Sold2022Corrado Cagli (Ancona, 1910 - Roma, 1976) - Figura, 1972Pennarello su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e dedica in basso a destra, data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Oggetti Vienna, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Oggetti Vienna, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 71 x 100 cm Signed and dated lower left: Cagli, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Lo scacciapensieri, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 60 x 90 cm On the back title and date: Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Maschera per non sentire, 1961CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Maschera per non sentire, 1961 Bronze, 55 x 37 x 28 cm Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Totemic figuresCORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Totemic figures Crayon and charcoal on paper applied on board, 65,5 x 48,5 cm Signed lower left: Cagli Excellent conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937, Corrado Cagli (Italian/American, 1910-1976), graphite on paper, inscribed "Per un amico italian il poeta e il guerriero vanno insieme" (For an Italian fSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949 huile sur toile oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm. 19 11/16 x 27 9/16 in. Réalisé en 1949. Footnotes: Cette &See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Abstract flora, 1971Corrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Abstract flora, 1971oil on canvassigned Cagliand dated lower left44 x 59in (112 x 150cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Procession of figuresCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Procession of figurespastel on paper laid to canvassigned lower left Cagli28 x 69in (71 x 175cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976), screen printsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)A group of four Cagli screen printsScreen prints on wove paper,Four bold primitivist screen prints executed between 1973 and 1974 with limitations, dated, and signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Three worksCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Three works by Corrado Cagli; Narcissus, a zigurrat, and a primitivist pasteltwo screen prints in colors on paper, and one waxed pastel on laminate board.Two screen pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, eleven lithographsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)In Praise of Folly. To Erasmo, series, 1964. (Moriae Encomium) A group of eleven lithographslithographs in colors on wove paperAll in series bear the penciled limitatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, four zigurrat screen printsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)A group of four zigurrat screen printsscreen prints on paper, one paper laid to canvasFour zigurrat screen prints; three from the early 1970's; one laid on canvas, daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALICE RAHON Figural Modernist Painting. 2 figuresALICE RAHON Figural Modernist Painting. 2 figures with hands raised, surreal landscape red sun. "Ulisse e Penelope". Textured paint on board.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23.75 inches: W: 21 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2022American 1910's Milch Frame - 26 x 16American 1910 'E&A Milch, Inc' label verso. Rabbet Size: 26 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 33.5 x 23.5 in. (07-194 A) (57) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Buon Raccolto'Lot 79 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Buon Raccolto' ceramic design by Corrado Cagli, decorated with a scene of Umbrian objects and symbols, signed to base 12 x 7 1/2 inches AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.DAVIDIALUK, INUIT, Walrus Capsizing a Man in a Kayak, c. mid-late 1960sCA$1,200
BonhamsOHARA KOSON/SHOSON (1877-1945), KITANI CHIGUSA (1895-1947), AND TSUCHIYA RAKUZAN (1896-1976) Tai...£800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk drawing after E.H. Shepard after English children art Winnie-the-Pooh Christopher Robin€700