Sold2024SCOTLAND (2 sheets):SCOTLAND (2 sheets): CORONELLI, VM: Scotia, parte meridonale; Scotia, parte settentionale, Venice, c.1690. Double-page engraved map of Scotland on 2 sheets extending from the Orkney Islands to the SolSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1765.) Joseph Eugenio Valdes. Vida admirable, y penitente de la V. M. Sor(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1765.) Joseph Eugenio Valdes. Vida admirable, y penitente de la V. M. Sor Sebastiana Josepha. Portrait plate. [8], 396, [4] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, rear wrapper defective; mSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de la Madre de Dios. 2 plates. [40], 510, [4] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; moderate worming, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pharmacy jarApothecary vessel Northern Italy, dated 1711 Albarello with decoration in blue and manganese: floral hangings with tassels. Inscriptions in manganese: ALLA Montagna; V.M. 1711; Fror. di Mirrha. MinimaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarpi Historia Particolare delle cose passate tra'l Sommo Pontefice Paolo VSarpi, Pietro. "Historia particolare delle cose passate tra'l Sommo Pontefice Paolo V en la Serenissima Republica di Venetia". Lyon; 1624. Half cloth over marbled boards with marbled edges, 8vo (8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20221553 FRANCESCO PETRARCA ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENTURY PETRARCH RAREPETRARCA, FRANCESCO. 1304-1374. Il Petrarcha con la spositione di m. Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo. Venice: Domenico Giglio, 1553. FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION 2 parts in one volume. 4to: 6 by 8.5" (208 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2022SCATOLA EBRAICA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO M. BUCCELLATI usata per la festa di Sukkot (festa delle capanne) Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 14; peso gr 415 AN ITALIAN JEWISH SILVER ETROG-BOX, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF M. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabbrica di Dedalo New York Skyline Art SculptureA three dimensional cityscape art puzzle, designed by artists Johnny Dell'Orto (born 1951) and Paolo Costa for La Fabbrica di Dedalo (Italy). Plaster composition. A New York cityscape depicting LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Imperial Order of Franz Joseph, 1849Grand Cross Badge, instituted in 1849. Sash Badge, 70x37 mm, GOLD, maker's mark "V.M. - Vinzent Mayer", hallmarked "3 A", both sides enameled, both central medallions GOLD, enameled, original suspensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF FRANZ JOSEPHGrand Cross Set of the 2nd Model, 1st Class, instituted in 1849. Sash Badge, 69x37 mm., GOLD, both sides enameled, maker's mark "VM for Vincent Mayer", hallmarked "3A", both central medallions GOLD, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Imperial Order of Franz JosephA Grand Cross Set of the 2nd Model, 1st Class, instituted in 1849. Sash Badge, 69x37 mm., GOLD, both sides enameled, maker's mark "VM for Vincent Mayer", hallmarked "3A", both central medallions GOLD,See Sold Price
Sold2022Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870)Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) La Madonna della Sedia with studio label verso, oil on canvas, tondo 32.5cm diameter, in the original carved Florentine framSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Coin Silver Masonic Chalice Free Mason Cup andTwo piece lot of a Masonic text and fine and early American Coin Silver turned and engraved chalice. The inscription reads “Presente par la de L'Union Francaise N 71 au F George Deloynes V.M. En temSee Sold Price
Sold2021Septimius Severus (193-211), AR Denarius (2,4g) struckIMP CAE L SEP SEV PERT AVG Laureate head right / LEG XIIII GEM M V TR P COS Aquila left between two signa. RIC 14. EF- Country: ROMAN EMPIRESee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO DORATO, PERLINE DI VETROE AMETISTE CON MINIATURA, TORINO, XIX SECOLO raffigurante il Conte Costa, la miniatura è firmata Gandolfi; difetti Alt. cm 6,7, larg. cm 3,8; peso gr 30 AN ITALIAN SILVER-GILT, GLASS PEARLS AND AMETHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO DASSI (ATTRIB. A)Armadio. Legno di acero, ottone, legno intagliato. Italia anni '50 cm 179x201x59 A WORDROBE ATTRIBUTED TO V. DASSI Buone condizioni generali. La meccanica delle ante necessita di una revisionata generSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Collage di sughero su cartoncino applicato su tavola, W. 50 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia con il n. ADN M/5/V/XXXI/02 a cura di Roberto Crippa JrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Milano, Via Fatebenefratelli con la chiesa di San Marco Monogramma G M in basso a sinistra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 7X11,5 Questo disegno a tecnica mista, di grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetroMVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetro trasparente pagliesco, modello 5689, 1927 Altezza cm. 38 Letteratura: Marino Barovier e Carla Sonego, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa 1925-19See Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo,PIETRO MELANDRI Un vaso con figure in rilievo, anni '50. Maiolica. Marcato 'Melandri Faenza' e con la lettera M cerchiata Altezza cm 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICCI (PANDOLFO) La salvtifera fatica di Pandolfo Ricci Luches sopra l'anno M.D.LXVII. con dilig...RICCI (PANDOLFO) La salvtifera fatica di Pandolfo Ricci Luches sopra l'anno M.D.LXVII. con diligenza reuista & compilata a beneficio de gli amatori di tale scienza, i quali si dilettano ogni Anno d'haSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA / ALFA ROMEO mixed lot of books 14 pieces, among it among others: "Lancia" by M. Frostick€50(1 bid)
Jun 13Swann Auction GalleriesRUSCELLI, GIROLAMO. Group of 26 double-page engraved maps from La Geografia di Claudio TolomeoUS$1,500
7 days LeftJasper521691 Coronelli Map of Northwest Germany and Netherlands -- La Vestfalia, detta Altrimenti / DieUS$120
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
7 days LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RAREUS$750
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN GLASS SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIER IN THE MANNER OF M.V.M. CAPPELLINUS$350