Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Salade de Alf Landon, from Wild Raspberries;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Salade de Alf Landon, from Wild Raspberries (Feldman & Schellmann IV.126A), 1959 Offset lithograph with hand-coloring on wove paper, with the inkstamps verso of 'The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Salade de Alf Landon (from The WildLot 55 Andy Warhol American (1928-1987) Salade de Alf Landon (from The Wild Raspberries portfolio created in collaboration with Suzie Frankfurt) (1959) watercolor on offset lithograph with fuchsia buSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987), Wild RaspberriesAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Wild Raspberries, 1959 created in collaboration with Suzie Frankfurt (1931-2005) hand-colored lithograph, 16 3/4 by 10 1/4 in. "Salade de Alf Landon" Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPED ANDY WARHOL COLORED PRINT 16"AFTER ANDY WARHOL COLORED PRINT Salade de Alf Landon (Wild Raspberries)-16" X 10.5" APPROX-ESTATE STAMP ON REVERSE-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101822See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Piglet Recipe from Wild Raspberries c.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Hand colored lithograph on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading figure inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Billet de 1 Dollar Thomas Jefferson Signé par l'artiste et porte un timbre de 3 cents Porte le cachet de l'atelier au verso 20 x 15 cm (encadré)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), AttribAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.à Billet de 2 Dollars N°D03108447A Signé par l'artiste au marqueur et porte un timbre de 3 cents avec le cachet de l’US Postage 1976 Porte le cacheSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Mongolian Wild HorseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mongolian Wild Horse". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in black marker, lower left. Very light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsGrupo de 5 Campbell’s SoupEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotéSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Marylin Monroe Esemble de 10Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Marylin Monroe Esemble de 10 sérigraphies sur papier cartonné, cachet au dos 91 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warhol, Andy - Billet de banque autographié - 1976Warhol, Andy (1928-1987) Billet de banque autographié (1976) Description: $2 USD banknote from 1976 signed Andy Warhol, Andy Warhol stamp on back, certificate of authenticity from Galerie 32, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy - Billet de banque autographiéWarhol, Andy (1928-1987) Billet de banque autographié Description: 1USD banknote signed Andy Warhol, stamped on back Andy Warhol Certificate of authenticity from Galerie 32 in Nice, France DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Mongolian Wild Horse - Color offsetArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mongolian Wild Horse". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 7/16 x 10 1/8 in. (265 x 257 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987). MUSEE D'ART MODERNE DE LAANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) MUSEE D'ART MODERNE DE LA VILLE DE PARIS / ANDY WARHOL. 1970. 25x18 inches, 64x46 cm. Mazarine, Paris. Condition A- / A: small repaired tear at top edge; minor restoration andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell’s Soup Tomato Boîte de conserve métallique. Signé au feutre sur l’étiquette. Cachet de la signature dessous et sur une étiquette &See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) "Two dollars bill",1976 BilletAndy WARHOL (1928-1987) "Two dollars bill",1976 Billet de 2 dollars américain 1976, n°A07875010A, signé au marqueur noir. Encadré sous plexiglas. 6,6 x 15,6 cm Accompagné de sSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow »ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow », 1976 Affiche de la Biennale de Venise de 1976, signée dans la planche. 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) "Two dollars bill",1976 Billet de 2 dollars américain 1976, n°F24154086A, signé au marqueur noir. Encadré sous plexiglas. 6,6 x 15,6 cm Accompagné de sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell’s Soup Beef Broth Boîte de conserve métallique. Signé au feutre sur l’étiquette. Cachet de la signature dessous et sur une étiquetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’aprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’aprèsAutoportraitTirage en noir dédicacé. Signé de la main de l’artiste.50 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARHOL, D'APRÈS - SÉRIE DE 10 CARTONS D'INVITATIONAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après, Série complète de 10 cartons d'invitation de l’exposition A Print Rétrospective à la galerie Castelli graphics en 1981. Impression sur papier teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àBanana Technique mixte sur papier, porte une signature en bas à droitePorte le cachet de The Estate of Andy Warhol et le cachet the Andy Warhol FoundaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribue à Andy WARHOL (1928-1987),Attribué à .You're in – circa 1966 / 1967Peinture aérosol sur une bouteille de marque Coca Cola. Signée des initiales.20 x 6 x 6 cmSpray paint on a glass CocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àLast day of School, circa 1978 Quatre polaroïds, un signé.Chacun porte le cachet de la Warhol Collection Selection et le cachet de la signature ASee Sold Price
May 23BonhamsAndy Warhol (1928-1987); Chocolate Balls à la Chambord, from Wild Raspberries;US$3,200
May 30BonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) You're in, 1967 Peinture aérosol sur une bouteille de Coca-Cola en ...€4,000
May 22RoGalleryAndy Warhol, Flowers from Master American Contemporaries II - Museu de Arte de Moderna, Sao Paulo,US$2,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOAUS$90(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I (Feldman & Schellmann II.44-53) Sheets: 35 x 23 in (88...US$800,000
4 hrs LeftBK AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "The American Indian Series (Blue)" Print Poster on PaperUS$1