Sold2021Paule Marrot MARIUS Color offset lithographPaule Marrot (1902-1987) MARIUS Color offset lithograph, framed. Sheet 54 x 41 3/4 inches; 1372 x 1060 mm. Frame 56 1/4 x 43 3/4 inches; 1429 x 1111 mm. C An Apartment Decorated by Miles ReddSee Sold Price
Sold2020[KULAGINA] FROM AN IMPORTANT COLLECTION OF BOOKS AND[KULAGINA] FROM AN IMPORTANT COLLECTION OF BOOKS AND NEWSPAPERS WITH DESIGNS FROM KLUTSIS (COMRADES COAL MINERS!, 1933) VALENTINA KULAGINA (1902-1987), TOVARISHCHI GORNYAKI [Comrades Coal Miners!] (OgSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription franĆĀ§aise: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 1987, Statue de la LibertĆĀ© et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "PCGS MS68+". DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE SCULPTURE Circa 1987ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'ErtĆĀ©' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2017ThƩo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache,ThƩo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache, acrylic and ink on paper, Portrait de Famille Avec Bouquet de Fruits, 1987, sizes of work 70 x 102 cm, comes w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'ErtƩ' (Russian/New York,ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'ErtƩ' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtƩSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barraud, AimĆ© (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902ā1954 NeuchĆ¢tel)Barraud, AimĆ© (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902ā1954 NeuchĆ¢tel) "Le Rabot". Ćl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso auf Galerienetikett bezeichnet. 38x46,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARINA WIESENDANGER Un mobile-bar, esecuzioneMARINA WIESENDANGER Un mobile-bar, esecuzione TURA per AVANT DE DORMIR, 1987. Legno laccato. Altezza cm 154, larghezza 112, profonditĆĀ 60. A bar cabinet manufactured by TURA for AVANT DE DORMIR, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CAÑEDO (ALEJANDRO DE CAÑEDO (1902-1917) The Dioscuri.ALEXANDER CAÑEDO (ALEJANDRO DE CAÑEDO (1902-1917) The Dioscuri. Watercolor and pencil with gouache. 345x338 mm; 13½x13 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto. 1934.Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte Bronze "Astra" SignedErte Bronze "Astra" Signed Erte (Romaine de tirtoff) 1987, edition of 500, signed "Erte" "403/500 1987", a high style cast bronze sculpture polychromed with blue patina and spot polish, fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024POE, Edgar Allan (1809-1849). Complete Works. New York: Fred de Frau & Company, 1902.POE, Edgar Allan (1809-1849). Complete Works. New York: Fred de Frau & Company, 1902. 10 volumes, 8vo (191 x 127 mm). Half modern burgundy calf with raven inlay in black in sections on spines, top edgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy De Forest "Walking, 1987" lithographROY De FOREST (American, 1930ĆĀ±2007) "Walking," 1987, lithograph in colors sheet (overall/unsigned): 24.75 x 31.75 inches pencil signed lower right, edition 4/100.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kimiake Higuchi - Raspberry Vase9.5h x 6w x 4.5d, Pate de Verre. Kimiake Higuchi began exploring the technique of pĆ¢te de verre in 1987. Kimiake is inspired by items from nature, she often works with flowers or vegetables that sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Linda Ronstadt -- A Folklorico Costume Related tLinda Ronstadt -- A Folklorico Costume Related to Her Album "Canciones De Mi Padre" (1987).&nbSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca deā¬1,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1987 Morandi Exhibition Poster Hotel De Ville ParisUS$10
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin - Art History. LAFRIQUE. Two signed autograph letters to the painter Maurice Feuillet.ā¬400
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado. Celebes (#48)., WoodblockUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Flocons de Neige. Pengyong Coree (#134)., Woodblock print,US$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Retour de la Jungle. Tondano Celebes (#79)., WoodblockUS$150
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Marchand de Sel. Coree (#30)., Woodblock print, 18.75" xUS$150
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado, Celebs (#48)., Woodblock print,US$300
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Vendeur de Masques. Chinois (#67)., Woodblock print, 18" xUS$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Fumees de Santal. Mandchoukuo (#115)., Woodblock print,US$350
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Homme de Menado et Mangoustans. "Celebes" (#15)., WoodblockUS$200
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Tresseuse de Painiers. Ramoue, Yap (#99)., WoodblockUS$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), L'Etoile de Cobi, Mongole (#93)., Woodblock print, 15" xUS$400
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Vieille Marchande de Carpes. Ibarki. Japon (#9)., WoodblockUS$200
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Rocher de Jokadj. Ponape, Est Carolines (#31).,US$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Priere De Minuit (#152)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 14".US$400
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Jeune Chasseurs de la Jungle. Nord Celebes (#136).,US$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Basilion, Jeune Garoon de Saipan. Tenant des Coquillages.US$900