Sold2022A copy in French of Alice in Wonderland (1869)A copy in French of Aventures d'Alice au pays des merveilles (London, 1869), commonly known as Alice in Wonderland, by Lewis Carroll with illustrations by John Tenniel.See Sold Price
2022HERMES 'SOUVENIR DE L'EXPOSITION' VINYL HANDBAGHermes "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997 Kelly" handbag, in transparent vinyl, with gold-tone hardware, white script "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997 Hermes Un Voyage au Pays des Merveilles," single flat tSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES ORANGE VINYL KELLY SOUVENIR 1998Hermes orange vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1999 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès Ltd. Ed. Kelly Souvenir HandbagHermès Transparent Transparent Vinyl Ltd. Ed. "Souvenir De L'Exposition 1997 - Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" Kelly Souvenir Handbag - In Excellent Condition (COA Included)See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES CLEAR VINYL KELLY BAG SOUVENIR 1997Hermes clear vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1997 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, topSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES CLEAR VINYL KELLY SOUVENIR 1997Hermes clear vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1997 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes BagHermes clear vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1997 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes BagHermes clear vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1997 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, topSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES ORANGE VINYL KELLY SOUVENIER 1998Hermes orange vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1999 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, topSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes BagHermes clear orange vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1997 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flaSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES CLEAR VINYL KELLY BAG SOUVENIR 1997Hermes clear "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1997 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, top handleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes BagHermes clear vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1997 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, topSee Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES KELLY SOUVENIR DE L'EXPOSITION BAGHermes Clear Vinyl "Kelly" Bag with Souvenir de l'exposition 1997 Hermes with White Lettering "Un voyage Au Pay Des Merveilles" on front, top handle, gold-tone hardware twist & lock clasp through flapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Reissues of original HergéHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Reissues of original Hergé albums (x5) Description: Reissues of original Hergé albums including Popol et Virginie au pays des Lapinos, Tintin, L'île noire, 2 QuickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elsie de Wolf portrait, dedicated to Salvador DaliElsie de Wolf portrait, dedicated to Salvador Dali, 1939/1946, silver gelatin photograph, inscribed and signed in black and white ink "1939 Elsie et des enfants" and "To Salvador Dali! Souvenir d'uneSee Sold Price
SoldSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japo...SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japon nacré. Signée et numérotée EA. Timbre sec Droogpunt en aquarel op parelmoer JapansSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, with iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23 - MAY 22, 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in platSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaugondy: Antique Map West Coast of North America 1744Map: Carte de La Californie et des Pays Nord Ouest separes de l'Asie par le Detroit de Anian, extraite de deux cartes publiees au commencement du 17th Siecle Date Printed: 1774 Cartographer: de VaugonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Transmission des traditions, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Transmission des traditions, 1974Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from "Moise et le Monotheisme" in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - L'Ange de l'alchimie (The Angel ofArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Ange de l'alchimie (The Angel of Alchemy) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Le mur des lamentationsSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Le mur des lamentations Epreuve en bronze doré, sur plexiglas. Signé et numéroté 89/450 en bas à gauche. 45 x 35 cm (avec plexiglas)See Sold Price
150 Lots AwayChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Figure faunesque, Homme-Tête-€500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSalvador Dali - Nu Au Bain 1973 Lithograph Pencil Signed E.A.(Artist's Proof)US$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. IncludesUS$1,575
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Advice From A Caterpillar Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Advice From A Caterpillar Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$130
Featured442 Lots AwayJasper521804 FRENCH THEATRE 18 VOLUMES COMEDIES ILLUSTRATED antique by PetitotUS$260