Sold2020Cassandre, Adolphe Mouron (1901–1968). Dubonnet /Cassandre, Adolphe Mouron (1901–1968). Dubonnet / Quinquina. 1953. A French road map advertising for the Dubonnet aperitif. 35 x 27”. Light browning at or near margins, few creases to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASSANDRE, A.M. (1901-1968). Three Dubonnet advertisements....CASSANDRE, A.M. (1901-1968). Three Dubonnet advertisements. Circa 1930s/50s. Three advertisements for Dubonnet featuring Cassandre’s Dubo-Dubon-Dubonnet mascot. Size of each generally 13 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2017A M Cassandre ( Adolphe Mouron 1901-1968) BonalA M Cassandre ( Adolphe Mouron 1901-1968) Bonal Gentiane Quina, original poster printed by Danel 1935 - 159 x 119 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968). NORMANDIE. 1979.ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968) NORMANDIE. 1979. 38¾x24 inches, 98½x61 cm. Mouron, Paris. Condition A. Matted and framed. This is the later printing released by Mouron in 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco Poster Sweepstake AM CassandreVintage Art Deco Poster Sweepstake Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (1901-1968). Measures 35 inches H x 22.25 W within matting, frame measures 41 x 28.5 inches W. Some creases to poster, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS BY A M CASSANDREAdolphe Mouron Cassandre (French, 1901-1968) pair of lithographs on paper, Nicholas, 1930. Signed with initials and dated in the print lower right. Framed. Stamped, Depot, on the front. The label showSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe Mouron Cassandre, Normandie, Lithograph PosterArtist: Adolphe Mouron Cassandre, After, French (1901 - 1968) Title: Normandie Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph Poster Image Size: 38 x 23 inches Size: 39 x 24 in. (99.06 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A M Cassandre (Adolphe Mouron 1901 - 1968) Nord Express, second edition poster printed by BedosA M Cassandre (Adolphe Mouron 1901 - 1968) Nord Express, second edition poster printed by Bedos Paris 1980 - 102 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASSANDRE, Adolphe Mouron (1901-1968). Bonal. 1933. Paris: ...CASSANDRE, Adolphe Mouron (1901-1968). Bonal. 1933. Paris: Alliance Graphique. A blocky Art Deco figure imbibes Bonal, which opens or, with a key in your bellow, unlocks – the appetite. The postSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.M Cassandre (1901-1968), French, LithographA.M Cassandre (1901-1968), French, Lithograph. Titled "L.M.S. Bestway" Signed lower right. Date: 1928Cassandre, pseudonym of Adolphe Jean-Marie Mouron was an exceptional French painter, commercial posSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cassandre Venice Venezia Travel Poster ca. 1951Vintage advertising poster by Cassandre, Adolphe Jean-Marie Mouron (1901-1968). The travel poster was published for Venezia Graphic Design Conference and was used to promote Venice as a tourist destinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. M. Cassandre Normandie Studio Editions Poster Mouron 79Adolphe Jean-Marie (A.M.) Cassandre (New York, France, Ukraine,1901 - 1968) reprint poster from Studio Editions Paris, Mouron Henri and Printed in France. Fair condition, with staining in the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.M. Cassandre (1901-1968), "Bonal," 1935A.M. Cassandre(1901-1968)"Bonal," 1935Lithograph in colors on paperFrom the edition of unknown sizeUnsigned; Alliance Graphique, Paris, prntr.Sheet: 62" H x 47" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016After: A.M. Cassandre, French (1901-1968) Carved WoodAfter: A.M. Cassandre, French (1901-1968) Carved Wood Dubonnet Display Sign. Unsigned. Rubbing, small losses. Measures 12-1/4" H, 11-1/8" W. Shipping $64.00See Sold Price
Sold2024CASSANDRE, A.M. (1901 – 1968). Normandie / Transatlantique ...CASSANDRE, A.M. (1901 – 1968). Normandie / Transatlantique / French Line. 1935. Paris: Alliance Graphique. An upward view of the massive ocean liner with a flock of seagulls. Framed. Sight 38 &#See Sold Price
Sold2020Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (French, 1901-1968) Italy Theca. 1935 artist's name printed in image; printed the Enit; dated 35 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE VENEZIAADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE VENEZIA offset lithographic poster in colours, 1951, printed by Calcografia & Cartevalori, Milan, cond. A., not backed 9 ½ x 14 ½ ins. (100 x 62cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024A. M. Cassandre 1930s NIGHT SLEEPER WAGONS LITS Original Art Deco Railway Advertising Travel PosterOriginal 1930s A.M. Cassandre (1901-1968) Art Deco railway poster for Wagon Lits. Printed by L. Danel Lille. Condition as shown in photos, with age-appropriate wear, shown tear(s). See photos for a beSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Dubonnet, Vin Tonique - Art By Adolphe Mouron Cassandre 24x18 French Gicle PrintUS$220
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968US$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), The Demon Breed illustration, drybrush ink over gesso, 11US$200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.US$125(3 bids)