School, 18th c. The Little Gardeners, oilOil on canvas, 38 3/4 x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 9: TOPPS 1950'S AND 1960'S MICKEY MANTLE ANDIncludes a 1962 Roger Maris card No. 1, 1961 Mickey Mantle American League Most Valuable Player card No. 475, a 1958 Mickey Mantle card No. 150, a 1961 Mickey Mantle card No. 300, a 1963 Mickey MantleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Day Trippin in the City Medium: Original Oil on Canvas - Impressionist Art Dimensions: 30 H x 25 W inches Framed Dimensions: 35 H x 29 W inches ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Jacket and SweaterChanel jacket and sweater. Size M. Good condition. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.ORDER OF MALTA - PINTO DA FONSECA MANUEL (1681-1773)€700
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (L'Hydrographie ou Description de l'Eau?)US$75
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (Mappe-monde ou Carte Generale due Globe Terrestre)US$75
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseJune Delgarito Navajo Kingman Turquoise Horses NecklaceUS$150(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPresident William Howard Taft -Navall Appointment signed June 24, 1910 with Co-SignersUS$50
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "First Agent Contract With John Carroll" COA & Canceled check June 5, 1957 US$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJune Hutchinson Signed Tropical Antique American Impressionist Original Oil PaintingUS$10
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAdolph Robert Shulz was born in Delavan, Wisconsin on June 12, 1869. He grew up hiking in theUS$450
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Jenkins ,(July 12, 1923 – June 9, 2012) abstract expressionist painter based in New York andUS$550
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEdaville RR June 20, 1948 Public TimetableUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHans Beat Wieland,(11 June 1867 – 23 August 1945) was a Swiss painter, best known for his realistUS$300