Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de CristoCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo oil on board signed Von Hassler (lower left); inscribed (verso) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Botany SPECIES GRAMINUM Trinius 1970 Grass TaxonomyTrinius, Carl Bernhard von; Species Graminum : Iconibus Et Descriptionibus Illustravit : Pars 1: Descriptiones (Historiae Naturalis Classica : Tomus LXXVIII, 1); Lehre, Germany: Verlag Von J Cramer 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von CarlAtlanten Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von Carl Wilhelm von Oesfeld und Friedrich Handtke. 7 Bde. Mit 300 (wohl von 342) tls. grenzkoloriertenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2020Hausmann, Raoul Traité de questions sans solutionsDadaHausmann, RaoulTraité de questions sans solutions importantes. Mit sign. OHolzschnitten von Raoul Hausmann. Basel. Éditions Panderma Carl Laszlo. 1957. 4°. OBr.Erste Ausgabe. - Eins von 25 nummSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN, (AUSTRIANAUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN (AUSTRIAN 1822-1889) THE KISS Signed and dated 'A. Pettenkofen/54' bottom left, oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 19 1/2 in. (34 x 49.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, DelawaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late FallCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall oil on canvas signed Von Hassler (lower edge) 12 x 16 inches Provenance: Zaplin Lampert Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Cattle and Horses in the Woods, 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas overall (unframed): 49.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | Autumnal GloryArtist: Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Title: Autumnal Glory Signed l/l: Von Hassler Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 18 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLERGERMAN CARL VON SCHEIDT DECORATED BEAKER / TUMBLER, colorless lead glass with gilt and silver-nitrate stained highlights, conical form finely painted with a depiction of the ascent of a balloon at DijSee Sold Price
SoldCARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet (27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 ...CARL VON MARR (German/American, 1858-1936) A Pause in the Duet signed 'CARL / .MARR.' (lower left) oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (69.9 x 92.7 cm)framed 35 1/4 x 44 1/4 x 2 1/4 in (89.5 x 112.4 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn SolitudeCarl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn Solitude Signed l/l: Von Hassler Gouache on board 18 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935Carl Von Hassler(Germany, 1887 - 1969)Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935acid tempera on paperinscribed lower left: (Acid Tempera)titled, signed, and dated lower center: "Autumn on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Perbandt (1832-1911) Murphy's ranch near Santa Clara 30 x 20in (76.3 x 50.9cm)Carl Von Perbandt (1832-1911) Murphy's ranch near Santa Clara signed 'C. Perbandt' (lower right); inscribed as titled (on the verso) oil on canvas 30 x 20in (76.3 x 50.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance MaxweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Untitled (Mountain Landscape with Figure Fishing), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 30"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 25"w. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), "Tropics, Old Mexico," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title placard affixed lower center, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Von Hanno O/B, Men Weighing FishCarl Von Hanno (Norway/France, 1901-1953) oil on board painting titled "No. 12 Fish Weighting Norway," 1948, depicting a group of men processing fish on a covered dock, with men in small boats mooredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz (Germany) Self-Portrait. Etching, 1921.Kathe Kollwitz (Germany) Self-Portrait. Etching, 1921. Klipstein 155; Von Knesebeck 171, vi/VI. Ed: As published by Von de Becke (c. 1948) with his blindstamp (Lugt 3954). It seems that there exist feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Black Carl Dorr Austria 1910 Grand PianoAntique Black Carl Von Dorr Austria 1910 Grand Piano. This Piano was manufactured in 1910. It was completely rebuilt in 1976 by the current owner. It was refinished approximately 6 years ago. It is tuSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftThe Bidder AuctionsGustav Mahler. Jewish German composer. Das Lied von der Erde. In German.US$50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFAMILY BENZ handwritten postcard by Thilde Benz to Bertha Benz, is about the journey to Constance€330
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsCzeschka (Carl).- Cervantès Saavedra (Miguel de) Don Quixote, 3 vol., and Die Novellen, 2 vol.,£2,000
4 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure "flanitokele"CHF 50(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWLUS$125(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEUS$375(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DE WIT (20TH C.) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHT VASESUS$150
1 day LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
1 day LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800(1 bid)