Sold2022La Reliure Française de 1900 à 1925Heading: Author: Crauzat, Ernest de Title: La Reliure Française de 1900 à 1925 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez René Kieffer Date Published: [1932] Description: 2 vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges., Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL,Set of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges, Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL, G., L'Horloge Histoire de la mesure du temps. Ed, Celiv. -CHAPIRO, A., La Montre Française du XVI siècle jusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et sesEugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et ses applications ornementales. [Et:] E. A. SÉGUY - Les fleurs et leurs applications décoratives. S.l. [Japon], Gakken, 1979. 2 volumes in-4, reliure d'�See Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 BurgosColin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 Burgos Cathedral, Afternoon Signed Colin Campbell Cooper (lr); inscribed as titled and by Colin Campbell Cooper/116 e de la Guerra St. Santa Barbara, Cal. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell Joan, Champs (grey, black and green)es. 89/125, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Stampata da Atelier Bordas, Parigi, Pubblicata da Editions Jean Fournier e Editions de la Difference, Parigi, litografia a colori,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925)Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925), "Bords de la Rivière", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFEROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, very fine composition of fruit, bowl, and bottle on a table against an abstract geometric background in the Cubist manner,See Sold Price
Sold2024D.H. Chiparus' Graceful Woman: Authentic Solid Bronze Sculpture with a Sense of Freedom - 16" x 11"This exquisite bronze sculpture is a tribute to the legendary dancer Tera Guinob, celebrated for her role in the "Spirit of Paris" at the Theater de la Madelaine from 1924 to 1925. Crafted witSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile L. Picault, Reveil De La Nature Bronze(French, 1833-1915). Nymph and winged wood sprite, titled in scroll on base, signed "E.Picault," and marked in script on edge ,"Boyer Fres.a Paris," mounted on gilt bronze base, 34 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 – Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. MixedISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 - Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. Mixed media on panel. With stamps from private collections: E. James and Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler. Presents label ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Colombe de la Paix' plaque, 1956Pablo Picasso, 20.5 x 14 cm. Made by Fucina degli Angeli, Egidio Costantini, Venice. Moulded green glass. Marked: P. Picasso - E. Costantini, 1956 c, Fucina angeli Venezia * (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard, French, 1910-1988, oil on canvas,Antoine Blanchard, French, 1910-1988; France; Parisian street scene painting, upper class genre; influences: E. Galien Laloue, Edouard Corts, Jean BŽraud, Luigi Loir. "Boulevard de la MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yapana Volnay Perfume1925 Andre Jollivet design, produced by La Verrerie de la Nesle Normandeuse for Volnay Yapana clear glass perfume bottle, deeply molded front and reverse, blue patina, inner stopper, silvered metal caSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph 1 dated 19/11/1955US$320
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500