Sold20161530 Divi Caecilii Cypriani Episcopi Carthaginensis EtDivi Caecilii Cypriani Episcopi Carthaginensis Et Martyris Opera...., printed at Basel, Ex Officina Frobeniana Anno MDXXX (1530). Large folio bound with leather along spine and wood boards. Collates:See Sold Price
Sold20221589 ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND FOLIO by CYPRIANI Carthaginiensis EPISCOPI AFRICAECYPRIAN. D.CAECILII CYPRIANI CARTHAGINIENSIS EPISCOPL TOTIUS AFRICAE PRIMATIS & GLORIOSISSIMI MARTYRIS OPERA. Antverpiae: In aedibus Petri Belleri, subscuta Burgundiae. 1589 Three volumes bound in oneSee Sold Price
20231483 INCUNABULA ST. CYPRIANUS OPERA antique INCUNABLE FOLIOCYPRIANUS, Thascius Caecilius (Saint, Bishop of Carthage, d. 258). Opera. Edited by Johannes Andreas, Bishop of Aleria, and Christoforus de Priolis. Venice : Lucas Dominici F., Venetus, 4 December 148See Sold Price
Sold2023Pseudo-Dionysius the Areopagite. Opera. 1569.Pseudo-Dionysius the Areopagite. S. Dionysii Areopagitae Martyris Inclyti, Athenarvm Episcopi, Et Galliarum Apostoli Opera. Apud Michaelem Iulianum, Parisiis, 1569. 12mo. [16], 296, 57, [31] leaves. BSee Sold Price
20211607 GAME OF CHESS POETRY by Marco Girolamo VidaVida, Marco Girolamo. Cremonensis, Albae Episcopi, Opera ... Lyon, 1607 old vellum, gilt-stamped arms on upper cover Size 3.5 by 5" The chapter Scacchia Ludus is present - pages 518-541. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold20211708 Fine Leather Binding Oxford Sancti MartyrisSancti Martyris Ignatii Antiochensis Episcopi epistolæ septem genuinæ, Quas nimirum collegit S. Polycarpus Suaeque ad Philippenses Epistolae Subjecit, printed at Oxonii by E Theatro Sheldoniano, MDCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Omnia Quotquot Extant D. Ambrosii Episcopi.. 1555.Omnia Quotquot Extant D. Ambrosii Episcopi Mediolanensis Opera. 5 Vols in 3. Basile: Johann Froben, 1555. In 6. Printer’s device on each title page and final leaf. Lower edge of title page re-mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aurelii Augustini Hipponensis Episcopi Confessionum libri XIII. Opera theologorum Lovaniensium exS. AGOSTINO. Aurelii Augustini Hipponensis Episcopi Confessionum libri XIII. Opera theologorum Lovaniensium ex manuscriptis codicibus multum emendati. Eiusdem Confessio theologica tripartita.Lovanii,See Sold Price
Sold2023EUSEBII PAMPHILI CAESARIENSIS EPISCOPI CHRONICON BIPARTITUMEUSEBII PAMPHILI CAESARIENSIS EPISCOPI CHRONICON BIPARTITUMNunc primum ex armeniaco textu in latinum conversum, adnotationibus auctum, graecis fragmentis exornatum. Opera P.Jo: Baptistae Aucher AncyraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guan Liang (Chinese), A painting of a Peking opera sceneGuan Liang (Chinese) A painting of a Peking opera scene Watercolor and ink on paper With a signature and seal to recto. Dimensions with frame: H: 21, W: 24 1/2 in,; H: 53.34, W: 62.23 cm.The three chaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guan Liang (1900 - 1986) The Opera Singer关良 戏剧人物 立轴、纸本 Guan Liang (1900 - 1986) The Opera Singer Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 66 x 35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ExtraLarge Magnificent Pair of Paris Opera TorchiersPair of Paris Torchiers cast in bronze with a heavy marble base. Acrylic white shades. Very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box 25.5cm (10 1/16in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'JACKSON 4/8' (to side of sculpture) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 25.5cm (10 1/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevvich (1878-1935), Costume Design for "Victory Over the Sun" (opera)Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevvich (1878-1935), Costume Design for "Victory Over the Sun" (opera) Pencil, watercolor and ink on paper 1913 Signed in initials and inscribed in Cyrillic (lower right).See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Coin Opera Diamond 18K Gold Rope Link BraceletRoberto Coin vintage piece from the 1960s, from its "Opera" collection.This classic bracelet is made in 18K yellow gold, with some white gold accents, on a Weave Rope design. It features diamond-accenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Lulu Signed Lithograph Met Opera 1982Wesselmann, Tom (American, 1931-2004), Lulu, 1982, lithograph, signed, dated, and marked 46/250 in pencil to the bottom, image 19.5 x 27.25 inches, frame 33.5 x 41.75 inches. A single print from the MSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE CHINESE PAINTING OF OPERA FIGURE, MARKED BY LINFENGMIANTHE CHINESE PAINTING OF OPERA FIGURE, MARKED BY LINFENGMIAN. 69×136cm. paper with FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese silk and metallic thread embroidered wall tapestry with an opera scene, 19th C.Dim.: 338 x 219 cmSee Sold Price
SoldEight Dresden Ambrosius Lamm Porcelain Opera Cabinet PlatesEight Dresden Ambrosius Lamm Porcelain Opera Cabinet Plates Ca. 1930 each with underglaze blue mark and hand-painted titles to underside. Diameter 11 inches. This lot is located in DenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERTO COIN OPERA DIAMOND 18K GOLD ROPE LINK BRACELETROBERTO COIN OPERA DIAMOND 18K GOLD ROPE LINK BRACELET. Weight 33.2 grams. 6.5 Measurement. This classic bracelet is made in 18K yellow gold, with some white gold accents, on a Weave Rope design. It fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deluxe "Edison Opera" Phonograph, c. 1913Deluxe "Edison Opera" Phonograph, c. 1913 Type SM, model A, for 4-minute cylinders. Serial no. 1524. With double-spring motor, top-plate and all fittings finished in maroon with gilt lining, mahoganySee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Opera StampsGroup of 17 stamps depicting various opera figures in colorful costumes.Provenance: Estate of Karl Isenberg, Townson, Maryland, consultant to Chinese hydroelectric power plants in 1960'sSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521741 VELLUM BOUND ANTIQUE FOLIO N. Fermosini HISPANI EPISCOPI OFFICIS ET SACRISUS$160
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex SothebyUS$3,750(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915US$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1919 The Victorian Book Of Opera Illustr. BookUS$4(3 bids)
BonhamsA famille-rose 'Pecking Opera' square vase Iron-red stamped mark, late Qing to Republic periodA$2,600(25 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center PosterUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cobelle, French 1902-1994, Interior of Paris Opera House, oil on canvasUS$400
1818 AuctioneersA Harris Bartlett opera dress, in a pearlescent mauve, ribbed-textured handloom silk and cotton£34
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseW. EUGENE SMITH Stamped GELATIN SILVER PRINT Time Magazine METROPOLITAN OPERAUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.R.A.Olson 84 Sgd Seattle Opera Advert Litho 3ftUS$3(2 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Two Pairs of Antique French C. 1900 opera glasses/ binocularsUS$300